2022 USS FALL WORLD CUP QUALIFIER, 23.09. - 25.09.2022
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 419. | SEO Yira | USA | 1:29.799 | ||
2 | (1) | 402. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 1:29.883 | ||
3 | (2) | 459. | SHIM Darin | USA | 1:29.903 | ||
4 | (5) | 452. | PARK Caleb | USA | 1:30.281 | ||
5 | (3) | 450. | KOO Lucas | USA | 1:30.980 | ||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 406. | COREY Brendan | USA | 1:27.321 | ||
2 | (1) | 483. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:27.454 | ||
3 | (3) | 437. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 1:28.500 | ||
4 | (5) | 457. | LIAO Brandon | USA | 1:35.210 | ||
- | (4) | 479. | WHEELOCK George | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 47 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 472. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 1:29.299 | ||
2 | (4) | 415. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | 1:29.488 | ||
3 | (2) | 417. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:29.575 | ||
4 | (3) | 470. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 1:29.738 | ||
5 | (1) | 435. | LIU Aidan | USA | 1:30.561 | ||
RACE: 48 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 461. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 1:31.861 | ||
2 | (4) | 439. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 1:31.983 | ||
3 | (1) | 404. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:32.049 | ||
4 | (3) | 408. | HESS Ethan | USA | 1:32.137 | ||
5 | (5) | 413. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 1:40.120 | ||
- | (6) | 490. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA | seeded | finished | |
RACE: 49 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 481. | LIU Justin | USA | 1:29.892 | ||
2 | (3) | 492. | YOON Daniel | USA | 1:29.988 | ||
3 | (4) | 426. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 1:30.170 | ||
4 | (1) | 494. | TOW Leo | USA | 1:34.535 | ||
5 | (2) | 446. | DONG Jason | USA | 1:50.012 | ||
RACE: 50 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 428. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:29.380 | ||
2 | (3) | 430. | KIM Dagyeom | USA | 1:29.551 | ||
3 | (2) | 424. | LIU Aaron | USA | 1:29.651 | ||
4 | (1) | 463. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:38.207 | ||
5 | (4) | 468. | SCHNOR John | USA | 1:40.062 | ||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 54 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 419. | SEO Yira | USA | 1:27.182 | ||
2 | (2) | 481. | LIU Justin | USA | 1:27.471 | ||
3 | (5) | 452. | PARK Caleb | USA | 1:27.633 | ||
4 | (4) | 437. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 1:28.214 | ||
- | (3) | 439. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 55 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 472. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 1:29.103 | ||
2 | (2) | 483. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:29.185 | ||
3 | (3) | 402. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 1:29.383 | ||
4 | (5) | 404. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:29.550 | ||
5 | (4) | 424. | LIU Aaron | USA | 1:30.133 | ||
RACE: 56 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 406. | COREY Brendan | USA | 1:26.751 | ||
2 | (3) | 430. | KIM Dagyeom | USA | 1:26.794 | ||
3 | (2) | 415. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | 1:28.851 | ||
- | (4) | 459. | SHIM Darin | USA | seeded | finished | |
- | (5) | 426. | TROPPE Noah | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 57 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 417. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:26.592 | ||
2 | (2) | 461. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 1:26.618 | ||
3 | (1) | 428. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:26.766 | ||
4 | (5) | 470. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 1:31.405 | ||
- | (3) | 492. | YOON Daniel | USA | - | penalty | |
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 60 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 419. | SEO Yira | USA | 1:28.190 | ||
2 | (5) | 430. | KIM Dagyeom | USA | 1:28.268 | ||
3 | (3) | 481. | LIU Justin | USA | 1:28.283 | ||
4 | (4) | 452. | PARK Caleb | USA | 1:30.464 | ||
- | (2) | 472. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 61 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 417. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:25.726 | ||
2 | (4) | 483. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:26.126 | ||
3 | (3) | 461. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 1:26.192 | ||
4 | (5) | 428. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:26.591 | advanced->to A | |
- | (1) | 406. | COREY Brendan | USA | - | penalty | |
MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 1 GROUP: F Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 450. | KOO Lucas | USA | 1:36.857 | ||
2 | (4) | 446. | DONG Jason | USA | 1:36.901 | ||
3 | (3) | 413. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 1:39.410 | ||
4 | (5) | 490. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA | 1:41.189 | ||
5 | (2) | 468. | SCHNOR John | USA | 2:02.833 | ||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 2 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 463. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:27.612 | ||
2 | (1) | 408. | HESS Ethan | USA | 1:28.243 | ||
3 | (5) | 435. | LIU Aidan | USA | 1:29.251 | ||
4 | (2) | 494. | TOW Leo | USA | 1:36.075 | ||
5 | (3) | 457. | LIAO Brandon | USA | 2:19.100 | ||
RACE: 67 HEAT: 3 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 424. | LIU Aaron | USA | 1:40.984 | ||
2 | (2) | 459. | SHIM Darin | USA | 1:42.559 | ||
RACE: 68 HEAT: 4 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 404. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:34.554 | ||
2 | (2) | 402. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 1:34.572 | ||
3 | (3) | 437. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 1:46.575 | ||
4 | (1) | 415. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | 1:54.382 | ||
- | (5) | 470. | SHANE Ryan | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 69 HEAT: 5 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 428. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:46.665 | ||
2 | (2) | 452. | PARK Caleb | USA | 1:46.772 | ||
3 | (1) | 481. | LIU Justin | USA | 1:46.959 | ||
RACE: 70 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 419. | SEO Yira | USA | 1:24.720 | ||
2 | (4) | 430. | KIM Dagyeom | USA | 1:24.845 | ||
3 | (5) | 461. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 1:25.016 | ||
4 | (2) | 417. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:25.040 | ||
5 | (3) | 483. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:26.097 |
2022 USS FALL WORLD CUP QUALIFIER, 23.09. - 25.09.2022
Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 419. | SEO Yira | USA | 34 | 1 | 1:24.720 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 430. | KIM Dagyeom | USA | 21 | 2 | 1:24.845 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 461. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 13 | 3 | 1:25.016 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 417. | KIM Brandon | USA | 8 | 4 | 1:25.040 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 483. | PARK Wesley | USA | 5 | 5 | 1:26.097 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 428. | SO Jonathan | USA | 3 | 6 | 1:26.591 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 452. | PARK Caleb | USA | 2 | 7 | 1:27.633 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 481. | LIU Justin | USA | 1 | 8 | 1:27.471 | ||
9. | C | 1. | 404. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 9 | 1:29.550 | |||
10. | C | 2. | 402. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 10 | 1:29.383 | |||
11. | C | 3. | 437. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 11 | 1:28.214 | |||
12. | C | 4. | 415. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | 12 | 1:28.851 | |||
13. | C | - | 470. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 13 | 1:29.738 | |||
14. | D | 1. | 424. | LIU Aaron | USA | 14 | 1:29.651 | |||
15. | D | 2. | 459. | SHIM Darin | USA | 15 | 1:29.903 | |||
16. | E | 1. | 463. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 16 | 1:27.612 | |||
17. | E | 2. | 408. | HESS Ethan | USA | 17 | 1:28.243 | |||
18. | E | 3. | 435. | LIU Aidan | USA | 18 | 1:29.251 | |||
19. | E | 4. | 494. | TOW Leo | USA | 19 | 1:34.535 | |||
20. | E | 5. | 457. | LIAO Brandon | USA | 20 | 1:35.210 | |||
21. | F | 1. | 450. | KOO Lucas | USA | 21 | 1:30.980 | |||
22. | F | 2. | 446. | DONG Jason | USA | 22 | 1:36.901 | |||
23. | F | 3. | 413. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 23 | 1:39.410 | |||
24. | F | 4. | 490. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA | 24 | 1:41.189 | |||
25. | F | 5. | 468. | SCHNOR John | USA | 25 | 1:40.062 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
26. | A | - | 406. | COREY Brendan | USA | 26 | 1:26.751 | |||
27. | A | - | 472. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 27 | 1:29.103 | |||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
28. | A | - | 492. | YOON Daniel | USA | 28 | 1:29.988 | |||
29. | A | - | 439. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 29 | 1:31.983 | |||
30. | A | - | 426. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 30 | 1:30.170 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
31. | A | - | 479. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 31 | NO TIME |