Anatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 6 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 9. | DIMITROV Viktor | BUL | 2:29.488 | ||
2 | (2) | 37. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 2:32.000 | ||
3 | (3) | 46. | ARSLAN Önder | TUR | 2:37.223 | ||
4 | (1) | 2. | BABAIC Ademir | BIH | 2:38.583 | ||
- | (4) | 22. | KNOCH Viktor | HUN | - | impeding | |
RACE: 7 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 11. | PANDOV Assen | BUL | 2:26.697 | ||
2 | (1) | 38. | VIGAŠ Miloš | SVK | 2:26.785 | ||
3 | (3) | 23. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 2:27.699 | ||
4 | (2) | 50. | DENİZ Mukerrem | TUR | 2:37.927 | ||
5 | (4) | 29. | ANGHEL Stefan Octavian | ROU | 2:40.923 | ||
RACE: 8 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 13. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 2:28.058 | ||
2 | (2) | 49. | TANRIKULU Selim | TUR | 2:28.205 | ||
3 | (1) | 24. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 2:28.247 | ||
4 | (5) | 32. | RUSZ Tamás | ROU | 2:33.297 | ||
5 | (4) | 5. | OMERHODŽIC Ensar | BIH | 3:21.408 | ||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 12. | PANDOV Kiril | BUL | 2:27.606 | ||
2 | (1) | 21. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN | 2:28.203 | ||
3 | (4) | 48. | ILTIR Serdar | TUR | 2:28.223 | ||
4 | (3) | 31. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 2:29.679 | ||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 5 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 20. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 2:29.257 | ||
2 | (2) | 36. | JELEN Peter | SVK | 2:29.469 | ||
3 | (4) | 14. | YORDANOV Assen | BUL | 2:29.549 | ||
4 | (5) | 51. | YESILÖZ ÖZGÜR | TUR | 2:39.450 | ||
5 | (1) | 4. | KARIĆ Mirza | BIH | 3:03.850 | ||
RACE: 11 HEAT: 6 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 35. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 2:40.380 | ||
2 | (4) | 30. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 2:40.533 | ||
3 | (5) | 47. | EREN Inan | TUR | 2:40.594 | ||
4 | (3) | 10. | IVANOV Olas | BUL | 2:41.020 | ||
5 | (2) | 3. | BASIC Nihad | BIH | 2:54.752 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 15 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 35. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 2:20.815 | ||
2 | (1) | 11. | PANDOV Assen | BUL | 2:20.819 | ||
3 | (5) | 30. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 2:21.832 | ||
4 | (6) | 47. | EREN Inan | TUR | 2:30.013 | ||
5 | (3) | 48. | ILTIR Serdar | TUR | 2:35.125 | ||
6 | (2) | 21. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN | 2:47.049 | ||
RACE: 16 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 38. | VIGAŠ Miloš | SVK | 2:37.279 | ||
2 | (2) | 12. | PANDOV Kiril | BUL | 2:37.562 | ||
3 | (3) | 23. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 2:38.126 | ||
4 | (4) | 9. | DIMITROV Viktor | BUL | 2:38.702 | ||
5 | (5) | 37. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 2:54.042 | ||
6 | (6) | 46. | ARSLAN Önder | TUR | 3:13.132 | ||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 20. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 2:28.011 | ||
2 | (1) | 13. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 2:28.150 | ||
3 | (3) | 24. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 2:30.188 | ||
4 | (5) | 36. | JELEN Peter | SVK | 2:30.455 | ||
5 | (2) | 49. | TANRIKULU Selim | TUR | 2:30.840 | ||
6 | (6) | 14. | YORDANOV Assen | BUL | 2:31.407 | ||
MEN B-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 20 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 36. | JELEN Peter | SVK | 2:29.925 | ||
2 | (6) | 9. | DIMITROV Viktor | BUL | 2:32.103 | ||
3 | (3) | 24. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 2:32.113 | ||
4 | (2) | 47. | EREN Inan | TUR | 2:33.520 | ||
- | (1) | 30. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | - | impeding | |
- | (5) | 23. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | - | no finish | |
MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 20. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 2:39.683 | ||
2 | (1) | 11. | PANDOV Assen | BUL | 2:39.780 | ||
3 | (5) | 38. | VIGAŠ Miloš | SVK | 2:40.313 | ||
4 | (4) | 13. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 2:41.033 | ||
5 | (2) | 35. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 2:42.876 | ||
6 | (6) | 12. | PANDOV Kiril | BUL | 2:45.511 |
Anatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
- | 20. | BÉRES Bence | HUN | 34 | 1 | ----- | ||||
- | 11. | PANDOV Assen | BUL | 21 | 2 | ----- | ||||
- | 38. | VIGAŠ Miloš | SVK | 13 | 3 | ----- | ||||
- | 13. | TSANKOV Tsvetan | BUL | 8 | 4 | ----- | ||||
- | 35. | FRANKOVIC Boris | SVK | 5 | 5 | ----- | ||||
- | 12. | PANDOV Kiril | BUL | 3 | 6 | ----- | ||||
B-FINAL | ||||||||||
- | 36. | JELEN Peter | SVK | 7 | ----- | |||||
- | 9. | DIMITROV Viktor | BUL | 8 | ----- | |||||
- | 24. | VARNYÚ Alex | HUN | 9 | ----- | |||||
- | 47. | EREN Inan | TUR | 10 | ----- | |||||
- | 30. | GÁL-ORAVECZ István | ROU | 11 | ----- | |||||
- | 23. | OLÁH Bence | HUN | 12 | ----- | |||||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
- | 49. | TANRIKULU Selim | TUR | 13 | ----- | |||||
- | 37. | SUROVEC Matúš | SVK | 14 | ----- | |||||
- | 48. | ILTIR Serdar | TUR | 15 | ----- | |||||
- | 21. | BURJÁN Csaba | HUN | 16 | ----- | |||||
- | 14. | YORDANOV Assen | BUL | 17 | ----- | |||||
- | 46. | ARSLAN Önder | TUR | 18 | ----- | |||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
- | 31. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 19 | ----- | |||||
- | 32. | RUSZ Tamás | ROU | 20 | ----- | |||||
- | 50. | DENİZ Mukerrem | TUR | 21 | ----- | |||||
- | 2. | BABAIC Ademir | BIH | 22 | ----- | |||||
- | 51. | YESILÖZ ÖZGÜR | TUR | 23 | ----- | |||||
- | 10. | IVANOV Olas | BUL | 24 | ----- | |||||
- | 29. | ANGHEL Stefan Octavian | ROU | 25 | ----- | |||||
- | 3. | BASIC Nihad | BIH | 26 | ----- | |||||
- | 4. | KARIĆ Mirza | BIH | 27 | ----- | |||||
- | 5. | OMERHODŽIC Ensar | BIH | 28 | ----- | |||||
- | 22. | KNOCH Viktor | HUN | 29 | ----- |