2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 14 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 5 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 64. | CHENG Qihang | CAN-CPVMG | 1:14.652 | ||
2 | (3) | 142. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:19.051 | ||
3 | (4) | 87. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:23.595 | ||
4 | (5) | 112. | STAINBROOK Jacob | USA-CHS | 1:29.383 | advanced->to A | |
- | (1) | 21. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | - | penalty | |
RACE: 6 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 151. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:22.977 | ||
2 | (3) | 12. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 1:23.232 | ||
3 | (4) | 36. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1:27.232 | ||
5 | (1) | 8. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 1:38.024 | ||
- | (2) | 29. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | - | penalty | |
RACE: 7 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 81. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:21.104 | ||
2 | (3) | 27. | COSME Xavier | USA | 1:21.399 | ||
3 | (1) | 66. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 1:22.978 | ||
4 | (4) | 124. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 1:23.211 | ||
5 | (5) | 131. | WOBESER Keith | USA-UCBSSC | 1:24.780 | ||
DIVISION 14 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 32 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 36. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1:15.745 | ||
2 | (4) | 21. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 1:19.151 | ||
3 | (3) | 8. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 1:19.511 | ||
4 | (5) | 29. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:21.079 | ||
5 | (1) | 131. | WOBESER Keith | USA-UCBSSC | 1:22.877 | ||
RACE: 33 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 124. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 1:20.700 | ||
2 | (4) | 12. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 1:21.372 | ||
3 | (1) | 151. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:21.853 | ||
4 | (2) | 66. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 1:22.481 | ||
5 | (5) | 87. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:22.864 | ||
RACE: 34 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 64. | CHENG Qihang | CAN-CPVMG | 1:14.167 | ||
2 | (4) | 27. | COSME Xavier | USA | 1:16.917 | ||
3 | (3) | 81. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:17.141 | ||
4 | (2) | 142. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:18.030 | ||
5 | (5) | 112. | STAINBROOK Jacob | USA-CHS | 1:18.858 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 14 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 64. | CHENG Qihang | CAN-CPVMG | 1:41.789 | ||
2 | (5) | 8. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 1:45.203 | ||
3 | (4) | 21. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 1:45.460 | ||
4 | (2) | 124. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 1:45.686 | ||
5 | (3) | 12. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 1:47.806 | ||
RACE: 60 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 27. | COSME Xavier | USA | 1:44.169 | ||
2 | (4) | 36. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1:44.745 | ||
3 | (2) | 112. | STAINBROOK Jacob | USA-CHS | 1:46.874 | ||
4 | (3) | 151. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:47.979 | ||
- | (5) | 29. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | - | penalty | |
RACE: 61 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 81. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 1:44.728 | ||
2 | (2) | 142. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:44.993 | ||
3 | (4) | 87. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:47.241 | ||
4 | (3) | 66. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 1:47.498 | ||
5 | (5) | 131. | WOBESER Keith | USA-UCBSSC | 1:51.164 | ||
DIVISION 14 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 86 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 29. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:49.366 | ||
2 | (1) | 66. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 1:49.905 | ||
3 | (2) | 12. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 1:50.137 | ||
4 | (3) | 151. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:50.858 | ||
- | (4) | 131. | WOBESER Keith | USA-UCBSSC | - | no finish | |
RACE: 87 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 8. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 1:47.706 | ||
2 | (2) | 21. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.197 | ||
3 | (3) | 124. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 1:48.551 | ||
4 | (5) | 87. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:49.417 | ||
5 | (4) | 112. | STAINBROOK Jacob | USA-CHS | 1:49.821 | ||
RACE: 88 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 64. | CHENG Qihang | CAN-CPVMG | 1:36.278 | ||
2 | (2) | 27. | COSME Xavier | USA | 1:37.919 | ||
3 | (4) | 36. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1:39.481 | ||
4 | (5) | 142. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:41.818 | ||
- | (3) | 81. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | - | penalty | |
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 14 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 113 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 64. | CHENG Qihang | CAN-CPVMG | 46.714 | ||
2 | (2) | 112. | STAINBROOK Jacob | USA-CHS | 50.182 | ||
3 | (3) | 124. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 50.591 | ||
4 | (5) | 66. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 52.519 | ||
5 | (4) | 87. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 53.231 | ||
RACE: 114 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 36. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 47.402 | ||
2 | (1) | 27. | COSME Xavier | USA | 48.134 | ||
3 | (5) | 29. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 51.093 | ||
4 | (3) | 8. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 51.341 | ||
5 | (4) | 151. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 51.956 | ||
RACE: 115 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 81. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 49.344 | ||
2 | (2) | 142. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 49.741 | ||
3 | (3) | 21. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 50.470 | ||
4 | (4) | 12. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 52.006 | ||
- | (5) | 131. | WOBESER Keith | USA-UCBSSC | - | no start | |
DIVISION 14 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 140 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 12. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 52.537 | ||
2 | (1) | 151. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 53.300 | ||
3 | (3) | 66. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 53.585 | ||
4 | (4) | 87. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 54.131 | ||
RACE: 141 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 124. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 50.880 | ||
2 | (2) | 21. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 51.672 | ||
3 | (5) | 8. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 1:03.414 | ||
4 | (4) | 29. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:14.001 | ||
5 | (1) | 112. | STAINBROOK Jacob | USA-CHS | 1:15.490 | ||
RACE: 142 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 64. | CHENG Qihang | CAN-CPVMG | 46.532 | ||
2 | (2) | 36. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 47.150 | ||
3 | (3) | 27. | COSME Xavier | USA | 47.885 | ||
4 | (4) | 81. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 48.251 | ||
5 | (5) | 142. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 1:09.488 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 14 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 166 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 8. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 2:53.025 | ||
2 | (5) | 29. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 2:53.284 | ||
3 | (3) | 12. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 2:53.543 | ||
4 | (4) | 87. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 2:54.094 | ||
5 | (6) | 66. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 2:54.354 | ||
6 | (1) | 21. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 2:54.549 | ||
RACE: 167 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 64. | CHENG Qihang | CAN-CPVMG | 2:44.659 | ||
2 | (4) | 81. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 2:45.238 | ||
3 | (5) | 142. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 2:48.579 | ||
4 | (6) | 124. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 2:52.721 | ||
5 | (7) | 112. | STAINBROOK Jacob | USA-CHS | 2:53.099 | ||
6 | (8) | 151. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 2:56.008 | ||
7 | (2) | 27. | COSME Xavier | USA | 3:06.058 | ||
- | (3) | 36. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | - | penalty |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Overall Classification
DIVISION 14 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 64. | CHENG Qihang | CAN-CPVMG | 1. 1. 1. 1. | 136 | 4 | |
2. | 27. | COSME Xavier | USA | 2. 2. 3. 7. | 57 | 14 | |
3. | 81. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 3. 5. 4. 2. | 47 | 14 | |
4. | 36. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 11. 3. 2. 8. | 35 | 24 | |
5. | 142. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 4. 4. 5. 3. | 34 | 16 | |
6. | 124. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 6. 8. 6. 4. | 15 | 24 | |
7. | 112. | STAINBROOK Jacob | USA-CHS | 5. 10. 10. 5. | 10 | 30 | |
8. | 151. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 8. 14. 12. 6. | 8 | 40 | |
9. | 8. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 13. 6. 8. 9. | 4 | 36 | |
10. | 21. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 12. 7. 7. 14. | 4 | 40 | |
11. | 12. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 7. 13. 11. 11. | 2 | 42 | |
12. | 29. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 14. 11. 9. 10. | 44 | ||
13. | 87. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 10. 9. 14. 12. | 45 | ||
14. | 66. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 9. 12. 13. 13. | 47 | ||
15. | 131. | WOBESER Keith | USA-UCBSSC | 15. 15. 15. 15. | 60 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 64. | CHENG Qihang | CAN-CPVMG | 1. 1. 1. 1. | 136 | 4 | |
2. (2.) | 27. | COSME Xavier | USA | 2. 2. 3. 7. | 57 | 14 | |
3. (3.) | 81. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA-PTSC | 3. 5. 4. 2. | 47 | 14 | |
4. (4.) | 36. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 11. 3. 2. 8. | 35 | 24 | |
5. (5.) | 142. | ZHANG Aiden 2007 | USA-PTSC | 4. 4. 5. 3. | 34 | 16 | |
6. (6.) | 124. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 6. 8. 6. 4. | 15 | 24 | |
7. (7.) | 112. | STAINBROOK Jacob | USA-CHS | 5. 10. 10. 5. | 10 | 30 | |
8. (8.) | 151. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 8. 14. 12. 6. | 8 | 40 | |
9. (9.) | 8. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 13. 6. 8. 9. | 4 | 36 | |
10. (10.) | 21. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 12. 7. 7. 14. | 4 | 40 | |
11. (11.) | 12. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 7. 13. 11. 11. | 2 | 42 | |
12. (12.) | 29. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 14. 11. 9. 10. | 44 | ||
13. (13.) | 87. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 10. 9. 14. 12. | 45 | ||
14. (14.) | 66. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 9. 12. 13. 13. | 47 | ||
15. (15.) | 131. | WOBESER Keith | USA-UCBSSC | 15. 15. 15. 15. | 60 |