2023 NorthBurke Short Track Open, 18.02. - 18.02.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 13 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 82. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 1:40.860 | ||
2 | (4) | 140. | ZABOROWSKI Wojtek | USA-FPS | 1:51.220 | ||
3 | (1) | 112. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 2:02.670 | ||
4 | (3) | 132. | WOROCH Ruth | USA-PRSC | 2:04.290 | ||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 110. | SPATZ Janet | USA-MSC | 1:40.300 | ||
2 | (3) | 93. | REIMANN Allison | USA-MSC | 1:43.720 | ||
3 | (2) | 5. | BANTZ Douglas | USA-NBSSC | 1:49.370 | ||
DIVISION 13 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 49 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 5. | BANTZ Douglas | USA-NBSSC | 1:50.590 | ||
2 | (2) | 112. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 2:00.790 | ||
3 | (3) | 132. | WOROCH Ruth | USA-PRSC | 2:00.860 | ||
RACE: 50 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 82. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 1:40.960 | ||
2 | (3) | 93. | REIMANN Allison | USA-MSC | 1:47.820 | ||
3 | (1) | 110. | SPATZ Janet | USA-MSC | 1:52.000 | ||
4 | (4) | 140. | ZABOROWSKI Wojtek | USA-FPS | 2:02.560 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 13 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 74 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 93. | REIMANN Allison | USA-MSC | 1:08.980 | ||
2 | (2) | 110. | SPATZ Janet | USA-MSC | 1:18.390 | ||
3 | (3) | 112. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 1:19.350 | ||
4 | (1) | 132. | WOROCH Ruth | USA-PRSC | 1:22.420 | ||
RACE: 75 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 82. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 1:03.810 | ||
2 | (1) | 5. | BANTZ Douglas | USA-NBSSC | 1:09.140 | ||
3 | (2) | 140. | ZABOROWSKI Wojtek | USA-FPS | 1:09.370 | ||
DIVISION 13 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 99 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 140. | ZABOROWSKI Wojtek | USA-FPS | 1:09.860 | ||
2 | (3) | 132. | WOROCH Ruth | USA-PRSC | 1:15.130 | ||
3 | (2) | 112. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 1:15.430 | ||
RACE: 100 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 82. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 1:04.820 | ||
2 | (4) | 110. | SPATZ Janet | USA-MSC | 1:07.890 | ||
3 | (2) | 93. | REIMANN Allison | USA-MSC | 1:08.620 | ||
4 | (3) | 5. | BANTZ Douglas | USA-NBSSC | 1:09.250 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 13 SUPER FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 123 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 140. | ZABOROWSKI Wojtek | USA-FPS | 2:32.120 | ||
2 | (3) | 112. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 2:35.660 | ||
3 | (2) | 132. | WOROCH Ruth | USA-PRSC | 2:38.162 | ||
RACE: 124 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 82. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 2:08.960 | ||
2 | (1) | 110. | SPATZ Janet | USA-MSC | 2:09.260 | ||
3 | (4) | 93. | REIMANN Allison | USA-MSC | 2:14.260 | ||
4 | (2) | 5. | BANTZ Douglas | USA-NBSSC | 2:22.010 |
2023 NorthBurke Short Track Open, 18.02. - 18.02.2023
Overall Classification
DIVISION 13 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 82. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 1. 1. 1. | 102 | 3 | |
2. | 110. | SPATZ Janet | USA-MSC | 3. 2. 2. | 55 | 7 | |
3. | 93. | REIMANN Allison | USA-MSC | 2. 3. 3. | 47 | 8 | |
4. | 5. | BANTZ Douglas | USA-NBSSC | 5. 4. 4. | 21 | 13 | |
5. | 140. | ZABOROWSKI Wojtek | USA-FPS | 4. 5. 5. | 18 | 14 | |
6. | 112. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 6. 7. 6. | 8 | 19 | |
7. | 132. | WOROCH Ruth | USA-PRSC | 7. 6. 7. | 7 | 20 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (2.) | 110. | SPATZ Janet | USA-MSC | 3. 2. 2. | 55 | 7 | |
2. (3.) | 93. | REIMANN Allison | USA-MSC | 2. 3. 3. | 47 | 8 | |
3. (7.) | 132. | WOROCH Ruth | USA-PRSC | 7. 6. 7. | 7 | 20 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 82. | MARTIN Gary | USA-PRSC | 1. 1. 1. | 102 | 3 | |
2. (4.) | 5. | BANTZ Douglas | USA-NBSSC | 5. 4. 4. | 21 | 13 | |
3. (5.) | 140. | ZABOROWSKI Wojtek | USA-FPS | 4. 5. 5. | 18 | 14 | |
4. (6.) | 112. | STARK Karl | USA-MSC | 6. 7. 6. | 8 | 19 |