Single Distances Short Track Championships, Sofia, BUL, 30.11. - 01.12.2019
Live Results - Program
Time | Race No. | Category | Distance | Qualification Round | Qualifiers | Status |
1 . D A Y | Saturday, November 30, 2019 | |||||
10:00 | Warm Up | JUN E, F, G | ||||
10:10 | Warm Up | JUN C, D | ||||
10:20 | Warm Up | JUN B, Ladies | ||||
10:30 | Ice Resurface | |||||
10:40 | Opening Ceremony | |||||
10:45 | 1 | JUNIOR G BOYS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | ||
2 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
3 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
4 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
5 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
6 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
7 - 8 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2 | ||
9 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
10 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
11 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
12 | LADIES | 1500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
13 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
14 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
15 | JUNIOR G BOYS | 111 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
16 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
17 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
18 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
19 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
20 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
21 - 22 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2 | ||
23 - 24 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2 | ||
25 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
26 | JUNIOR B MEN | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
27 | LADIES | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
28 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
29 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
30 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
31 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
12:40 | End of the Day | |||||
2 . D A Y | Sunday, December 01, 2019 | |||||
08:40 | Warm Up | JUN E, F, G | ||||
08:46 | Warm Up | JUN C, D | ||||
08:52 | Warm Up | JUN B, Ladies | ||||
09:00 | 32 - 33 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2 | |
34 - 35 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 2 x HEATS | 1, 2 | ||
36 | JUNIOR E GIRLS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
37 | JUNIOR E BOYS | 500 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
38 | JUNIOR G BOYS | 222 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
39 | JUNIOR F GIRLS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
40 | JUNIOR F BOYS | 333 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
41 | JUNIOR D GIRLS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
42 | JUNIOR C GIRLS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
43 | JUNIOR B MEN | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
44 | LADIES | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
45 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
46 | JUNIOR D BOYS | 777 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
47 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x B-FINAL | |||
48 | JUNIOR C BOYS | 1000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
Ice Resurface | ||||||
49 | RELAY C | 2000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
50 | RELAY B | 3000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
51 | RELAY D & E | 2000 m | 1 x FINAL | |||
10:25 | Awarding Ceremony | |||||
11:00 | End of the Day |