2023 NorthBurke Short Track Open, 18.02. - 18.02.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 12 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 58. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:54.600 | ||
2 | (2) | 84. | MERRILL Marcus | USA-CRS | 2:02.340 | ||
3 | (3) | 105. | SHEPHERD Skye | USA-CRS | 2:33.910 | ||
RACE: 23 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 12. | BROWN Duree | USA-FTSST | 1:59.090 | ||
2 | (3) | 33. | EPSTEIN Dawson | USA-MSC | 2:00.900 | ||
3 | (1) | 48. | HIGBEE Nicholas | USA-MSC | 2:04.550 | ||
4 | (4) | 86. | MURPHY Mary | USA-MSC | 2:06.890 | ||
DIVISION 12 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 47 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 86. | MURPHY Mary | USA-MSC | 2:07.110 | ||
2 | (1) | 48. | HIGBEE Nicholas | USA-MSC | 2:07.350 | ||
3 | (3) | 105. | SHEPHERD Skye | USA-CRS | 2:31.660 | ||
RACE: 48 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 12. | BROWN Duree | USA-FTSST | 1:51.370 | ||
2 | (1) | 58. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 1:54.430 | ||
3 | (4) | 84. | MERRILL Marcus | USA-CRS | 1:56.340 | ||
4 | (3) | 33. | EPSTEIN Dawson | USA-MSC | 2:11.460 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 12 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 72 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 12. | BROWN Duree | USA-FTSST | 51.900 | ||
2 | (3) | 33. | EPSTEIN Dawson | USA-MSC | 56.140 | ||
3 | (2) | 86. | MURPHY Mary | USA-MSC | 1:00.230 | ||
RACE: 73 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 58. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 53.530 | ||
2 | (4) | 84. | MERRILL Marcus | USA-CRS | 56.030 | ||
3 | (3) | 48. | HIGBEE Nicholas | USA-MSC | 59.610 | ||
4 | (2) | 105. | SHEPHERD Skye | USA-CRS | 1:23.990 | ||
DIVISION 12 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 97 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 48. | HIGBEE Nicholas | USA-MSC | 58.660 | ||
2 | (2) | 86. | MURPHY Mary | USA-MSC | 59.980 | ||
3 | (3) | 105. | SHEPHERD Skye | USA-CRS | 1:07.820 | ||
RACE: 98 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 12. | BROWN Duree | USA-FTSST | 50.660 | ||
2 | (3) | 84. | MERRILL Marcus | USA-CRS | 53.730 | ||
3 | (2) | 58. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 54.010 | ||
4 | (4) | 33. | EPSTEIN Dawson | USA-MSC | 58.340 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 12 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 121 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 48. | HIGBEE Nicholas | USA-MSC | 3:17.710 | ||
2 | (3) | 86. | MURPHY Mary | USA-MSC | 3:18.290 | ||
3 | (2) | 105. | SHEPHERD Skye | USA-CRS | 4:09.660 | ||
RACE: 122 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 58. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 2:56.680 | ||
2 | (1) | 12. | BROWN Duree | USA-FTSST | 3:04.570 | ||
3 | (4) | 84. | MERRILL Marcus | USA-CRS | 3:05.770 | ||
4 | (3) | 33. | EPSTEIN Dawson | USA-MSC | 3:09.520 |
2023 NorthBurke Short Track Open, 18.02. - 18.02.2023
Overall Classification
DIVISION 12 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 12. | BROWN Duree | USA-FTSST | 1. 1. 2. | 89 | 4 | |
2. | 58. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 2. 3. 1. | 68 | 6 | |
3. | 84. | MERRILL Marcus | USA-CRS | 3. 2. 3. | 47 | 8 | |
4. | 33. | EPSTEIN Dawson | USA-MSC | 4. 4. 4. | 24 | 12 | |
5. | 48. | HIGBEE Nicholas | USA-MSC | 6. 5. 5. | 13 | 16 | |
6. | 86. | MURPHY Mary | USA-MSC | 5. 6. 6. | 11 | 17 | |
7. | 105. | SHEPHERD Skye | USA-CRS | 7. 7. 7. | 6 | 21 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (6.) | 86. | MURPHY Mary | USA-MSC | 5. 6. 6. | 11 | 17 | |
2. (7.) | 105. | SHEPHERD Skye | USA-CRS | 7. 7. 7. | 6 | 21 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 12. | BROWN Duree | USA-FTSST | 1. 1. 2. | 89 | 4 | |
2. (2.) | 58. | KIM Eddie | USA-NBSSC | 2. 3. 1. | 68 | 6 | |
3. (3.) | 84. | MERRILL Marcus | USA-CRS | 3. 2. 3. | 47 | 8 | |
4. (4.) | 33. | EPSTEIN Dawson | USA-MSC | 4. 4. 4. | 24 | 12 | |
5. (5.) | 48. | HIGBEE Nicholas | USA-MSC | 6. 5. 5. | 13 | 16 |