2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 12 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 35. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 1:35.081 | ||
2 | (2) | 75. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 1:35.262 | ||
3 | (5) | 83. | PETTITT Phillip | USA-LWSSC | 1:40.954 | ||
4 | (4) | 123. | TYLWALK Adrian | USA-EPSSC | 1:41.967 | ||
5 | (1) | 129. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 2:11.196 | ||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 156. | OVERFIELD Simona | USA-LWSSC | 1:38.551 | ||
2 | (3) | 10. | BEASLEY Oliver | CAN-MSSC | 1:39.770 | ||
3 | (5) | 93. | NEORR Ceili | USA-LWSSC | 1:57.620 | ||
4 | (1) | 101. | SHELTON-WHITE Christian | USA-UCBSSC | 2:03.229 | ||
- | (4) | 128. | WINBIGLER Reed | USA-LWSSC | - | no start | |
DIVISION 12 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 51 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 123. | TYLWALK Adrian | USA-EPSSC | 1:44.887 | ||
2 | (3) | 101. | SHELTON-WHITE Christian | USA-UCBSSC | 1:46.000 | ||
3 | (2) | 93. | NEORR Ceili | USA-LWSSC | 1:52.866 | ||
4 | (4) | 129. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 2:16.468 | ||
RACE: 52 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 35. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 1:35.868 | ||
2 | (2) | 75. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 1:36.174 | ||
3 | (4) | 10. | BEASLEY Oliver | CAN-MSSC | 1:37.733 | ||
4 | (5) | 83. | PETTITT Phillip | USA-LWSSC | 1:43.505 | ||
5 | (3) | 156. | OVERFIELD Simona | USA-LWSSC | NO TIME | finished | |
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 12 HEATS 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 76 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 35. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 39.829 | ||
2 | (2) | 83. | PETTITT Phillip | USA-LWSSC | 41.446 | ||
3 | (4) | 93. | NEORR Ceili | USA-LWSSC | 42.475 | ||
4 | (5) | 129. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 43.885 | ||
5 | (3) | 156. | OVERFIELD Simona | USA-LWSSC | 48.858 | ||
RACE: 77 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 75. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 40.695 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | BEASLEY Oliver | CAN-MSSC | 42.774 | ||
3 | (3) | 123. | TYLWALK Adrian | USA-EPSSC | 47.394 | ||
4 | (4) | 101. | SHELTON-WHITE Christian | USA-UCBSSC | 54.018 | ||
5 | (5) | 128. | WINBIGLER Reed | USA-LWSSC | 1:18.658 | ||
DIVISION 12 FINAL 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 103 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 156. | OVERFIELD Simona | USA-LWSSC | 43.992 | ||
2 | (2) | 123. | TYLWALK Adrian | USA-EPSSC | 44.439 | ||
3 | (4) | 101. | SHELTON-WHITE Christian | USA-UCBSSC | 45.750 | ||
4 | (5) | 128. | WINBIGLER Reed | USA-LWSSC | 50.178 | ||
5 | (1) | 129. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 58.215 | ||
RACE: 104 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 75. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 41.103 | ||
2 | (1) | 35. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 41.771 | ||
3 | (5) | 10. | BEASLEY Oliver | CAN-MSSC | 42.272 | ||
4 | (4) | 93. | NEORR Ceili | USA-LWSSC | 48.306 | ||
5 | (3) | 83. | PETTITT Phillip | USA-LWSSC | 51.475 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 12 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 132 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 35. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 1:00.863 | ||
2 | (2) | 83. | PETTITT Phillip | USA-LWSSC | 1:04.967 | ||
3 | (4) | 101. | SHELTON-WHITE Christian | USA-UCBSSC | 1:06.425 | ||
4 | (3) | 93. | NEORR Ceili | USA-LWSSC | 1:09.646 | ||
5 | (5) | 129. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 1:23.891 | ||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 75. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 59.174 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | BEASLEY Oliver | CAN-MSSC | 1:00.019 | ||
3 | (3) | 156. | OVERFIELD Simona | USA-LWSSC | 1:00.477 | ||
4 | (4) | 123. | TYLWALK Adrian | USA-EPSSC | 1:05.505 | ||
5 | (5) | 128. | WINBIGLER Reed | USA-LWSSC | 1:12.830 | ||
DIVISION 12 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 159 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 75. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 58.759 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | BEASLEY Oliver | CAN-MSSC | 59.336 | ||
3 | (4) | 35. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 59.668 | ||
4 | (3) | 156. | OVERFIELD Simona | USA-LWSSC | 1:00.897 | ||
5 | (5) | 83. | PETTITT Phillip | USA-LWSSC | 1:04.533 | ||
RACE: 160 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 123. | TYLWALK Adrian | USA-EPSSC | 1:04.881 | ||
2 | (3) | 93. | NEORR Ceili | USA-LWSSC | 1:10.124 | ||
3 | (4) | 128. | WINBIGLER Reed | USA-LWSSC | 1:12.994 | ||
4 | (2) | 101. | SHELTON-WHITE Christian | USA-UCBSSC | 1:19.552 | ||
5 | (5) | 129. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 1:24.054 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 12 SUPER FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 183 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 35. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 2:06.980 | ||
2 | (1) | 75. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 2:07.432 | ||
3 | (3) | 10. | BEASLEY Oliver | CAN-MSSC | 2:08.407 | ||
4 | (5) | 156. | OVERFIELD Simona | USA-LWSSC | 2:10.766 | ||
5 | (4) | 83. | PETTITT Phillip | USA-LWSSC | 2:14.634 | ||
6 | (7) | 123. | TYLWALK Adrian | USA-EPSSC | 2:19.797 | ||
7 | (8) | 101. | SHELTON-WHITE Christian | USA-UCBSSC | 2:27.430 | ||
8 | (6) | 93. | NEORR Ceili | USA-LWSSC | 2:27.675 | ||
RACE: 184 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 128. | WINBIGLER Reed | USA-LWSSC | 2:32.263 | ||
2 | (2) | 129. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 3:01.797 |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Overall Classification
DIVISION 12 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 75. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 2. 1. 1. 2. | 110 | 6 | |
2. | 35. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 1. 2. 3. 1. | 102 | 7 | |
3. | 10. | BEASLEY Oliver | CAN-MSSC | 3. 3. 2. 3. | 60 | 11 | |
4. | 156. | OVERFIELD Simona | USA-LWSSC | 5. 6. 4. 4. | 24 | 19 | |
5. | 83. | PETTITT Phillip | USA-LWSSC | 4. 5. 5. 5. | 23 | 19 | |
6. | 93. | NEORR Ceili | USA-LWSSC | 8. 4. 7. 8. | 12 | 27 | |
7. | 123. | TYLWALK Adrian | USA-EPSSC | 6. 7. 6. 6. | 11 | 25 | |
8. | 101. | SHELTON-WHITE Christian | USA-UCBSSC | 7. 8. 9. 7. | 5 | 31 | |
9. | 128. | WINBIGLER Reed | USA-LWSSC | 10. 9. 8. 9. | 1 | 36 | |
10. | 129. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 9. 10. 10. 10. | 39 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (4.) | 156. | OVERFIELD Simona | USA-LWSSC | 5. 6. 4. 4. | 24 | 19 | |
2. (6.) | 93. | NEORR Ceili | USA-LWSSC | 8. 4. 7. 8. | 12 | 27 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 75. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 2. 1. 1. 2. | 110 | 6 | |
2. (2.) | 35. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 1. 2. 3. 1. | 102 | 7 | |
3. (3.) | 10. | BEASLEY Oliver | CAN-MSSC | 3. 3. 2. 3. | 60 | 11 | |
4. (5.) | 83. | PETTITT Phillip | USA-LWSSC | 4. 5. 5. 5. | 23 | 19 | |
5. (7.) | 123. | TYLWALK Adrian | USA-EPSSC | 6. 7. 6. 6. | 11 | 25 | |
6. (8.) | 101. | SHELTON-WHITE Christian | USA-UCBSSC | 7. 8. 9. 7. | 5 | 31 | |
7. (9.) | 128. | WINBIGLER Reed | USA-LWSSC | 10. 9. 8. 9. | 1 | 36 | |
8. (10.) | 129. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 9. 10. 10. 10. | 39 |