2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 12 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 132 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 35. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 1:00.863 | ||
2 | (2) | 83. | PETTITT Phillip | USA-LWSSC | 1:04.967 | ||
3 | (4) | 101. | SHELTON-WHITE Christian | USA-UCBSSC | 1:06.425 | ||
4 | (3) | 93. | NEORR Ceili | USA-LWSSC | 1:09.646 | ||
5 | (5) | 129. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 1:23.891 | ||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 75. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 59.174 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | BEASLEY Oliver | CAN-MSSC | 1:00.019 | ||
3 | (3) | 156. | OVERFIELD Simona | USA-LWSSC | 1:00.477 | ||
4 | (4) | 123. | TYLWALK Adrian | USA-EPSSC | 1:05.505 | ||
5 | (5) | 128. | WINBIGLER Reed | USA-LWSSC | 1:12.830 | ||
DIVISION 12 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 159 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 75. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 58.759 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | BEASLEY Oliver | CAN-MSSC | 59.336 | ||
3 | (4) | 35. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 59.668 | ||
4 | (3) | 156. | OVERFIELD Simona | USA-LWSSC | 1:00.897 | ||
5 | (5) | 83. | PETTITT Phillip | USA-LWSSC | 1:04.533 | ||
RACE: 160 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 123. | TYLWALK Adrian | USA-EPSSC | 1:04.881 | ||
2 | (3) | 93. | NEORR Ceili | USA-LWSSC | 1:10.124 | ||
3 | (4) | 128. | WINBIGLER Reed | USA-LWSSC | 1:12.994 | ||
4 | (2) | 101. | SHELTON-WHITE Christian | USA-UCBSSC | 1:19.552 | ||
5 | (5) | 129. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 1:24.054 |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 12 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 75. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 34 | 1 | 0:58.759 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 10. | BEASLEY Oliver | CAN-MSSC | 21 | 2 | 0:59.336 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 35. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 13 | 3 | 0:59.668 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 156. | OVERFIELD Simona | USA-LWSSC | 8 | 4 | 1:00.477 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 83. | PETTITT Phillip | USA-LWSSC | 5 | 5 | 1:04.533 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 123. | TYLWALK Adrian | USA-EPSSC | 3 | 6 | 1:04.881 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 93. | NEORR Ceili | USA-LWSSC | 2 | 7 | 1:09.646 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 128. | WINBIGLER Reed | USA-LWSSC | 1 | 8 | 1:12.830 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 101. | SHELTON-WHITE Christian | USA-UCBSSC | 9 | 1:06.425 | |||
10. | B | 5. | 129. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 10 | 1:23.891 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (4.) | A | 4. | 156. | OVERFIELD Simona | USA-LWSSC | 8 | 4 | 1:00.477 | ||
2. (7.) | B | 2. | 93. | NEORR Ceili | USA-LWSSC | 2 | 7 | 1:09.646 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 75. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 34 | 1 | 0:58.759 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 10. | BEASLEY Oliver | CAN-MSSC | 21 | 2 | 0:59.336 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 35. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 13 | 3 | 0:59.668 | ||
4. (5.) | A | 5. | 83. | PETTITT Phillip | USA-LWSSC | 5 | 5 | 1:04.533 | ||
5. (6.) | B | 1. | 123. | TYLWALK Adrian | USA-EPSSC | 3 | 6 | 1:04.881 | ||
6. (8.) | B | 3. | 128. | WINBIGLER Reed | USA-LWSSC | 1 | 8 | 1:12.830 | ||
7. (9.) | B | 4. | 101. | SHELTON-WHITE Christian | USA-UCBSSC | 9 | 1:06.425 | |||
8. (10.) | B | 5. | 129. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 10 | 1:23.891 |