2023 NorthBurke Short Track Open, 18.02. - 18.02.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 11 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 20 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 42. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:46.730 | ||
2 | (2) | 79. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.540 | ||
3 | (4) | 89. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:53.230 | ||
4 | (1) | 130. | VOEGELI Matthew | USA-MSC | 1:55.240 | ||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:35.160 | ||
2 | (2) | 92. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 1:43.810 | ||
3 | (1) | 70. | LEE Nathan | USA-GESS | 1:44.120 | ||
4 | (4) | 45. | HABECKER Corin | USA-GWSS | 1:46.380 | ||
DIVISION 11 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 89. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:42.690 | ||
2 | (1) | 70. | LEE Nathan | USA-GESS | 1:44.410 | ||
3 | (2) | 45. | HABECKER Corin | USA-GWSS | 1:45.970 | ||
4 | (4) | 130. | VOEGELI Matthew | USA-MSC | 2:01.510 | ||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:43.020 | ||
2 | (3) | 42. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:43.320 | ||
3 | (2) | 92. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 1:48.340 | ||
4 | (4) | 79. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 1:49.300 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 11 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 70 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 42. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 47.250 | ||
2 | (4) | 92. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 50.400 | ||
3 | (2) | 70. | LEE Nathan | USA-GESS | 50.500 | ||
4 | (1) | 45. | HABECKER Corin | USA-GWSS | 1:01.920 | ||
RACE: 71 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 46.560 | ||
2 | (2) | 89. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 48.880 | ||
3 | (1) | 79. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 49.840 | ||
4 | (3) | 130. | VOEGELI Matthew | USA-MSC | 54.280 | ||
DIVISION 11 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 95 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 79. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 50.920 | ||
2 | (4) | 45. | HABECKER Corin | USA-GWSS | 51.200 | ||
3 | (3) | 130. | VOEGELI Matthew | USA-MSC | 54.480 | ||
- | (2) | 70. | LEE Nathan | USA-GESS | - | no start | |
RACE: 96 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 45.360 | ||
2 | (2) | 42. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 46.430 | ||
3 | (3) | 89. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 48.740 | ||
4 | (4) | 92. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 50.030 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 11 SUPER FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 103 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 45. | HABECKER Corin | USA-GWSS | 1:23.330 | ||
2 | (4) | 130. | VOEGELI Matthew | USA-MSC | 1:27.390 | ||
- | (1) | 79. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | - | no finish | |
- | (2) | 70. | LEE Nathan | USA-GESS | - | no start | |
RACE: 104 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:11.380 | ||
2 | (4) | 42. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:11.910 | ||
3 | (3) | 89. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:14.000 | ||
4 | (1) | 92. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 1:20.800 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 11 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 125 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 42. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2:59.310 | ||
2 | (3) | 89. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 2:59.600 | ||
3 | (4) | 92. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 2:59.760 | ||
4 | (5) | 79. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 3:15.640 | ||
5 | (6) | 45. | HABECKER Corin | USA-GWSS | 3:15.730 | ||
6 | (7) | 130. | VOEGELI Matthew | USA-MSC | 3:15.810 | ||
- | (1) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | - | penalty | |
- | (8) | 70. | LEE Nathan | USA-GESS | - | no start |
2023 NorthBurke Short Track Open, 18.02. - 18.02.2023
Overall Classification
DIVISION 11 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1. 1. 7. | 104 | 9 | |
2. | 42. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2. 2. 1. | 97 | 5 | |
3. | 89. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 5. 3. 2. | 52 | 10 | |
4. | 92. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 3. 4. 3. | 42 | 10 | |
5. | 79. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 4. 5. 4. | 23 | 13 | |
6. | 45. | HABECKER Corin | USA-GWSS | 7. 6. 5. | 15 | 18 | |
7. | 130. | VOEGELI Matthew | USA-MSC | 8. 7. 6. | 9 | 21 | |
8. | 70. | LEE Nathan | USA-GESS | 6. 8. 8. | 3 | 22 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (5.) | 79. | MAHMUD Noemia | USA-NBSSC | 4. 5. 4. | 23 | 13 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 27. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1. 1. 7. | 104 | 9 | |
2. (2.) | 42. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 2. 2. 1. | 97 | 5 | |
3. (3.) | 89. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 5. 3. 2. | 52 | 10 | |
4. (4.) | 92. | OLIJNYK Ryan | USA-PRSC | 3. 4. 3. | 42 | 10 | |
5. (6.) | 45. | HABECKER Corin | USA-GWSS | 7. 6. 5. | 15 | 18 | |
6. (7.) | 130. | VOEGELI Matthew | USA-MSC | 8. 7. 6. | 9 | 21 | |
7. (8.) | 70. | LEE Nathan | USA-GESS | 6. 8. 8. | 3 | 22 |