2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 11 HEATS 170 m | |||||||
RACE: 13 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 59. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 23.236 | ||
2 | (5) | 144. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-PTSC | 23.576 | ||
3 | (4) | 99. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 24.404 | ||
4 | (1) | 6. | ANDREWS Raymond | CAN-MSSC | 24.651 | ||
5 | (3) | 135. | YE Aurora | USA-PTSC | 25.122 | ||
RACE: 14 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 2. | ZHANG Evan | USA-PTSC | 22.465 | ||
2 | (5) | 41. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 23.931 | ||
3 | (3) | 90. | RANTA Ollie | USA-BSS | 24.322 | ||
4 | (2) | 65. | LORENZ Avery | USA-CBSSC | 26.705 | ||
5 | (6) | 145. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 32.655 | ||
- | (4) | 11. | BISHOP Jacob | USA-BSC | - | no start | |
DIVISION 11 FINAL 170 m | |||||||
RACE: 40 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 99. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 24.013 | ||
2 | (2) | 6. | ANDREWS Raymond | CAN-MSSC | 24.659 | ||
3 | (4) | 135. | YE Aurora | USA-PTSC | 24.996 | ||
4 | (5) | 145. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 25.586 | ||
5 | (3) | 65. | LORENZ Avery | USA-CBSSC | 27.070 | ||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 144. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-PTSC | 24.240 | ||
2 | (5) | 90. | RANTA Ollie | USA-BSS | 26.353 | ||
3 | (4) | 41. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 28.097 | ||
4 | (1) | 2. | ZHANG Evan | USA-PTSC | 29.532 | ||
- | (2) | 59. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | - | penalty | |
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 11 HEATS 255 m | |||||||
RACE: 67 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 2. | ZHANG Evan | USA-PTSC | 33.111 | ||
2 | (3) | 59. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 33.558 | ||
3 | (4) | 135. | YE Aurora | USA-PTSC | 34.860 | ||
4 | (5) | 145. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 35.631 | ||
5 | (1) | 144. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-PTSC | 43.042 | ||
RACE: 68 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 41. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 33.812 | ||
2 | (1) | 90. | RANTA Ollie | USA-BSS | 34.891 | ||
3 | (3) | 99. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 35.987 | ||
4 | (4) | 6. | ANDREWS Raymond | CAN-MSSC | 36.886 | ||
5 | (5) | 65. | LORENZ Avery | USA-CBSSC | 40.213 | ||
DIVISION 11 FINAL 255 m | |||||||
RACE: 94 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 41. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 32.739 | ||
2 | (1) | 2. | ZHANG Evan | USA-PTSC | 32.965 | ||
3 | (2) | 59. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 33.520 | ||
4 | (4) | 135. | YE Aurora | USA-PTSC | 34.390 | ||
5 | (5) | 90. | RANTA Ollie | USA-BSS | 34.704 | ||
RACE: 95 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 144. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-PTSC | 33.443 | ||
2 | (1) | 145. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 34.361 | ||
3 | (2) | 99. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 35.093 | ||
4 | (3) | 6. | ANDREWS Raymond | CAN-MSSC | 35.546 | ||
5 | (4) | 65. | LORENZ Avery | USA-CBSSC | 39.660 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 11 HEATS 85 m | |||||||
RACE: 121 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 41. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 12.349 | ||
2 | (3) | 59. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 12.638 | ||
3 | (2) | 90. | RANTA Ollie | USA-BSS | 12.993 | ||
4 | (4) | 6. | ANDREWS Raymond | CAN-MSSC | 13.617 | ||
5 | (5) | 145. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 13.992 | ||
RACE: 122 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 144. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-PTSC | 12.426 | ||
2 | (2) | 2. | ZHANG Evan | USA-PTSC | 12.852 | ||
3 | (3) | 135. | YE Aurora | USA-PTSC | 13.213 | ||
4 | (4) | 99. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 13.683 | ||
5 | (5) | 65. | LORENZ Avery | USA-CBSSC | 14.787 | ||
DIVISION 11 FINAL 85 m | |||||||
RACE: 148 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 135. | YE Aurora | USA-PTSC | 12.701 | ||
2 | (2) | 6. | ANDREWS Raymond | CAN-MSSC | 13.329 | ||
3 | (3) | 99. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 13.719 | ||
4 | (4) | 145. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 13.944 | ||
5 | (5) | 65. | LORENZ Avery | USA-CBSSC | 14.772 | ||
RACE: 149 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 144. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-PTSC | 11.880 | ||
2 | (1) | 41. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 12.350 | ||
3 | (5) | 90. | RANTA Ollie | USA-BSS | 13.708 | ||
4 | (3) | 59. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 17.011 | ||
5 | (4) | 2. | ZHANG Evan | USA-PTSC | 18.126 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 11 SUPER FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 174 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 144. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-PTSC | 59.059 | ||
2 | (2) | 41. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 59.391 | ||
3 | (5) | 59. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 59.793 | ||
4 | (4) | 2. | ZHANG Evan | USA-PTSC | 1:00.185 | ||
5 | (6) | 135. | YE Aurora | USA-PTSC | 1:04.036 | ||
6 | (3) | 90. | RANTA Ollie | USA-BSS | 1:04.447 | ||
7 | (8) | 6. | ANDREWS Raymond | CAN-MSSC | 1:05.805 | ||
8 | (7) | 99. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 1:06.507 | ||
RACE: 175 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 145. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 1:07.861 | ||
2 | (2) | 65. | LORENZ Avery | USA-CBSSC | 1:12.453 |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Overall Classification
DIVISION 11 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 144. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-PTSC | 1. 6. 1. 1. | 105 | 9 | |
2. | 41. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 3. 1. 2. 2. | 89 | 8 | |
3. | 2. | ZHANG Evan | USA-PTSC | 4. 2. 5. 4. | 42 | 15 | |
4. | 90. | RANTA Ollie | USA-BSS | 2. 5. 3. 6. | 42 | 16 | |
5. | 59. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 5. 3. 4. 3. | 39 | 15 | |
6. | 135. | YE Aurora | USA-PTSC | 8. 4. 6. 5. | 17 | 23 | |
7. | 6. | ANDREWS Raymond | CAN-MSSC | 7. 9. 7. 7. | 6 | 30 | |
8. | 99. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 6. 8. 8. 8. | 6 | 30 | |
9. | 145. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 9. 7. 9. 9. | 2 | 34 | |
10. | 65. | LORENZ Avery | USA-CBSSC | 10. 10. 10. 10. | 40 | ||
11. | 11. | BISHOP Jacob | USA-BSC | 11. 11. 11. 11. | 44 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (5.) | 59. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 5. 3. 4. 3. | 39 | 15 | |
2. (6.) | 135. | YE Aurora | USA-PTSC | 8. 4. 6. 5. | 17 | 23 | |
3. (9.) | 145. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 9. 7. 9. 9. | 2 | 34 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 144. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-PTSC | 1. 6. 1. 1. | 105 | 9 | |
2. (2.) | 41. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 3. 1. 2. 2. | 89 | 8 | |
3. (3.) | 2. | ZHANG Evan | USA-PTSC | 4. 2. 5. 4. | 42 | 15 | |
4. (4.) | 90. | RANTA Ollie | USA-BSS | 2. 5. 3. 6. | 42 | 16 | |
5. (7.) | 6. | ANDREWS Raymond | CAN-MSSC | 7. 9. 7. 7. | 6 | 30 | |
6. (8.) | 99. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 6. 8. 8. 8. | 6 | 30 | |
7. (10.) | 65. | LORENZ Avery | USA-CBSSC | 10. 10. 10. 10. | 40 | ||
8. (11.) | 11. | BISHOP Jacob | USA-BSC | 11. 11. 11. 11. | 44 |