2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 11 HEATS 255 m | |||||||
RACE: 67 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 2. | ZHANG Evan | USA-PTSC | 33.111 | ||
2 | (3) | 59. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 33.558 | ||
3 | (4) | 135. | YE Aurora | USA-PTSC | 34.860 | ||
4 | (5) | 145. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 35.631 | ||
5 | (1) | 144. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-PTSC | 43.042 | ||
RACE: 68 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 41. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 33.812 | ||
2 | (1) | 90. | RANTA Ollie | USA-BSS | 34.891 | ||
3 | (3) | 99. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 35.987 | ||
4 | (4) | 6. | ANDREWS Raymond | CAN-MSSC | 36.886 | ||
5 | (5) | 65. | LORENZ Avery | USA-CBSSC | 40.213 | ||
DIVISION 11 FINAL 255 m | |||||||
RACE: 94 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 41. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 32.739 | ||
2 | (1) | 2. | ZHANG Evan | USA-PTSC | 32.965 | ||
3 | (2) | 59. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 33.520 | ||
4 | (4) | 135. | YE Aurora | USA-PTSC | 34.390 | ||
5 | (5) | 90. | RANTA Ollie | USA-BSS | 34.704 | ||
RACE: 95 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 144. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-PTSC | 33.443 | ||
2 | (1) | 145. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 34.361 | ||
3 | (2) | 99. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 35.093 | ||
4 | (3) | 6. | ANDREWS Raymond | CAN-MSSC | 35.546 | ||
5 | (4) | 65. | LORENZ Avery | USA-CBSSC | 39.660 |
2022 Buffalo Short Track Championship, 15.10. - 16.10.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 11 255 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 41. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 34 | 1 | 0:32.739 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 2. | ZHANG Evan | USA-PTSC | 21 | 2 | 0:32.965 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 59. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 13 | 3 | 0:33.520 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 135. | YE Aurora | USA-PTSC | 8 | 4 | 0:34.390 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 90. | RANTA Ollie | USA-BSS | 5 | 5 | 0:34.704 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 144. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-PTSC | 3 | 6 | 0:33.443 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 145. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 2 | 7 | 0:34.361 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 99. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 1 | 8 | 0:35.093 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 6. | ANDREWS Raymond | CAN-MSSC | 9 | 0:35.546 | |||
10. | B | 5. | 65. | LORENZ Avery | USA-CBSSC | 10 | 0:39.660 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 255 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (3.) | A | 3. | 59. | LIN Lindsay | USA-GSSC | 13 | 3 | 0:33.520 | ||
2. (4.) | A | 4. | 135. | YE Aurora | USA-PTSC | 8 | 4 | 0:34.390 | ||
3. (7.) | B | 2. | 145. | AITBAYEVA Saruar | USA-SYSC | 2 | 7 | 0:34.361 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 255 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 41. | HONG Darian | USA-BSS | 34 | 1 | 0:32.739 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 2. | ZHANG Evan | USA-PTSC | 21 | 2 | 0:32.965 | ||
3. (5.) | A | 5. | 90. | RANTA Ollie | USA-BSS | 5 | 5 | 0:34.704 | ||
4. (6.) | B | 1. | 144. | ZHANG Aiden 2014 | USA-PTSC | 3 | 6 | 0:33.443 | ||
5. (8.) | B | 3. | 99. | SHEEN Samuel | USA-BSS | 1 | 8 | 0:35.093 | ||
6. (9.) | B | 4. | 6. | ANDREWS Raymond | CAN-MSSC | 9 | 0:35.546 | |||
7. (10.) | B | 5. | 65. | LORENZ Avery | USA-CBSSC | 10 | 0:39.660 |