Danubia 1 - Romanian Open 2016 , Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 23.09. - 25.09.2016
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 50 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 48. | GALIAKHMETOV Adil | KAZ | 2:51.763 | ||
2 | (5) | 50. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 2:52.156 | ||
3 | (4) | 92. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 2:52.178 | ||
4 | (2) | 69. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 2:52.475 | ||
5 | (3) | 124. | KOVALCHUK Dmytro | UKR-KYIV | 2:55.997 | ||
RACE: 51 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 2:37.996 | ||
2 | (5) | 90. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:38.598 | ||
3 | (2) | 125. | PILNYK Vasyl | UKR-KYIV | 2:45.192 | ||
4 | (3) | 123. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 2:45.348 | ||
- | (4) | 67. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL | - | impeding | |
RACE: 52 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 2:45.876 | ||
2 | (2) | 46. | REBIK Yevgeniy | KAZ | 2:46.175 | ||
3 | (5) | 126. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 2:48.733 | ||
4 | (3) | 37. | VELLA Márton | HUN-MTK | 2:55.017 | ||
5 | (1) | 91. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 3:04.584 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 64 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 124. | KOVALCHUK Dmytro | UKR-KYIV | 2:45.978 | ||
2 | (2) | 91. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 2:51.443 | ||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 69. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 2:54.020 | ||
2 | (3) | 126. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 2:55.177 | ||
3 | (4) | 92. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 2:55.877 | ||
4 | (1) | 125. | PILNYK Vasyl | UKR-KYIV | 3:05.334 | ||
5 | (6) | 37. | VELLA Márton | HUN-MTK | 3:08.465 | ||
6 | (2) | 123. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 46. | REBIK Yevgeniy | KAZ | 2:35.627 | ||
2 | (1) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 2:35.861 | ||
3 | (3) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 2:36.012 | ||
4 | (6) | 50. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 2:37.551 | ||
5 | (2) | 90. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | NO TIME | ||
- | (5) | 48. | GALIAKHMETOV Adil | KAZ | - | impeding | |
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 43.365 | ||
2 | (1) | 48. | GALIAKHMETOV Adil | KAZ | 45.047 | ||
3 | (2) | 124. | KOVALCHUK Dmytro | UKR-KYIV | 48.223 | ||
4 | (4) | 37. | VELLA Márton | HUN-MTK | 49.682 | ||
RACE: 86 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 46. | REBIK Yevgeniy | KAZ | 44.416 | ||
2 | (3) | 126. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 45.251 | ||
3 | (2) | 92. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 45.791 | ||
RACE: 87 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 45.739 | ||
2 | (4) | 69. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 47.240 | ||
3 | (3) | 91. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 48.008 | ||
- | (1) | 125. | PILNYK Vasyl | UKR-KYIV | - | impeding | |
RACE: 88 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 123. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 44.028 | ||
2 | (1) | 90. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 44.650 | ||
3 | (3) | 67. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL | 45.167 | ||
4 | (4) | 50. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 45.351 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 132 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 43.034 | ||
2 | (2) | 123. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 43.092 | ||
3 | (4) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 45.456 | ||
4 | (3) | 126. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 48. | GALIAKHMETOV Adil | KAZ | 44.180 | ||
2 | (1) | 46. | REBIK Yevgeniy | KAZ | 44.315 | ||
3 | (2) | 90. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 44.441 | ||
4 | (4) | 69. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 47.074 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 147 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 50. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 46.078 | ||
2 | (2) | 37. | VELLA Márton | HUN-MTK | 48.624 | ||
RACE: 148 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 67. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL | 46.172 | ||
2 | (2) | 92. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 46.203 | ||
3 | (4) | 124. | KOVALCHUK Dmytro | UKR-KYIV | 47.901 | ||
4 | (3) | 91. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 47.962 | ||
RACE: 149 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 46.120 | ||
2 | (1) | 90. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 46.283 | ||
3 | (4) | 69. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 46.552 | ||
- | (2) | 126. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | - | no finish | |
RACE: 150 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 42.985 | ||
2 | (4) | 46. | REBIK Yevgeniy | KAZ | 43.208 | ||
3 | (2) | 123. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 43.293 | ||
4 | (3) | 48. | GALIAKHMETOV Adil | KAZ | 43.411 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 169 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:35.767 | ||
2 | (2) | 69. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 1:36.135 | ||
3 | (3) | 92. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 1:37.137 | ||
4 | (1) | 125. | PILNYK Vasyl | UKR-KYIV | 1:39.181 | ||
RACE: 170 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:38.233 | ||
2 | (2) | 90. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:38.644 | ||
3 | (3) | 124. | KOVALCHUK Dmytro | UKR-KYIV | 1:42.784 | ||
RACE: 171 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 46. | REBIK Yevgeniy | KAZ | 1:42.791 | ||
2 | (3) | 50. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 1:43.500 | ||
3 | (2) | 126. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 1:43.596 | ||
4 | (1) | 91. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 172 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 123. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 1:40.921 | ||
2 | (3) | 48. | GALIAKHMETOV Adil | KAZ | 1:41.500 | ||
3 | (4) | 67. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL | 1:44.918 | ||
4 | (2) | 37. | VELLA Márton | HUN-MTK | 1:47.694 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 177 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:38.623 | ||
2 | (3) | 90. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:38.944 | ||
3 | (2) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | NO TIME | advanced | |
- | (4) | 50. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | - | impeding | |
RACE: 178 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 46. | REBIK Yevgeniy | KAZ | 1:34.672 | ||
2 | (3) | 48. | GALIAKHMETOV Adil | KAZ | 1:34.680 | ||
3 | (2) | 123. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 1:34.974 | ||
4 | (1) | 69. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 1:37.682 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 193 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 125. | PILNYK Vasyl | UKR-KYIV | 1:39.802 | ||
2 | (3) | 91. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 1:42.642 | ||
3 | (2) | 37. | VELLA Márton | HUN-MTK | 1:45.583 | ||
RACE: 194 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 67. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL | 1:40.121 | ||
2 | (3) | 126. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 1:40.408 | ||
3 | (2) | 124. | KOVALCHUK Dmytro | UKR-KYIV | 1:42.462 | ||
- | (1) | 92. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | - | impeding | |
RACE: 195 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 123. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 1:32.919 | ||
2 | (2) | 69. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | NO TIME | ||
RACE: 196 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 1:33.740 | ||
2 | (5) | 90. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 1:34.886 | ||
3 | (3) | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 1:35.192 | ||
4 | (1) | 46. | REBIK Yevgeniy | KAZ | NO TIME | ||
- | (2) | 48. | GALIAKHMETOV Adil | KAZ | - | kicking out |
Danubia 1 - Romanian Open 2016 , Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 23.09. - 25.09.2016
Overall Classification
JUNIOR A MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 52. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 3. 1. 1. | 81 | 5 | |
2. | 46. | REBIK Yevgeniy | KAZ | 1. 2. 4. | 63 | 7 | |
3. | 51. | KRŪZBERGS Karlis | LAT | 2. 5. 3. | 34 | 10 | |
4. | 90. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 5. 6. 2. | 26 | 13 | |
5. | 123. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR-KYIV | 12. 3. 6. | 13 | 21 | |
6. | 48. | GALIAKHMETOV Adil | KAZ | 6. 4. 5. | 8 | 15 | |
7. | 50. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 4. 13. 8. | 8 | 25 | |
8. | 69. | MOROZ Jakub | POL | 7. 7. 7. | 21 | ||
9. | 126. | HANDEI Oleh | UKR-KYIV | 8. 8. 10. | 26 | ||
10. | 92. | TIMÁR Ádám | ROU | 9. 10. 12. | 31 | ||
11. | 67. | BIELECKI Bartosz | POL | 16. 9. 9. | 34 | ||
12. | 124. | KOVALCHUK Dmytro | UKR-KYIV | 13. 11. 11. | 35 | ||
13. | 125. | PILNYK Vasyl | UKR-KYIV | 10. 16. 13. | 39 | ||
14. | 37. | VELLA Márton | HUN-MTK | 11. 14. 15. | 40 | ||
15. | 91. | SALCEANU Eduard | ROU | 14. 12. 14. | 40 |