2023 NorthBurke Short Track Open, 18.02. - 18.02.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 10 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 114. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.300 | ||
2 | (2) | 78. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.540 | ||
3 | (4) | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 1:49.870 | ||
4 | (3) | 94. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 2:11.150 | ||
RACE: 19 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 16. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 1:49.860 | ||
2 | (2) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 1:51.490 | ||
3 | (4) | 38. | FORRER Evie | USA-WSC | 1:57.680 | ||
4 | (1) | 30. | EGGERS Callum | USA-NBSSC | 2:11.560 | ||
DIVISION 10 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 43 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 30. | EGGERS Callum | USA-NBSSC | 1:48.000 | ||
2 | (1) | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 1:48.660 | ||
3 | (3) | 94. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 1:51.070 | ||
4 | (2) | 38. | FORRER Evie | USA-WSC | 1:54.190 | ||
RACE: 44 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 16. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 1:51.170 | ||
2 | (2) | 78. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 1:52.430 | ||
3 | (4) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 1:52.600 | ||
4 | (1) | 114. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 2:10.830 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 10 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 68 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 78. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 52.490 | ||
2 | (4) | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 54.340 | ||
3 | (3) | 94. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 54.410 | ||
4 | (1) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 1:11.570 | ||
RACE: 69 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 16. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 49.060 | ||
2 | (2) | 114. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 50.350 | ||
3 | (1) | 30. | EGGERS Callum | USA-NBSSC | 52.100 | ||
4 | (3) | 38. | FORRER Evie | USA-WSC | 55.810 | ||
DIVISION 10 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 93 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | EGGERS Callum | USA-NBSSC | 51.400 | ||
2 | (4) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 51.600 | ||
3 | (3) | 38. | FORRER Evie | USA-WSC | 55.210 | ||
4 | (2) | 94. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 55.440 | ||
RACE: 94 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 16. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 48.320 | ||
2 | (2) | 114. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 48.540 | ||
3 | (3) | 78. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 51.830 | ||
4 | (4) | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 53.270 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 10 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 119 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (21) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 2:49.210 | ||
2 | (1) | 30. | EGGERS Callum | USA-NBSSC | 2:50.240 | ||
3 | (4) | 94. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 2:57.570 | ||
4 | (3) | 38. | FORRER Evie | USA-WSC | 3:00.350 | ||
RACE: 120 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 16. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 2:56.400 | ||
2 | (2) | 114. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 2:57.630 | ||
3 | (4) | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 2:59.160 | ||
- | (1) | 78. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | - | no finish |
2023 NorthBurke Short Track Open, 18.02. - 18.02.2023
Overall Classification
DIVISION 10 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 16. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 1. 1. 1. | 102 | 3 | |
2. | 114. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 4. 2. 2. | 50 | 8 | |
3. | 78. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 2. 3. 4. | 34 | 9 | |
4. | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 6. 4. 3. | 24 | 13 | |
5. | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 3. 6. 5. | 21 | 14 | |
6. | 30. | EGGERS Callum | USA-NBSSC | 5. 5. 6. | 13 | 16 | |
7. | 94. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 7. 8. 7. | 5 | 22 | |
8. | 38. | FORRER Evie | USA-WSC | 8. 7. 8. | 4 | 23 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (8.) | 38. | FORRER Evie | USA-WSC | 8. 7. 8. | 4 | 23 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 16. | CHAN Vincent | USA-NBSSC | 1. 1. 1. | 102 | 3 | |
2. (2.) | 114. | STROTH Jackson | USA-NBSSC | 4. 2. 2. | 50 | 8 | |
3. (3.) | 78. | LORENZ Matthew | USA-NBSSC | 2. 3. 4. | 34 | 9 | |
4. (4.) | 21. | CHIMEDTSEREN Tevin | USA-MSC | 6. 4. 3. | 24 | 13 | |
5. (5.) | 23. | COLLINS KIERAN | USA-MSC | 3. 6. 5. | 21 | 14 | |
6. (6.) | 30. | EGGERS Callum | USA-NBSSC | 5. 5. 6. | 13 | 16 | |
7. (7.) | 94. | REINOLD Seth | USA-GESS | 7. 8. 7. | 5 | 22 |