ISU Danubia Series 3, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 22.02. - 24.02.2019
Live Results - Program
Time |
Race No. |
Category |
Distance |
Qualification Round |
Qualifiers |
Status |
|
|
1 . D A Y |
Friday, 22.02.2019 |
09:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN E |
09:10 |
|
Warm Up |
MEN |
09:20 |
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
09:35 |
1 - 2 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
3 - 5 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
500 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
6 |
MEN |
1500 m |
1 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
7 - 8 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
9 - 11 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
12 |
MEN |
1500 m |
1 x FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
11:10 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN D Girls |
11:20 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN D Boys |
11:30 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN C Girls |
11:40 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN C Boys |
11:50 |
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
12:05 |
13 - 19 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
7 x HEATS |
Group: A, 7 per heat |
|
|
20 - 24 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
5 x HEATS |
Group: A, 7 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
25 - 29 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
5 x HEATS |
Group: A, 7 per heat |
|
|
30 - 32 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
3 x HEATS |
Group: A, 7 per heat |
|
|
33 - 39 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
7 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-B, 7 per heat |
|
|
40 - 44 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
5 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-B, 7 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
45 - 49 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
5 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-B, 7 per heat |
|
|
50 - 55 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
6 x FINAL |
Group: A-F, 7 per heat |
|
|
56 - 59 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 7 per heat |
|
16:00 |
|
Opening Ceremony |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
60 - 63 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 7 per heat |
|
|
64 - 66 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 7 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
67 - 71 |
RELAY C-D GIRLS |
2000 m |
5 x FINAL |
|
|
|
72 - 75 |
RELAY C-D BOYS |
2000 m |
4 x FINAL |
|
|
18:09 |
|
End of the Day |
|
|
|
---- |
|
|
|
2 . D A Y |
Saturday, 23.02.2019 |
08:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN E |
08:06 |
|
Warm Up |
MEN |
08:12 |
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
08:25 |
76 - 77 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
222 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
78 - 81 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
222 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
82 - 83 |
MEN |
500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
OPTIONAL - Break |
|
84 - 87 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
222 m |
4 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
88 - 89 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
222 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
90 - 93 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
222 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 4 per heat |
|
|
94 - 95 |
MEN |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
96 - 99 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
333 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
09:55 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN D Girls |
10:01 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN D Boys |
10:07 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN C Girls |
10:13 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN C Boys |
10:19 |
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
10:35 |
100 - 108 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
9 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
109 - 114 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
6 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
115 - 120 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
6 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
121 - 125 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
5 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
126 - 134 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
9 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A-B, 5 per heat |
|
|
135 - 138 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
4 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
139 - 142 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
4 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
143 - 147 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
5 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
148 - 156 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
9 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-D, 5 per heat |
|
|
157 - 163 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
7 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
164 - 170 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
7 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-C, 4 per heat |
|
|
171 - 172 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
173 - 180 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
8 x FINAL |
Group: A-H, 5 per heat |
|
|
181 - 187 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
7 x FINAL |
Group: A-G, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
188 - 194 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
7 x FINAL |
Group: A-G, 4 per heat |
|
|
195 - 199 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
5 x FINAL |
Group: A-E, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
200 - 208 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
777 m |
9 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
209 - 214 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
777 m |
6 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
215 - 220 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
6 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
221 - 225 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
5 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
19:04 |
|
End of the Day |
|
|
|
---- |
|
|
|
3 . D A Y |
Sunday, 24.02.2019 |
07:15 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN E |
07:20 |
|
Warm Up |
MEN |
07:25 |
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
07:40 |
226 - 227 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
333 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
228 - 231 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
333 m |
4 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-B, 5 per heat |
|
|
232 - 233 |
MEN |
1000 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
234 - 235 |
JUNIOR E GIRLS |
333 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 5 per heat |
|
|
236 - 239 |
JUNIOR E BOYS |
333 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 5 per heat |
|
|
240 - 241 |
MEN |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
08:45 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN D Girls |
08:50 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN D Boys |
08:55 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN C Girls |
09:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUN C Boys |
09:05 |
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
09:20 |
242 - 250 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
777 m |
9 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A-B, 5 per heat |
|
|
251 - 256 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
777 m |
6 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-C, 5 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
257 - 265 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
777 m |
9 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-D, 5 per heat |
|
|
266 - 271 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
6 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-B, 5 per heat |
|
|
272 - 276 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
5 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A-B, 5 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
277 - 285 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
777 m |
9 x FINAL |
Group: A-I, 5 per heat |
|
|
286 - 291 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
777 m |
6 x FINAL |
Group: A-F, 5 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
292 - 297 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
6 x FINAL |
Group: A-F, 5 per heat |
|
|
298 - 301 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 5 per heat |
|
13:55 |
|
Awarding Ceremony |
|