Time |
Race No. |
Category |
Distance |
Qualification Round |
Qualifiers |
Status |
|
|
1 . D A Y |
Friday, 9th February 2018 |
09:55 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR F |
10:00 |
|
Warm Up |
LADIES & MEN |
10:10 |
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
10:25 |
1 - 2 |
LADIES |
1500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
3 |
MEN |
1500 m |
1 x HEATS |
all |
|
|
|
Other Event |
JUNIOR F 500 m 1. Heats |
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
4 - 5 |
LADIES |
1500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 6 per heat |
|
|
6 |
MEN |
1500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
|
Other Event |
JUNIOR F 222 m 1. Heats |
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
|
Other Event |
JUNIOR F 333 m 1. Heats |
11:30 |
|
Lunch Time |
|
13:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
13:10 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
13:20 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
13:30 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
13:40 |
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
13:55 |
7 - 11 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
5 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
12 - 16 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
5 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
17 - 20 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
21 - 24 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
25 - 26 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
27 - 28 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
29 - 30 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
31 - 32 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
33 - 37 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
1000 m |
5 x FINAL |
Group: A-E, 6 per heat |
|
|
38 - 41 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
42 - 44 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1500 m |
3 x FINAL |
Group: A-C, 6 per heat |
|
|
45 - 48 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1500 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 6 per heat |
|
18:00 |
|
Opening Ceremony |
|
18:15 |
|
End of the Day |
|
|
|
---- |
|
|
|
2 . D A Y |
Saturday, 10th February 2018 |
09:55 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR F |
10:00 |
|
Warm Up |
LADIES & MEN |
10:10 |
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
10:25 |
49 - 50 |
LADIES |
500 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
51 |
MEN |
500 m |
1 x HEATS |
all |
|
|
|
Other Event |
JUNIOR F 500 m FINAL |
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
52 - 53 |
LADIES |
500 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 5 per heat |
|
|
54 |
MEN |
500 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
|
Other Event |
JUNIOR F 222 m FINAL |
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
|
Other Event |
JUNIOR F 333 m FINAL |
|
|
Lunch Time |
|
13:00 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
13:10 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
13:20 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
13:30 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
13:40 |
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
14:00 |
55 - 60 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
6 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
61 - 66 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
6 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
67 - 71 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
5 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
72 - 77 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
6 x HEATS |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
78 - 81 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
4 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
82 - 85 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
4 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
86 - 88 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
3 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
89 - 92 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
4 x QUARTER-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
93 - 94 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
95 - 96 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
97 - 98 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
99 - 100 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
101 - 107 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
500 m |
7 x FINAL |
Group: A-G, 4 per heat |
|
|
108 - 113 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
500 m |
6 x FINAL |
Group: A-F, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
114 - 118 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
500 m |
5 x FINAL |
Group: A-E, 4 per heat |
|
|
119 - 124 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
500 m |
6 x FINAL |
Group: A-F, 4 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
125 - 126 |
RELAY C-D GIRLS |
2000 m |
2 x FINAL |
|
|
|
127 - 128 |
RELAY C-D BOYS |
2000 m |
2 x FINAL |
|
|
19:30 |
|
End of the Day |
|
|
|
---- |
|
|
|
3 . D A Y |
Sunday, 11th February 2018 |
08:30 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
08:36 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
08:42 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
08:48 |
|
Warm Up |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
08:54 |
|
Warm Up |
LADIES & MEN |
09:00 |
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
09:15 |
129 - 133 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
777 m |
5 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
134 - 138 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
777 m |
5 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
139 - 142 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
143 - 146 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
4 x HEATS |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
147 - 148 |
LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x HEATS |
Group: A, 5 per heat |
|
|
149 |
MEN |
1000 m |
1 x HEATS |
all |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
150 - 151 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
777 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
152 - 153 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
777 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
154 - 155 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
156 - 157 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
2 x SEMI-FINAL |
Group: A, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Full) |
|
|
158 - 162 |
JUNIOR D GIRLS |
777 m |
5 x FINAL |
Group: A-E, 6 per heat |
|
|
163 - 167 |
JUNIOR D BOYS |
777 m |
5 x FINAL |
Group: A-E, 6 per heat |
|
|
|
Ice Resurface (Track) |
|
|
168 - 171 |
JUNIOR C GIRLS |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 6 per heat |
|
|
172 - 175 |
JUNIOR C BOYS |
1000 m |
4 x FINAL |
Group: A-D, 6 per heat |
|
|
176 - 177 |
LADIES |
1000 m |
2 x FINAL |
Group: A-B, 5 per heat |
|
|
178 |
MEN |
1000 m |
1 x FINAL |
|
|
|
|
Awarding Ceremony |
|
13:45 |
|
End of the Day |
|