2024 USS Jr. Championship Salt Lake City UT USA, 06.01. - 08.01.2024
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 6 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 336. | LETAI Julie | USA | 2:59.860 | ||
2 | (2) | 391. | WILLHOITE Una | USA-LWSSC | 3:00.656 | ||
3 | (3) | 303. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA-PTSC | 3:00.730 | ||
4 | (4) | 369. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 3:00.802 | ||
5 | (5) | 305. | YI Michelle | USA | 3:00.988 | ||
RACE: 7 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 347. | LUTE Kamryn | USA-PTSC | 2:34.081 | ||
2 | (2) | 325. | LEE Grace | USA-PSSSC | 2:34.167 | ||
3 | (3) | 358. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA | 2:34.492 | ||
4 | (4) | 327. | ZAKATSIOLO Izabella | USA-DIRECT | 2:37.518 | ||
5 | (5) | 380. | SU Selena | USA | 3:03.734 | ||
RACE: 8 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 314. | LEE Eunice | USA | 2:45.838 | ||
2 | (2) | 338. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 2:46.335 | ||
3 | (3) | 316. | LAI Zoe | USA | 2:46.997 | ||
4 | (4) | 360. | CAO Andrea | USA | 2:50.593 | ||
5 | (5) | 349. | ANDERSON Caroline | USA-PTSC | 3:00.096 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (8) | 380. | SU Selena | USA | 2:39.234 | ||
2 | (7) | 305. | YI Michelle | USA | 2:39.977 | ||
3 | (5) | 369. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 2:41.641 | ||
4 | (4) | 360. | CAO Andrea | USA | 2:41.684 | ||
5 | (6) | 349. | ANDERSON Caroline | USA-PTSC | 2:42.839 | ||
6 | (2) | 303. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA-PTSC | 2:45.051 | ||
- | (1) | 316. | LAI Zoe | USA | - | no finish | |
- | (3) | 327. | ZAKATSIOLO Izabella | USA-DIRECT | - | penalty | |
RACE: 18 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 336. | LETAI Julie | USA | 3:18.725 | ||
2 | (2) | 314. | LEE Eunice | USA | 3:18.761 | ||
3 | (4) | 325. | LEE Grace | USA-PSSSC | 3:18.877 | ||
4 | (5) | 338. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 3:18.954 | ||
5 | (1) | 347. | LUTE Kamryn | USA-PTSC | 3:20.004 | ||
6 | (6) | 391. | WILLHOITE Una | USA-LWSSC | 3:21.399 | ||
7 | (7) | 358. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA | 3:22.869 |
2024 USS Jr. Championship Salt Lake City UT USA, 06.01. - 08.01.2024
Distance Classification
WOMEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 336. | LETAI Julie | USA | 100 | 1 | 2:59.860 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 314. | LEE Eunice | USA | 85 | 2 | 2:45.838 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 325. | LEE Grace | USA-PSSSC | 72.2 | 3 | 2:34.167 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 338. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 61.4 | 4 | 2:46.335 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 347. | LUTE Kamryn | USA-PTSC | 52.2 | 5 | 2:34.081 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 391. | WILLHOITE Una | USA-LWSSC | 44.3 | 6 | 3:00.656 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 358. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA | 37.7 | 7 | 2:34.492 | ||
8. | B | 1. | 380. | SU Selena | USA | 32 | 8 | 2:39.234 | ||
9. | B | 2. | 305. | YI Michelle | USA | 27.2 | 9 | 2:39.977 | ||
10. | B | 3. | 369. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 23.1 | 10 | 2:41.641 | ||
11. | B | 4. | 360. | CAO Andrea | USA | 19.6 | 11 | 2:41.684 | ||
12. | B | 5. | 349. | ANDERSON Caroline | USA-PTSC | 16.7 | 12 | 2:42.839 | ||
13. | B | 6. | 303. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA-PTSC | 14.2 | 13 | 2:45.051 | ||
14. | B | DNF | 316. | LAI Zoe | USA | 12 | 14 | 2:46.997 | ||
15. | B | PEN | 327. | ZAKATSIOLO Izabella | USA-DIRECT | 10.2 | 15 | 2:37.518 |