2024 USS Jr. Championship Salt Lake City UT USA, 06.01. - 08.01.2024
Heat Results
6. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 120 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 325. | LEE Grace | USA-PSSSC | 1:38.697 | ||
2 | (1) | 338. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 1:38.755 | ||
3 | (2) | 303. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA-PTSC | 1:38.847 | ||
4 | (4) | 327. | ZAKATSIOLO Izabella | USA-DIRECT | 1:38.932 | ||
5 | (5) | 358. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA | 1:39.468 | ||
RACE: 121 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 336. | LETAI Julie | USA | 1:38.704 | ||
2 | (1) | 316. | LAI Zoe | USA | 1:38.868 | ||
3 | (2) | 391. | WILLHOITE Una | USA-LWSSC | 1:39.011 | ||
4 | (3) | 305. | YI Michelle | USA | 1:39.791 | ||
5 | (5) | 369. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 1:41.828 | ||
RACE: 122 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 314. | LEE Eunice | USA | 1:36.884 | ||
2 | (3) | 347. | LUTE Kamryn | USA-PTSC | 1:37.920 | ||
3 | (4) | 380. | SU Selena | USA | 1:37.975 | ||
4 | (2) | 349. | ANDERSON Caroline | USA-PTSC | 1:39.969 | ||
5 | (1) | 360. | CAO Andrea | USA | 1:40.075 | ||
WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 125 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 336. | LETAI Julie | USA | 1:58.267 | ||
2 | (2) | 325. | LEE Grace | USA-PSSSC | 1:58.421 | ||
3 | (3) | 380. | SU Selena | USA | 1:59.992 | ||
4 | (4) | 303. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA-PTSC | 2:00.118 | ||
RACE: 126 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 314. | LEE Eunice | USA | 1:39.426 | ||
2 | (2) | 338. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 1:39.496 | ||
3 | (3) | 391. | WILLHOITE Una | USA-LWSSC | 1:39.637 | ||
4 | (4) | 316. | LAI Zoe | USA | 1:39.768 | ||
5 | (5) | 327. | ZAKATSIOLO Izabella | USA-DIRECT | 1:44.010 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 127 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 305. | YI Michelle | USA | 1:42.054 | ||
2 | (4) | 360. | CAO Andrea | USA | 1:42.181 | ||
3 | (1) | 358. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA | 1:42.202 | ||
4 | (5) | 369. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 1:44.042 | ||
5 | (3) | 349. | ANDERSON Caroline | USA-PTSC | 2:24.014 | ||
RACE: 128 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 327. | ZAKATSIOLO Izabella | USA-DIRECT | 1:44.293 | ||
2 | (4) | 303. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA-PTSC | 1:44.963 | ||
3 | (1) | 316. | LAI Zoe | USA | 1:45.117 | ||
- | (3) | 380. | SU Selena | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 129 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 336. | LETAI Julie | USA | 2:21.851 | ||
2 | (1) | 314. | LEE Eunice | USA | 2:20.040 | ||
3 | (5) | 325. | LEE Grace | USA-PSSSC | 2:22.399 | ||
4 | (2) | 338. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 2:22.726 | ||
5 | (3) | 391. | WILLHOITE Una | USA-LWSSC | 2:23.019 |
2024 USS Jr. Championship Salt Lake City UT USA, 06.01. - 08.01.2024
Distance Classification
WOMEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 336. | LETAI Julie | USA | 100 | 1 | 1:38.704 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 314. | LEE Eunice | USA | 85 | 2 | 1:36.884 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 325. | LEE Grace | USA-PSSSC | 72.2 | 3 | 1:38.697 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 338. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 61.4 | 4 | 1:38.755 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 391. | WILLHOITE Una | USA-LWSSC | 52.2 | 5 | 1:39.011 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 327. | ZAKATSIOLO Izabella | USA-DIRECT | 44.3 | 6 | 1:38.932 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 303. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA-PTSC | 37.7 | 7 | 1:38.847 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 316. | LAI Zoe | USA | 32 | 8 | 1:38.868 | ||
9. | B | PEN | 380. | SU Selena | USA | 27.2 | 9 | 1:37.975 | ||
10. | C | 1. | 305. | YI Michelle | USA | 23.1 | 10 | 1:39.791 | ||
11. | C | 2. | 360. | CAO Andrea | USA | 19.6 | 11 | 1:40.075 | ||
12. | C | 3. | 358. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA | 16.7 | 12 | 1:39.468 | ||
13. | C | 4. | 369. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 14.2 | 13 | 1:41.828 | ||
14. | C | 5. | 349. | ANDERSON Caroline | USA-PTSC | 12 | 14 | 1:39.969 | ||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
15. | A | 2. | 347. | LUTE Kamryn | USA-PTSC | 15 | 1:37.920 |