2024 USS Jr. Championship Salt Lake City UT USA, 06.01. - 08.01.2024
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 325. | LEE Grace | USA-PSSSC | 45.211 | ||
2 | (2) | 347. | LUTE Kamryn | USA-PTSC | 45.415 | ||
3 | (3) | 327. | ZAKATSIOLO Izabella | USA-DIRECT | 46.992 | ||
4 | (4) | 303. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA-PTSC | 47.148 | ||
5 | (5) | 380. | SU Selena | USA | 50.030 | ||
RACE: 26 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 314. | LEE Eunice | USA | 45.078 | ||
2 | (2) | 391. | WILLHOITE Una | USA-LWSSC | 46.324 | ||
3 | (3) | 305. | YI Michelle | USA | 47.349 | ||
4 | (4) | 360. | CAO Andrea | USA | 47.392 | ||
5 | (5) | 349. | ANDERSON Caroline | USA-PTSC | 47.936 | ||
RACE: 27 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 336. | LETAI Julie | USA | 44.428 | ||
2 | (2) | 338. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 46.091 | ||
3 | (3) | 358. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA | 47.493 | ||
4 | (4) | 316. | LAI Zoe | USA | 47.620 | ||
5 | (5) | 369. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 47.733 | ||
WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 32 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 336. | LETAI Julie | USA | 44.080 | ||
2 | (2) | 347. | LUTE Kamryn | USA-PTSC | 45.845 | ||
3 | (5) | 358. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA | 47.114 | ||
4 | (4) | 305. | YI Michelle | USA | 47.816 | ||
5 | (3) | 338. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 1:37.246 | ||
RACE: 33 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 314. | LEE Eunice | USA | 44.733 | ||
2 | (2) | 325. | LEE Grace | USA-PSSSC | 44.833 | ||
3 | (3) | 391. | WILLHOITE Una | USA-LWSSC | 45.107 | ||
4 | (5) | 303. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA-PTSC | 47.836 | ||
5 | (4) | 327. | ZAKATSIOLO Izabella | USA-DIRECT | 47.843 | ||
WOMEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 36 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 369. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 47.309 | ||
2 | (1) | 360. | CAO Andrea | USA | 47.710 | ||
3 | (2) | 316. | LAI Zoe | USA | 47.861 | ||
4 | (4) | 349. | ANDERSON Caroline | USA-PTSC | 48.708 | ||
5 | (5) | 380. | SU Selena | USA | 1:12.566 | ||
RACE: 37 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 338. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 46.785 | ||
2 | (1) | 358. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA | 47.080 | ||
3 | (5) | 327. | ZAKATSIOLO Izabella | USA-DIRECT | 47.732 | ||
4 | (2) | 305. | YI Michelle | USA | 47.855 | ||
5 | (3) | 303. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA-PTSC | 49.129 | ||
RACE: 38 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 336. | LETAI Julie | USA | 44.113 | ||
2 | (2) | 314. | LEE Eunice | USA | 44.224 | ||
3 | (3) | 325. | LEE Grace | USA-PSSSC | 44.705 | ||
4 | (4) | 347. | LUTE Kamryn | USA-PTSC | 45.995 | ||
5 | (5) | 391. | WILLHOITE Una | USA-LWSSC | 46.114 |
2024 USS Jr. Championship Salt Lake City UT USA, 06.01. - 08.01.2024
Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 336. | LETAI Julie | USA | 100 | 1 | 0:44.080 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 314. | LEE Eunice | USA | 85 | 2 | 0:44.224 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 325. | LEE Grace | USA-PSSSC | 72.2 | 3 | 0:44.705 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 347. | LUTE Kamryn | USA-PTSC | 61.4 | 4 | 0:45.415 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 391. | WILLHOITE Una | USA-LWSSC | 52.2 | 5 | 0:45.107 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 338. | STAHL Louisiana | USA-FMSC | 44.3 | 6 | 0:46.091 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 358. | RHODEHAMEL Elizabeth | USA | 37.7 | 7 | 0:47.080 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 327. | ZAKATSIOLO Izabella | USA-DIRECT | 32 | 8 | 0:46.992 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 305. | YI Michelle | USA | 27.2 | 9 | 0:47.349 | ||
10. | B | 5. | 303. | JANG Kyungeun Cindy | USA-PTSC | 23.1 | 10 | 0:47.148 | ||
11. | C | 1. | 369. | SCHEFFLER Samantha | USA-DSSC | 19.6 | 11 | 0:47.309 | ||
12. | C | 2. | 360. | CAO Andrea | USA | 16.7 | 12 | 0:47.392 | ||
13. | C | 3. | 316. | LAI Zoe | USA | 14.2 | 13 | 0:47.620 | ||
14. | C | 4. | 349. | ANDERSON Caroline | USA-PTSC | 12 | 14 | 0:47.936 | ||
15. | C | 5. | 380. | SU Selena | USA | 10.2 | 15 | 0:50.030 |