Biography for

Name:SUROVEC Matúš
Country:SVK    SVK
Gender:Men
Birthdate:14.02.1993
Age:25
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:SPISSKA NOVA VES
Club:STEZ



Hobbies:Ski, PC, Hockey, Basketball
Website:http://www.speedskating.sk

Results of 30 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mJUNIOR A MEN46.260Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
500 mMEN46.441Anatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
500 mJUNIOR A MEN46.785Latvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:22.864Romanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:24.152Czech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:24.398Czech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
 
1000 mJUNIOR B MEN1:34.540Austrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:35.250Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:35.958Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:26.577Czech Open, Danubia Series Final, Benátky n. Jizerou, CZE , 26.03. - 28.03.2010
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:28.473Polonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:30.329Romanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010


Overall Classifications


17. PlaceMENPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
17. PlaceMENAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MENLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MENCzech Open, Danubia Series Final, Benátky n. Jizerou, CZE , 26.03. - 28.03.2010
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MENFuture Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
18. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MENRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006


Distance Classifications


12. PlaceMEN1500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
20. PlaceMEN500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
12. PlaceMEN1000 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
16. PlaceMEN500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
21. PlaceMEN1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mLatvian Open, Danubia Series, Ventspils, LAT, 15.10. - 17.10.2010
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mCzech Open, Danubia Series Final, Benátky n. Jizerou, CZE , 26.03. - 28.03.2010
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mCzech Open, Danubia Series Final, Benátky n. Jizerou, CZE , 26.03. - 28.03.2010
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mFuture Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mFuture Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
12. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
17. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
17. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
33. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
23. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
27. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN2000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mTrnava Cup 2007, Trnava, SVK, 15.09. - 16.09.2007
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
19. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
3. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
3. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
7. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
15. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006
4. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Danubia & Cadet Series, 29.09. - 01.10.2006