Biography for

Name:PIUSS Janis
Country:LAT    LAT
Gender:Men
Birthdate:14.02.1990
Age:28
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:VENTSPILS
Club:SPARS



Hobbies:
Website:

Results of 16 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mMEN45.575Romanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
500 mJUNIOR A MEN45.699Pannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
500 mJUNIOR A MEN46.022Sanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:34.002Slovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:35.120Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:36.303Austrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:22.319Austrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:28.251Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:30.502Slovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008


Overall Classifications


5. PlaceJUNIOR A MENPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MENAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
14. PlaceMENRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MENCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MENAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
17. PlaceJUNIOR A MENOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MENPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MENRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
19. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MENCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006


Distance Classifications


5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSlovak Open - Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, LIVE, 19.12. - 21.12.2008
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
9. PlaceMEN500 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
12. PlaceMEN1000 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mCzech Open,Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, Danubia Series - FINAL-LIVE, 28.03. - 30.03.2008
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
7. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mAustrian Open, Vienna, AUT, Danubia Series, 15.02. - 17.02.2008
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mOlympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
11. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mSanok Cup, Sanok, POL, Danubia & E-European Cup Series live/ split, 23.11. - 25.11.2007
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
9. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
15. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN2000 mPannonia Open, Miskolc, HUN, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 12.10. - 14.10.2007
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
19. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN2000 mRomanian Open, Miercurea, ROU, Danubia & E-European Cup Series, 21.09. - 23.09.2007
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
20. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
8. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
14. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mSlovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, Danubia & Cadet Series, 15.12. - 17.12.2006
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Open, Sanok, POL, Danubia & Cadet Series, 24.11. - 26.11.2006
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
7. PlaceRELAY B MEN2000 mAustrian Open, Wien, AUT, Danubia & Cadet Series, 27.10. - 29.10.2006
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mCzech Open, Mlada Boleslav, CZE, Danubia & Cadet Series, 13.10. - 15.10.2006