JUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR B MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 44 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 47. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 2:33.752 | ||
2 | (4) | 172. | EYBOG Daniil | RUS | 2:33.981 | ||
3 | (3) | 8. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 2:35.112 | ||
4 | (1) | 3. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 2:36.274 | ||
5 | (5) | 159. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:43.182 | ||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 46. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 2:32.802 | ||
2 | (4) | 83. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 2:32.814 | ||
3 | (2) | 171. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 2:32.824 | ||
4 | (5) | 7. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 2:34.293 | ||
5 | (1) | 99. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 2:34.297 | ||
6 | (3) | 4. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 2:36.212 | ||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 173. | KOZLOV Artem | RUS | 2:33.041 | ||
2 | (2) | 98. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 2:33.403 | ||
3 | (1) | 62. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 2:34.048 | ||
4 | (3) | 182. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 2:34.529 | ||
5 | (5) | 140. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 2:34.782 | ||
JUNIOR B MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 56 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 140. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 2:35.162 | ||
2 | (3) | 4. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 2:35.338 | ||
3 | (4) | 159. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:35.714 | ||
4 | (1) | 99. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 3:04.985 | ||
RACE: 57 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 171. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 2:28.702 | ||
2 | (6) | 3. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 2:28.890 | ||
3 | (5) | 8. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 2:29.735 | ||
4 | (2) | 62. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 2:30.322 | ||
5 | (3) | 7. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 3:00.257 | ||
6 | (4) | 182. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 3:00.739 | ||
RACE: 58 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 173. | KOZLOV Artem | RUS | 2:40.287 | ||
2 | (5) | 47. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 2:40.318 | ||
3 | (6) | 172. | EYBOG Daniil | RUS | 2:40.815 | ||
4 | (1) | 46. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 2:41.126 | ||
5 | (4) | 98. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 2:44.229 | ||
6 | (2) | 83. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 3:02.799 |
JUNIOR Europa Cup Final, Sofia, BUL, 21.03. - 23.03.2014
Distance Classification
JUNIOR B MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 173. | KOZLOV Artem | RUS | 34 | 1 | 2:33.041 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 47. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 21 | 2 | 2:33.752 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 172. | EYBOG Daniil | RUS | 13 | 3 | 2:33.981 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 46. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 8 | 4 | 2:32.802 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 98. | GIORDANO Marco | ITA | 5 | 5 | 2:33.403 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 83. | LIU Shaoang | HUN | 3 | 6 | 2:32.814 | ||
7. | B | 1. | 171. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 7 | 2:28.702 | |||
8. | B | 2. | 3. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 8 | 2:28.890 | |||
9. | B | 3. | 8. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 9 | 2:29.735 | |||
10. | B | 4. | 62. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 10 | 2:30.322 | |||
11. | B | 5. | 7. | GEORGIEV Dimitar | BUL | 11 | 2:34.293 | |||
12. | B | 6. | 182. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 12 | 2:34.529 | |||
13. | C | 1. | 140. | SLOOTWEG Koen | NED | 13 | 2:34.782 | |||
14. | C | 2. | 4. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 14 | 2:35.338 | |||
15. | C | 3. | 159. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 15 | 2:35.714 | |||
16. | C | 4. | 99. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 16 | 2:34.297 |