2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
WOMEN  HEATS  500 m
RACE: 1    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 41.  WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL POL 47.882
2 (2) 12.  KOLESÁRIKOVÁ Tereza CZE CZE 48.129
3 (3) 45.  STANICA Bianca-Lorena ROU ROU 51.427
4 (1) 8.  STOIMENOVA Albena BUL BUL 58.289
RACE: 2    HEAT: 2        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 17.  MONVOISIN Aurélie FRA FRA 47.291
2 (1) 20.  DELAND Mari GBR GBR 48.565
3 (2) 36.  HAINO Ieva LAT LAT 50.047
4 (3) 55.  YERDELEN Betül TUR TUR 52.873
RACE: 3    HEAT: 3        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 52.  PORUBSKA Alica SVK SVK 48.290
2 (3) 24.  RIETZKE Tina GER GER 48.373
3 (4) 44.  PANA Teodora-Diana ROU ROU 50.354
4 (1) 59.  KROMIDO Yuliya UKR UKR 50.583
RACE: 4    HEAT: 4        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 48.  KALININA Anna RUS RUS 47.081
2 (1) 16.  MAURICE  Margaux FRA FRA 47.344
3 (2) 40.  GAWLICA Oliwia POL POL 47.863
4 (3) 58.  DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR UKR 48.048
RACE: 5    HEAT: 5        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 32.  BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA ITA 47.258
2 (4) 37.  PASKEVICA Marta LAT LAT 48.702
3 (2) 53.  SULOVSKÁ Petra SVK SVK 1:06.940  
- (1) 4.  AVDIC Lamija BIH BIH PEN. 2 false starts
RACE: 6    HEAT: 6        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 49.  PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS RUS 46.555
2 (3) 28.  KIS Virág HUN HUN 48.710
3 (1) 1.  BRANTNER Melanie AUT AUT 49.211
RACE: 7    HEAT: 7        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 21.  THOMSON Kathryn GBR GBR 46.926
2 (2) 7.  LUKANOVA Marina BUL BUL 49.713
3 (1) 25.  WENIGER Romy-Annette GER GER 50.306
RACE: 8    HEAT: 8        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 33.  MALFATTI Gloria ITA ITA 48.559
2 (1) 13.  POPLOVA Natalie CZE CZE 52.616
3 (3) 5.  VAITOVICH Nastassia BLR BLR 56.966
4 (4) 29.  TOTH Timea HUN HUN 1:15.937  
 
WOMEN  QUARTER-FINAL  500 m
RACE: 17    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 21.  THOMSON Kathryn GBR GBR 46.636
2 (3) 52.  PORUBSKA Alica SVK SVK 47.346
3 (2) 12.  KOLESÁRIKOVÁ Tereza CZE CZE 47.399
4 (4) 7.  LUKANOVA Marina BUL BUL 48.051
RACE: 18    HEAT: 2        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 41.  WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL POL 47.407
2 (4) 28.  KIS Virág HUN HUN 48.985
3 (3) 24.  RIETZKE Tina GER GER 49.083
4 (1) 48.  KALININA Anna RUS RUS 1:16.006  
RACE: 19    HEAT: 3        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 17.  MONVOISIN Aurélie FRA FRA 46.517
2 (1) 32.  BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA ITA 46.780
3 (4) 37.  PASKEVICA Marta LAT LAT 48.965
4 (3) 20.  DELAND Mari GBR GBR 49.150
RACE: 20    HEAT: 4        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 49.  PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS RUS 46.924
2 (2) 16.  MAURICE  Margaux FRA FRA 47.023
3 (3) 33.  MALFATTI Gloria ITA ITA 47.813
4 (4) 13.  POPLOVA Natalie CZE CZE 52.427
 
WOMEN  SEMI-FINAL  500 m
RACE: 25    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 49.  PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS RUS 45.964
2 (1) 21.  THOMSON Kathryn GBR GBR 46.087
3 (4) 52.  PORUBSKA Alica SVK SVK 46.750
4 (3) 16.  MAURICE  Margaux FRA FRA 46.874
RACE: 26    HEAT: 2        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 32.  BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA ITA 47.476
2 (4) 28.  KIS Virág HUN HUN 49.141
3 (3) 41.  WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL POL 1:17.245   advanced
- (1) 17.  MONVOISIN Aurélie FRA FRA PEN. impeding
 
WOMEN  B-FINAL  500 m
RACE: 29    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 52.  PORUBSKA Alica SVK SVK 47.974
2 (2) 16.  MAURICE  Margaux FRA FRA 48.069
 
WOMEN  FINAL  500 m
RACE: 30    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 49.  PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS RUS 46.093
2 (2) 21.  THOMSON Kathryn GBR GBR 46.176
3 (3) 32.  BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA ITA 46.569
4 (4) 28.  KIS Virág HUN HUN 49.670
5 (5) 41.  WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL POL 1:17.417  



2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013


Distance Classification


WOMEN 500 m
 
Qualif.-Round Rank   Heat No.  Name Member   FP CDR Time
FINAL
  1. 1. 49.  PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS RUS 34 1 0:45.964
  2. 2. 21.  THOMSON Kathryn GBR GBR 21 2 0:46.087
  3. 3. 32.  BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA ITA 13 3 0:46.569
  4. 4. 28.  KIS Virág HUN HUN 8 4 0:48.710
  5. 5. 41.  WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL POL 5 5 0:47.407
B-FINAL
  6. 1. 52.  PORUBSKA Alica SVK SVK 6 0:46.750
  7. 2. 16.  MAURICE  Margaux FRA FRA 7 0:46.874
SEMI-FINAL
  8. 17.  MONVOISIN Aurélie FRA FRA 8 0:46.517
QUARTER-FINAL
  9. 3. 33.  MALFATTI Gloria ITA ITA 9 0:47.813
  10. 3. 12.  KOLESÁRIKOVÁ Tereza CZE CZE 10 0:47.399
  11. 3. 24.  RIETZKE Tina GER GER 11 0:48.373
  12. 3. 37.  PASKEVICA Marta LAT LAT 12 0:48.702
  13. 4. 48.  KALININA Anna RUS RUS 13 0:47.081
  14. 4. 7.  LUKANOVA Marina BUL BUL 14 0:48.051
  15. 4. 20.  DELAND Mari GBR GBR 15 0:48.565
  16. 4. 13.  POPLOVA Natalie CZE CZE 16 0:52.427
HEATS
  17. 3. 40.  GAWLICA Oliwia POL POL 17 0:47.863
  18. 3. 1.  BRANTNER Melanie AUT AUT 18 0:49.211
  19. 3. 36.  HAINO Ieva LAT LAT 19 0:50.047
  20. 3. 25.  WENIGER Romy-Annette GER GER 20 0:50.306
  21. 3. 44.  PANA Teodora-Diana ROU ROU 21 0:50.354
  22. 3. 45.  STANICA Bianca-Lorena ROU ROU 22 0:51.427
  23. 3. 5.  VAITOVICH Nastassia BLR BLR 23 0:56.966
  24. 3. 53.  SULOVSKÁ Petra SVK SVK 24 1:06.940
  25. 4. 58.  DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR UKR 25 0:48.048
  26. 4. 59.  KROMIDO Yuliya UKR UKR 26 0:50.583
  27. 4. 55.  YERDELEN Betül TUR TUR 27 0:52.873
  28. 4. 8.  STOIMENOVA Albena BUL BUL 28 0:58.289
  29. 4. 29.  TOTH Timea HUN HUN 29 1:15.937
  4.  AVDIC Lamija BIH BIH 31 -----