2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 7 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 47. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 2:36.831 | ||
2 | (5) | 34. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 2:36.923 | ||
3 | (2) | 23. | DJEMAL Aydin | GBR | 2:37.687 | ||
4 | (4) | 56. | ARGUN Ersel | TUR | 2:47.600 | ||
5 | (3) | 27. | GRAF Markus-Tassilo | GER | 3:16.794 | ||
RACE: 8 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 19. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 2:33.813 | ||
2 | (4) | 50. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 2:33.837 | ||
3 | (5) | 39. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 2:36.063 | ||
4 | (2) | 26. | BECKER Florian | GER | 2:37.052 | ||
5 | (3) | 31. | FARKAS Tamás | HUN | 2:38.728 | ||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 2. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 2:35.559 | ||
2 | (2) | 54. | SUH Fabrice | SWE | 2:35.827 | ||
3 | (1) | 61. | OMELCHENKO Stanislav | UKR | 2:35.936 | ||
4 | (3) | 42. | GAWRYLUK Grzegorz | POL | 2:36.804 | ||
5 | (4) | 38. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 3:03.232 | ||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 18. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 2:31.738 | ||
2 | (2) | 9. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 2:32.053 | ||
3 | (4) | 3. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 2:32.221 | ||
4 | (1) | 35. | PALLA Leonardo | ITA | 2:32.678 | ||
5 | (3) | 15. | ZDÁREK Jan | CZE | 2:48.588 | ||
RACE: 11 HEAT: 5 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 43. | KORECKI Krystian | POL | 2:26.870 | ||
2 | (2) | 14. | PROKOP Michal | CZE | 2:27.761 | ||
3 | (4) | 22. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 2:31.829 | ||
4 | (1) | 11. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 2:34.684 | ||
5 | (5) | 57. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 2:45.141 | ||
RACE: 12 HEAT: 6 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 51. | ZASOSOV Daniil | RUS | 2:28.205 | ||
2 | (2) | 60. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 2:30.540 | ||
3 | (6) | 46. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:30.661 | ||
4 | (3) | 6. | SALIYENKO Hleb | BLR | 2:57.789 | ||
5 | (1) | 30. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 3:06.111 | ||
- | (5) | 10. | ZASTRUGOV Daniel | BUL | - | off track | |
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 16 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 34. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 2:31.004 | ||
2 | (4) | 47. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 2:31.069 | ||
3 | (1) | 43. | KORECKI Krystian | POL | 2:31.366 | ||
4 | (3) | 46. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:31.599 | ||
5 | (2) | 14. | PROKOP Michal | CZE | 2:32.022 | ||
6 | (6) | 23. | DJEMAL Aydin | GBR | 2:37.297 | ||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 51. | ZASOSOV Daniil | RUS | 2:25.635 | ||
2 | (6) | 39. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 2:25.804 | ||
3 | (4) | 2. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 2:27.021 | ||
4 | (2) | 60. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 2:30.891 | ||
5 | (5) | 54. | SUH Fabrice | SWE | 2:33.015 | ||
6 | (3) | 22. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 2:36.449 | ||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 19. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 2:26.466 | ||
2 | (1) | 18. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 2:26.975 | ||
3 | (5) | 50. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 2:28.044 | ||
4 | (3) | 3. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 2:29.895 | ||
5 | (6) | 61. | OMELCHENKO Stanislav | UKR | 2:30.566 | ||
6 | (2) | 9. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 2:57.330 | ||
MEN B-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 50. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 2:31.140 | ||
2 | (5) | 43. | KORECKI Krystian | POL | 2:31.903 | ||
3 | (3) | 3. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 2:33.313 | ||
4 | (6) | 46. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 2:33.519 | ||
5 | (4) | 60. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 2:34.149 | ||
6 | (1) | 2. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 3:05.027 | ||
MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 19. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 2:20.691 | ||
2 | (1) | 51. | ZASOSOV Daniil | RUS | 2:21.738 | ||
3 | (4) | 18. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 2:22.518 | ||
4 | (5) | 34. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 2:24.689 | ||
5 | (2) | 39. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 2:30.939 | ||
6 | (6) | 47. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 2:52.635 |
2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
Distance Classification
MEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 19. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 34 | 1 | 2:20.691 | |||
2. | 2. | 51. | ZASOSOV Daniil | RUS | 21 | 2 | 2:21.738 | |||
3. | 3. | 18. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 13 | 3 | 2:22.518 | |||
4. | 4. | 34. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 8 | 4 | 2:24.689 | |||
5. | 5. | 39. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 5 | 5 | 2:25.804 | |||
6. | 6. | 47. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 3 | 6 | 2:31.069 | |||
B-FINAL | ||||||||||
7. | 1. | 50. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 7 | 2:28.044 | ||||
8. | 2. | 43. | KORECKI Krystian | POL | 8 | 2:26.870 | ||||
9. | 3. | 3. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 9 | 2:29.895 | ||||
10. | 4. | 46. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 10 | 2:30.661 | ||||
11. | 5. | 60. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 11 | 2:30.540 | ||||
12. | 6. | 2. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 12 | 2:27.021 | ||||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
13. | 5. | 14. | PROKOP Michal | CZE | 13 | 2:27.761 | ||||
14. | 5. | 54. | SUH Fabrice | SWE | 14 | 2:33.015 | ||||
15. | 5. | 61. | OMELCHENKO Stanislav | UKR | 15 | 2:30.566 | ||||
16. | 6. | 9. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 16 | 2:32.053 | ||||
17. | 6. | 22. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 17 | 2:31.829 | ||||
18. | 6. | 23. | DJEMAL Aydin | GBR | 18 | 2:37.297 | ||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
19. | 4. | 35. | PALLA Leonardo | ITA | 19 | 2:32.678 | ||||
20. | 4. | 11. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 20 | 2:34.684 | ||||
21. | 4. | 42. | GAWRYLUK Grzegorz | POL | 21 | 2:36.804 | ||||
22. | 4. | 26. | BECKER Florian | GER | 22 | 2:37.052 | ||||
23. | 4. | 56. | ARGUN Ersel | TUR | 23 | 2:47.600 | ||||
24. | 4. | 6. | SALIYENKO Hleb | BLR | 24 | 2:57.789 | ||||
25. | 5. | 31. | FARKAS Tamás | HUN | 25 | 2:38.728 | ||||
26. | 5. | 57. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 26 | 2:45.141 | ||||
27. | 5. | 15. | ZDÁREK Jan | CZE | 27 | 2:48.588 | ||||
28. | 5. | 38. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 28 | 3:03.232 | ||||
29. | 5. | 30. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 29 | 3:06.111 | ||||
30. | 5. | 27. | GRAF Markus-Tassilo | GER | 30 | 3:16.794 | ||||
- | 10. | ZASTRUGOV Daniel | BUL | 32 | ----- |