2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
WOMEN  HEATS  1500 m
RACE: 1    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 49.  PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS RUS 2:45.126  
2 (2) 32.  BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA ITA 2:45.308  
3 (1) 1.  BRANTNER Melanie AUT AUT 2:48.145  
4 (4) 25.  WENIGER Romy-Annette GER GER 2:49.295  
5 (5) 4.  AVDIC Lamija BIH BIH 3:07.552  
RACE: 2    HEAT: 2        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 20.  DELAND Mari GBR GBR 2:55.362  
2 (3) 29.  TOTH Timea HUN HUN 2:57.157  
3 (5) 53.  SULOVSKÁ Petra SVK SVK 2:59.364  
4 (4) 45.  STANICA Bianca-Lorena ROU ROU 3:01.601  
5 (1) 8.  STOIMENOVA Albena BUL BUL 3:13.799  
RACE: 3    HEAT: 3        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 41.  WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL POL 2:47.850  
2 (1) 12.  KOLESÁRIKOVÁ Tereza CZE CZE 2:49.349  
3 (3) 28.  KIS Virág HUN HUN 2:49.805  
4 (5) 59.  KROMIDO Yuliya UKR UKR 2:51.600  
5 (4) 5.  VAITOVICH Nastassia BLR BLR 3:08.639  
RACE: 4    HEAT: 4        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 21.  THOMSON Kathryn GBR GBR 2:46.896  
2 (4) 17.  MONVOISIN Aurélie FRA FRA 2:47.756  
3 (5) 7.  LUKANOVA Marina BUL BUL 2:48.281  
4 (1) 13.  POPLOVA Natalie CZE CZE 2:49.066  
5 (3) 55.  YERDELEN Betül TUR TUR 2:54.716  
RACE: 5    HEAT: 5        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 52.  PORUBSKA Alica SVK SVK 2:42.793  
2 (3) 33.  MALFATTI Gloria ITA ITA 2:42.883  
3 (1) 16.  MAURICE  Margaux FRA FRA 2:42.985  
4 (2) 36.  HAINO Ieva LAT LAT 2:44.301  
5 (5) 44.  PANA Teodora-Diana ROU ROU 2:47.067  
RACE: 6    HEAT: 6        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 48.  KALININA Anna RUS RUS 2:48.370  
2 (2) 40.  GAWLICA Oliwia POL POL 2:48.435  
3 (4) 37.  PASKEVICA Marta LAT LAT 2:49.167  
4 (5) 24.  RIETZKE Tina GER GER 2:49.861  
5 (3) 58.  DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR UKR 2:50.029  
 
WOMEN  SEMI-FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 13    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 17.  MONVOISIN Aurélie FRA FRA 2:43.905  
2 (5) 40.  GAWLICA Oliwia POL POL 2:44.024  
3 (3) 41.  WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL POL 2:44.293  
4 (6) 37.  PASKEVICA Marta LAT LAT 2:48.712  
5 (4) 7.  LUKANOVA Marina BUL BUL 2:48.909  
- (1) 21.  THOMSON Kathryn GBR GBR PEN. no finish
RACE: 14    HEAT: 2        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 49.  PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS RUS 2:33.335  
2 (4) 48.  KALININA Anna RUS RUS 2:33.433  
3 (2) 32.  BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA ITA 2:36.535  
4 (5) 12.  KOLESÁRIKOVÁ Tereza CZE CZE 2:37.251  
5 (6) 28.  KIS Virág HUN HUN 2:40.503  
6 (3) 1.  BRANTNER Melanie AUT AUT 2:50.945  
RACE: 15    HEAT: 3        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 33.  MALFATTI Gloria ITA ITA 2:38.302  
2 (4) 20.  DELAND Mari GBR GBR 2:38.435  
3 (6) 53.  SULOVSKÁ Petra SVK SVK 2:47.382  
4 (3) 16.  MAURICE  Margaux FRA FRA 2:50.073  
5 (1) 52.  PORUBSKA Alica SVK SVK 2:53.971   advanced
6 (5) 29.  TOTH Timea HUN HUN 3:08.511   advanced
 
WOMEN  B-FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 19    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 32.  BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA ITA 2:49.674  
2 (3) 41.  WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL POL 2:49.706  
3 (6) 16.  MAURICE  Margaux FRA FRA 2:49.984  
4 (5) 37.  PASKEVICA Marta LAT LAT 2:50.314  
5 (2) 12.  KOLESÁRIKOVÁ Tereza CZE CZE 2:50.353  
6 (4) 53.  SULOVSKÁ Petra SVK SVK 2:54.962  
 
WOMEN  FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 20    HEAT: 1        Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 49.  PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS RUS 2:28.319  
2 (2) 48.  KALININA Anna RUS RUS 2:28.444  
3 (6) 40.  GAWLICA Oliwia POL POL 2:30.450  
4 (7) 52.  PORUBSKA Alica SVK SVK 2:31.741  
5 (3) 33.  MALFATTI Gloria ITA ITA 2:33.857  
6 (4) 20.  DELAND Mari GBR GBR 2:35.652  
7 (8) 29.  TOTH Timea HUN HUN 2:47.430  
8 (5) 17.  MONVOISIN Aurélie FRA FRA 3:03.576  



2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013


Overall Classification


WOMEN
 
Rank No.  Name Member   Distances FP CDR
1. 49.  PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS RUS 1. 34 1
2. 48.  KALININA Anna RUS RUS 2. 21 2
3. 40.  GAWLICA Oliwia POL POL 3. 13 3
4. 52.  PORUBSKA Alica SVK SVK 4. 8 4
5. 33.  MALFATTI Gloria ITA ITA 5. 5 5
6. 20.  DELAND Mari GBR GBR 6. 3 6
7. 29.  TOTH Timea HUN HUN 7. 2 7
8. 17.  MONVOISIN Aurélie FRA FRA 8. 1 8
9. 32.  BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA ITA 9. 9
10. 41.  WARAKOMSKA Magdalena POL POL 10. 10
11. 16.  MAURICE  Margaux FRA FRA 11. 11
12. 37.  PASKEVICA Marta LAT LAT 12. 12
13. 12.  KOLESÁRIKOVÁ Tereza CZE CZE 13. 13
14. 53.  SULOVSKÁ Petra SVK SVK 14. 14
15. 28.  KIS Virág HUN HUN 15. 15
16. 7.  LUKANOVA Marina BUL BUL 16. 16
17. 1.  BRANTNER Melanie AUT AUT 17. 17
18. 21.  THOMSON Kathryn GBR GBR 18. 18
19. 36.  HAINO Ieva LAT LAT 19. 19
20. 13.  POPLOVA Natalie CZE CZE 20. 20
21. 25.  WENIGER Romy-Annette GER GER 21. 21
22. 24.  RIETZKE Tina GER GER 22. 22
23. 59.  KROMIDO Yuliya UKR UKR 23. 23
24. 45.  STANICA Bianca-Lorena ROU ROU 24. 24
25. 44.  PANA Teodora-Diana ROU ROU 25. 25
26. 58.  DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR UKR 26. 26
27. 55.  YERDELEN Betül TUR TUR 27. 27
28. 4.  AVDIC Lamija BIH BIH 28. 28
29. 5.  VAITOVICH Nastassia BLR BLR 29. 29
30. 8.  STOIMENOVA Albena BUL BUL 30. 30