Austrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 131. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 2:29.464 | ||
2 | (2) | 119. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO-MET | 2:30.145 | ||
3 | (4) | 153. | POPOV Toni | BUL | 2:35.353 | ||
4 | (3) | 49. | BERAN Tomáš | CZE | 2:36.063 | ||
5 | (5) | 28. | BALMAS Paweł | POL-BLYSKT | 2:48.115 | ||
6 | (6) | 10. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 3:00.033 | ||
RACE: 42 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 11. | STELZMÜLLER Matthias | AUT | 2:35.833 | ||
2 | (1) | 50. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 2:36.364 | ||
3 | (4) | 96. | ZAWISTOWSKI Adam | POL-JUV | 2:36.928 | ||
4 | (3) | 174. | SALLAK Gergely | HUN-SPSC | 2:39.086 | ||
5 | (2) | 133. | TAUDUL Marek | POL | 2:39.803 | ||
6 | (6) | 29. | BALMAS Piotr | POL-BLYSKT | 2:51.107 | ||
RACE: 43 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 132. | MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI Marcin | POL | 2:30.344 | ||
2 | (5) | 48. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 2:31.640 | ||
3 | (2) | 61. | FOTTA Josef | SVK-SKMA | 2:38.424 | ||
4 | (4) | 42. | DOCHEV Evgeni | BUL | 3:28.771 | ||
- | (3) | 73. | NAGY Konrád | HUN | DQ. | cross track | |
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 132. | MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI Marcin | POL | 2:40.192 | ||
2 | (4) | 48. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 2:40.459 | ||
3 | (1) | 131. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 2:41.352 | ||
4 | (2) | 119. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO-MET | 2:46.719 | ||
5 | (6) | 50. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 3:15.809 | ||
- | (5) | 11. | STELZMÜLLER Matthias | AUT | DQ. | impeding | |
2. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 165 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 48. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 45.881 | ||
2 | (4) | 153. | POPOV Toni | BUL | 48.840 | ||
3 | (3) | 174. | SALLAK Gergely | HUN-SPSC | 49.647 | ||
4 | (1) | 29. | BALMAS Piotr | POL-BLYSKT | 53.572 | ||
RACE: 166 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 132. | MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI Marcin | POL | 46.509 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 49.332 | ||
3 | (3) | 61. | FOTTA Josef | SVK-SKMA | 1:01.120 | ||
4 | (4) | 96. | ZAWISTOWSKI Adam | POL-JUV | 1:01.154 | advanced | |
- | (5) | 73. | NAGY Konrád | HUN | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 167 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 131. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 46.933 | ||
2 | (2) | 11. | STELZMÜLLER Matthias | AUT | 47.010 | ||
3 | (1) | 49. | BERAN Tomáš | CZE | 49.086 | ||
4 | (3) | 28. | BALMAS Paweł | POL-BLYSKT | 52.161 | ||
RACE: 168 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 50. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 48.380 | ||
2 | (1) | 119. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO-MET | 49.711 | ||
3 | (4) | 42. | DOCHEV Evgeni | BUL | 54.321 | ||
4 | (3) | 133. | TAUDUL Marek | POL | 1:04.860 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 178 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 131. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 45.989 | ||
2 | (4) | 153. | POPOV Toni | BUL | 46.513 | ||
3 | (1) | 48. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 1:02.721 | advanced | |
- | (3) | 11. | STELZMÜLLER Matthias | AUT | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 179 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 132. | MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI Marcin | POL | 46.804 | ||
2 | (2) | 50. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 47.406 | ||
3 | (5) | 96. | ZAWISTOWSKI Adam | POL-JUV | 47.477 | ||
4 | (3) | 10. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 48.636 | ||
5 | (4) | 119. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO-MET | 48.647 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 187 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 132. | MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI Marcin | POL | 45.601 | ||
2 | (2) | 153. | POPOV Toni | BUL | 46.538 | ||
3 | (5) | 48. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 47.714 | ||
4 | (4) | 50. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 47.774 | ||
- | (1) | 131. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | DQ. | cross track | |
3. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A MEN QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 212 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 131. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 1:37.593 | ||
2 | (2) | 50. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 1:38.611 | ||
3 | (3) | 10. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 1:42.144 | ||
4 | (4) | 42. | DOCHEV Evgeni | BUL | 1:43.879 | ||
RACE: 213 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 73. | NAGY Konrád | HUN | 1:37.125 | ||
2 | (2) | 132. | MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI Marcin | POL | 1:37.396 | ||
3 | (3) | 49. | BERAN Tomáš | CZE | 1:44.347 | ||
4 | (5) | 29. | BALMAS Piotr | POL-BLYSKT | 1:48.601 | ||
- | (1) | 11. | STELZMÜLLER Matthias | AUT | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 214 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 153. | POPOV Toni | BUL | 1:42.996 | ||
2 | (1) | 119. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO-MET | 1:43.084 | ||
3 | (2) | 174. | SALLAK Gergely | HUN-SPSC | 1:43.253 | ||
4 | (4) | 28. | BALMAS Paweł | POL-BLYSKT | 1:50.011 | ||
RACE: 215 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 48. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 1:35.814 | ||
2 | (2) | 133. | TAUDUL Marek | POL | 1:36.101 | ||
3 | (4) | 96. | ZAWISTOWSKI Adam | POL-JUV | 1:36.411 | ||
4 | (3) | 61. | FOTTA Josef | SVK-SKMA | 1:39.953 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 237 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 132. | MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI Marcin | POL | 1:35.394 | ||
2 | (3) | 50. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 1:35.839 | ||
3 | (1) | 73. | NAGY Konrád | HUN | 1:35.898 | ||
4 | (4) | 153. | POPOV Toni | BUL | 1:39.931 | ||
RACE: 238 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 131. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 1:34.331 | ||
2 | (1) | 48. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 1:34.444 | ||
3 | (4) | 119. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO-MET | 1:37.830 | ||
4 | (2) | 133. | TAUDUL Marek | POL | 1:37.840 | ||
JUNIOR A MEN FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 254 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 132. | MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI Marcin | POL | 1:35.761 | ||
2 | (2) | 48. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 1:36.219 | ||
3 | (1) | 131. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 1:36.344 | ||
4 | (4) | 50. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 1:38.996 |
Austrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
Overall Classification
JUNIOR A MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 132. | MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI Marcin | POL | 1. 1. 1. | 102 | 3 | |
2. | 48. | APELTAUER Jakub | CZE | 2. 3. 2. | 55 | 7 | |
3. | 131. | KRAŚNICKI Wojciech | POL | 3. 5. 3. | 26 | 11 | |
4. | 50. | KRUPKA Matej | CZE | 5. 4. 4. | 21 | 13 | |
5. | 153. | POPOV Toni | BUL | 7. 2. 7. | 21 | 16 | |
6. | 119. | DOMITREK Jakov | CRO-MET | 4. 8. 6. | 8 | 18 | |
7. | 96. | ZAWISTOWSKI Adam | POL-JUV | 8. 6. 9. | 23 | ||
8. | 11. | STELZMÜLLER Matthias | AUT | 6. 9. 17. | 32 | ||
9. | 49. | BERAN Tomáš | CZE | 10. 10. 12. | 32 | ||
10. | 10. | HISCOX Declan | AUT | 16. 7. 10. | 33 | ||
11. | 174. | SALLAK Gergely | HUN-SPSC | 11. 11. 11. | 33 | ||
12. | 61. | FOTTA Josef | SVK-SKMA | 9. 13. 13. | 35 | ||
13. | 133. | TAUDUL Marek | POL | 13. 16. 8. | 37 | ||
14. | 42. | DOCHEV Evgeni | BUL | 12. 12. 14. | 38 | ||
15. | 73. | NAGY Konrád | HUN | 17. 17. 5. | 39 | ||
16. | 28. | BALMAS Paweł | POL-BLYSKT | 14. 14. 16. | 44 | ||
17. | 29. | BALMAS Piotr | POL-BLYSKT | 15. 15. 15. | 45 |