Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
JUNIOR A WOMEN HEATS 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 51 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 55. | KESZLER Andrea | HUN | 2:49.160 | ||
2 | (2) | 69. | RAINOLTER Cecilia | ITA | 2:51.999 | ||
3 | (3) | 107. | ADAMSKA Joanna | POL | 2:55.125 | ||
- | (4) | 1. | WALCH Eva | AUT | DQ. | impeding | |
- | (5) | 31. | GILMARTIN Charlotte | GBR | DQ. | impeding | |
RACE: 52 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 110. | ZAWADA Malwina | POL | 2:51.739 | ||
2 | (2) | 100. | VAN HOEVEN Saskia | NED | 2:53.336 | ||
3 | (4) | 8. | ZAHARIEVA Raya | BUL | 2:53.459 | ||
4 | (1) | 16. | SOLITO Jennifer | FRA | 3:17.413 | ||
RACE: 53 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 32. | WHELBOURNE Alex | GBR | 2:54.968 | ||
2 | (1) | 109. | SZWAJLIK Magdalena | POL | 2:55.478 | ||
3 | (2) | 99. | BRILMAN Lisette | NED | 2:55.588 | ||
4 | (5) | 127. | SZÉKELY Ildikó | ROU | 2:59.217 | ||
5 | (4) | 35. | PAGEL Sara | GER | 3:03.351 | ||
RACE: 54 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 54. | KALAPÁCS Anett | HUN | 2:47.443 | ||
2 | (1) | 108. | KOBYLAKIEWICZ Barbara | POL | 2:47.774 | ||
3 | (3) | 101. | VAN KERKHOF Yara | NED | 2:51.587 | ||
4 | (4) | 36. | PAWASSERAT Jennifer | GER | 2:57.903 | ||
- | (5) | 2. | DE CLEER Annabel | BEL | DQ. | impeding | |
JUNIOR A WOMEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 63 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 55. | KESZLER Andrea | HUN | 3:04.143 | ||
2 | (2) | 110. | ZAWADA Malwina | POL | 3:04.202 | ||
3 | (4) | 100. | VAN HOEVEN Saskia | NED | 3:04.381 | ||
4 | (3) | 69. | RAINOLTER Cecilia | ITA | 3:05.254 | ||
5 | (5) | 8. | ZAHARIEVA Raya | BUL | 3:06.591 | ||
6 | (6) | 107. | ADAMSKA Joanna | POL | 3:25.469 | ||
RACE: 64 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 32. | WHELBOURNE Alex | GBR | 2:48.633 | ||
2 | (5) | 109. | SZWAJLIK Magdalena | POL | 2:48.701 | ||
3 | (2) | 108. | KOBYLAKIEWICZ Barbara | POL | 2:48.907 | ||
4 | (6) | 99. | BRILMAN Lisette | NED | 2:49.231 | ||
5 | (3) | 101. | VAN KERKHOF Yara | NED | 2:52.540 | advanced | |
- | (1) | 54. | KALAPÁCS Anett | HUN | DQ. | impeding | |
JUNIOR A WOMEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 73 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 16. | SOLITO Jennifer | FRA | 3:00.339 | ||
2 | (2) | 127. | SZÉKELY Ildikó | ROU | 3:01.148 | ||
3 | (3) | 35. | PAGEL Sara | GER | 3:03.430 | ||
4 | (1) | 36. | PAWASSERAT Jennifer | GER | 3:04.996 | ||
RACE: 74 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 69. | RAINOLTER Cecilia | ITA | 3:01.942 | ||
2 | (1) | 99. | BRILMAN Lisette | NED | 3:02.576 | ||
3 | (3) | 8. | ZAHARIEVA Raya | BUL | 3:04.914 | ||
4 | (4) | 107. | ADAMSKA Joanna | POL | 3:06.353 | ||
RACE: 75 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 110. | ZAWADA Malwina | POL | 2:52.467 | ||
2 | (5) | 55. | KESZLER Andrea | HUN | 2:52.579 | ||
3 | (1) | 32. | WHELBOURNE Alex | GBR | 2:52.687 | ||
4 | (4) | 101. | VAN KERKHOF Yara | NED | 2:53.078 | ||
5 | (2) | 109. | SZWAJLIK Magdalena | POL | 2:54.063 | ||
6 | (3) | 108. | KOBYLAKIEWICZ Barbara | POL | 2:54.126 | ||
7 | (7) | 100. | VAN HOEVEN Saskia | NED | 2:55.908 |
Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007
Distance Classification
JUNIOR A WOMEN 1500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 110. | ZAWADA Malwina | POL | 34 | 1 | 2:51.739 | ||
1. | A | 1. | 110. | ZAWADA Malwina | POL | 34 | 1 | 2:51.739 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 55. | KESZLER Andrea | HUN | 21 | 2 | 2:49.160 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 55. | KESZLER Andrea | HUN | 21 | 2 | 2:49.160 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 32. | WHELBOURNE Alex | GBR | 13 | 3 | 2:48.633 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 32. | WHELBOURNE Alex | GBR | 13 | 3 | 2:48.633 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 101. | VAN KERKHOF Yara | NED | 8 | 4 | 2:51.587 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 101. | VAN KERKHOF Yara | NED | 8 | 4 | 2:51.587 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 109. | SZWAJLIK Magdalena | POL | 5 | 5 | 2:48.701 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 109. | SZWAJLIK Magdalena | POL | 5 | 5 | 2:48.701 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 108. | KOBYLAKIEWICZ Barbara | POL | 3 | 6 | 2:47.774 | ||
6. | A | 6. | 108. | KOBYLAKIEWICZ Barbara | POL | 3 | 6 | 2:47.774 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 100. | VAN HOEVEN Saskia | NED | 2 | 7 | 2:53.336 | ||
7. | A | 7. | 100. | VAN HOEVEN Saskia | NED | 2 | 7 | 2:53.336 | ||
8. | B | 1. | 69. | RAINOLTER Cecilia | ITA | 8 | 2:51.999 | |||
8. | B | 1. | 69. | RAINOLTER Cecilia | ITA | 8 | 2:51.999 | |||
9. | B | 2. | 99. | BRILMAN Lisette | NED | 9 | 2:49.231 | |||
9. | B | 2. | 99. | BRILMAN Lisette | NED | 9 | 2:49.231 | |||
10. | B | 3. | 8. | ZAHARIEVA Raya | BUL | 10 | 2:53.459 | |||
10. | B | 3. | 8. | ZAHARIEVA Raya | BUL | 10 | 2:53.459 | |||
11. | B | 4. | 107. | ADAMSKA Joanna | POL | 11 | 2:55.125 | |||
11. | B | 4. | 107. | ADAMSKA Joanna | POL | 11 | 2:55.125 | |||
12. | C | 1. | 16. | SOLITO Jennifer | FRA | 12 | 3:00.339 | |||
12. | C | 1. | 16. | SOLITO Jennifer | FRA | 12 | 3:00.339 | |||
13. | C | 2. | 127. | SZÉKELY Ildikó | ROU | 13 | 2:59.217 | |||
13. | C | 2. | 127. | SZÉKELY Ildikó | ROU | 13 | 2:59.217 | |||
14. | C | 3. | 35. | PAGEL Sara | GER | 14 | 3:03.351 | |||
14. | C | 3. | 35. | PAGEL Sara | GER | 14 | 3:03.351 | |||
15. | C | 4. | 36. | PAWASSERAT Jennifer | GER | 15 | 2:57.903 | |||
15. | C | 4. | 36. | PAWASSERAT Jennifer | GER | 15 | 2:57.903 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
16. | A | - | 54. | KALAPÁCS Anett | HUN | 16 | 2:47.443 | |||
16. | A | - | 54. | KALAPÁCS Anett | HUN | 16 | 2:47.443 | |||
HEATS | ||||||||||
A | - | 31. | GILMARTIN Charlotte | GBR | 17 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 31. | GILMARTIN Charlotte | GBR | 17 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 2. | DE CLEER Annabel | BEL | 17 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 2. | DE CLEER Annabel | BEL | 17 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 1. | WALCH Eva | AUT | 17 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 1. | WALCH Eva | AUT | 17 | NO TIME |