Empire State Winter Games, 04.02. - 05.02.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 60. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1:14.774 | ||
2 | (5) | 255. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1:15.479 | ||
3 | (2) | 76. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:16.255 | ||
4 | (4) | 245. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 1:16.693 | ||
- | (1) | 252. | FERGUSON Colin | USA-WSC | - | no start | |
RACE: 4 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 72. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:15.186 | ||
2 | (1) | 283. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1:15.519 | ||
3 | (5) | 250. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:18.868 | ||
4 | (2) | 284. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 1:22.320 | ||
5 | (4) | 70. | MANNING John Paul | USA-CHS | 1:49.051 | ||
DIVISION 2 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 15 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 245. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 1:29.941 | ||
2 | (2) | 250. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:30.378 | ||
3 | (3) | 284. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 2:00.560 | ||
- | (4) | 70. | MANNING John Paul | USA-CHS | - | penalty | |
RACE: 16 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 60. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1:15.107 | ||
2 | (2) | 72. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:15.392 | ||
3 | (4) | 283. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1:15.947 | ||
4 | (5) | 76. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:16.847 | ||
5 | (3) | 255. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1:17.111 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 HEATS 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 27 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 60. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1:37.636 | ||
2 | (3) | 255. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1:39.293 | ||
3 | (2) | 76. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:39.570 | ||
4 | (4) | 284. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 1:48.390 | ||
5 | (5) | 70. | MANNING John Paul | USA-CHS | 1:48.745 | ||
RACE: 28 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 72. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:40.440 | ||
2 | (2) | 283. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1:40.743 | ||
3 | (4) | 250. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:43.078 | ||
4 | (3) | 245. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 1:43.327 | ||
- | (5) | 252. | FERGUSON Colin | USA-WSC | - | no start | |
DIVISION 2 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 38 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 250. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:46.135 | ||
2 | (2) | 245. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 1:46.339 | ||
3 | (3) | 284. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 1:49.945 | ||
4 | (4) | 70. | MANNING John Paul | USA-CHS | 1:52.253 | ||
RACE: 39 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 60. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1:40.245 | ||
2 | (5) | 283. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1:40.614 | ||
3 | (4) | 72. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 1:42.090 | ||
4 | (2) | 255. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1:42.519 | ||
5 | (3) | 76. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:43.117 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 50 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 60. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 46.195 | ||
2 | (2) | 255. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 47.404 | ||
3 | (4) | 284. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 51.021 | ||
4 | (5) | 70. | MANNING John Paul | USA-CHS | 51.413 | ||
5 | (3) | 76. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 56.931 | ||
RACE: 51 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 72. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 47.731 | ||
2 | (2) | 283. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 48.522 | ||
3 | (3) | 245. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 48.977 | ||
4 | (4) | 250. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 49.091 | ||
DIVISION 2 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 62 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 70. | MANNING John Paul | USA-CHS | 51.386 | ||
2 | (2) | 284. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 51.654 | ||
3 | (1) | 250. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 57.550 | ||
4 | (4) | 76. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 57.883 | ||
RACE: 63 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 60. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 45.617 | ||
2 | (3) | 72. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 48.024 | ||
3 | (4) | 283. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 48.470 | ||
4 | (5) | 245. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 48.831 | ||
5 | (2) | 255. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 55.863 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 2 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 80 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 72. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 2:30.730 | ||
2 | (1) | 60. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 2:30.965 | ||
3 | (3) | 283. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 2:32.547 | ||
4 | (5) | 245. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 2:36.475 | ||
5 | (7) | 250. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 2:37.366 | ||
6 | (4) | 255. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 2:38.769 | ||
7 | (6) | 76. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 2:50.794 | ||
RACE: 81 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 284. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 3:03.326 | ||
2 | (2) | 70. | MANNING John Paul | USA-CHS | 3:03.579 |
Empire State Winter Games, 04.02. - 05.02.2023
Overall Classification
DIVISION 2 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 60. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1. 1. 1. 2. | 123 | 5 | |
2. | 72. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 2. 3. 2. 1. | 89 | 8 | |
3. | 283. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 3. 2. 3. 3. | 60 | 11 | |
4. | 245. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 6. 7. 4. 4. | 21 | 21 | |
5. | 255. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 5. 4. 5. 6. | 21 | 20 | |
6. | 76. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 4. 5. 9. 7. | 15 | 25 | |
7. | 250. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 7. 6. 8. 5. | 11 | 26 | |
8. | 284. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 8. 8. 7. 8. | 5 | 31 | |
9. | 70. | MANNING John Paul | USA-CHS | 9. 9. 6. 9. | 3 | 33 | |
10. | 252. | FERGUSON Colin | USA-WSC | 10. 10. 10. 10. | 40 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 60. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1. 1. 1. 2. | 123 | 5 | |
2. (2.) | 72. | OBRIEN Rory | USA-LWSSC | 2. 3. 2. 1. | 89 | 8 | |
3. (3.) | 283. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 3. 2. 3. 3. | 60 | 11 | |
4. (4.) | 245. | BABKINE-OSTERRATH XAVIER | USA-DSSC | 6. 7. 4. 4. | 21 | 21 | |
5. (5.) | 255. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 5. 4. 5. 6. | 21 | 20 | |
6. (6.) | 76. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 4. 5. 9. 7. | 15 | 25 | |
7. (7.) | 250. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 7. 6. 8. 5. | 11 | 26 | |
8. (8.) | 284. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 8. 8. 7. 8. | 5 | 31 | |
9. (9.) | 70. | MANNING John Paul | USA-CHS | 9. 9. 6. 9. | 3 | 33 | |
10. (10.) | 252. | FERGUSON Colin | USA-WSC | 10. 10. 10. 10. | 40 |