2022 Saratoga Cup Short Track Championship, 13.11. - 13.11.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 196. | COSME Xavier | USA | 1:49.020 | ||
2 | (4) | 120. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1:49.040 | ||
3 | (2) | 161. | QUINN Anson | USA-SWC | 1:52.390 | ||
4 | (1) | 173. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 1:54.000 | ||
5 | (3) | 128. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 2:00.000 | ||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 144. | LI Jaylin | USA-BSS | 1:44.030 | ||
2 | (3) | 178. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA-CSSC | 1:44.510 | ||
3 | (4) | 172. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1:46.250 | ||
4 | (1) | 159. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:48.250 | ||
RACE: 5 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 130. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1:37.720 | ||
2 | (1) | 148. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:37.740 | ||
3 | (4) | 179. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 1:43.580 | ||
4 | (3) | 142. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:46.750 | ||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 128. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:33.660 | ||
2 | (1) | 161. | QUINN Anson | USA-SWC | 1:43.900 | ||
3 | (2) | 173. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 1:50.650 | ||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 178. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA-CSSC | 1:41.430 | ||
2 | (5) | 120. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 1:42.230 | ||
3 | (2) | 172. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 1:42.840 | ||
4 | (3) | 142. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:44.050 | ||
5 | (4) | 159. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 1:45.870 | ||
RACE: 26 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 144. | LI Jaylin | USA-BSS | 1:45.710 | ||
2 | (2) | 148. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:45.810 | ||
3 | (1) | 130. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 1:47.780 | ||
4 | (5) | 196. | COSME Xavier | USA | 1:49.630 | ||
5 | (3) | 179. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 1:50.160 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 43 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 144. | LI Jaylin | USA-BSS | 46.740 | ||
2 | (3) | 120. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 48.100 | ||
3 | (2) | 178. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA-CSSC | 48.270 | ||
4 | (4) | 161. | QUINN Anson | USA-SWC | 51.150 | ||
5 | (5) | 173. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 52.940 | ||
RACE: 44 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 128. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 46.100 | ||
2 | (1) | 148. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 46.270 | ||
3 | (3) | 172. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 50.190 | ||
4 | (2) | 179. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 50.590 | ||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 130. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 48.380 | ||
2 | (2) | 196. | COSME Xavier | USA | 48.910 | ||
3 | (4) | 159. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 52.720 | ||
4 | (3) | 142. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 1:09.660 | ||
DIVISION 1 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 64 HEAT: 1 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 142. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 51.530 | ||
2 | (1) | 159. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 51.900 | ||
3 | (2) | 173. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 52.220 | ||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 178. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA-CSSC | 45.570 | ||
2 | (2) | 196. | COSME Xavier | USA | 48.640 | ||
3 | (3) | 172. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 49.450 | ||
4 | (4) | 179. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 49.560 | ||
5 | (5) | 161. | QUINN Anson | USA-SWC | 51.690 | ||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 128. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 44.840 | ||
2 | (3) | 144. | LI Jaylin | USA-BSS | 45.240 | ||
3 | (2) | 148. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 45.660 | ||
4 | (4) | 120. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 47.280 | ||
5 | (5) | 130. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 47.710 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 1 SUPER FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 83 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 172. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 2:44.840 | ||
2 | (3) | 161. | QUINN Anson | USA-SWC | 2:42.700 | ||
3 | (4) | 159. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 2:43.160 | ||
4 | (5) | 173. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 2:53.720 | ||
- | (2) | 142. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | - | penalty | |
RACE: 84 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 128. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 2:35.870 | ||
2 | (6) | 196. | COSME Xavier | USA | 2:36.350 | ||
3 | (1) | 144. | LI Jaylin | USA-BSS | 2:36.590 | ||
4 | (2) | 148. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 2:36.960 | ||
5 | (4) | 130. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 2:37.010 | ||
6 | (7) | 178. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA-CSSC | 2:38.320 | ||
7 | (5) | 120. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 2:40.530 | ||
8 | (8) | 179. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 2:43.060 |
2022 Saratoga Cup Short Track Championship, 13.11. - 13.11.2022
Overall Classification
DIVISION 1 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 128. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 11. 1. 1. | 68 | 13 | |
2. | 144. | LI Jaylin | USA-BSS | 1. 2. 3. | 68 | 6 | |
3. | 148. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 2. 3. 4. | 42 | 9 | |
4. | 196. | COSME Xavier | USA | 4. 7. 2. | 31 | 13 | |
5. | 130. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 3. 5. 5. | 23 | 13 | |
6. | 120. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 7. 4. 7. | 12 | 18 | |
7. | 178. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA-CSSC | 6. 6. 6. | 9 | 18 | |
8. | 179. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 5. 9. 8. | 6 | 22 | |
9. | 172. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 8. 8. 9. | 2 | 25 | |
10. | 161. | QUINN Anson | USA-SWC | 12. 10. 10. | 32 | ||
11. | 159. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 10. 12. 11. | 33 | ||
12. | 173. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 13. 13. 12. | 38 | ||
13. | 142. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 9. 11. 13. | 33 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 128. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 11. 1. 1. | 68 | 13 | |
2. (2.) | 144. | LI Jaylin | USA-BSS | 1. 2. 3. | 68 | 6 | |
3. (3.) | 148. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 2. 3. 4. | 42 | 9 | |
4. (4.) | 196. | COSME Xavier | USA | 4. 7. 2. | 31 | 13 | |
5. (5.) | 130. | KITCHEL Liam | USA-UVSC | 3. 5. 5. | 23 | 13 | |
6. (6.) | 120. | HASSELBACK Gabriel | USA-BSC | 7. 4. 7. | 12 | 18 | |
7. (7.) | 178. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA-CSSC | 6. 6. 6. | 9 | 18 | |
8. (8.) | 179. | VAN FLEET Tim | USA-GSSC | 5. 9. 8. | 6 | 22 | |
9. (9.) | 172. | SOWA Frederick | USA-BSS | 8. 8. 9. | 2 | 25 | |
10. (10.) | 161. | QUINN Anson | USA-SWC | 12. 10. 10. | 32 | ||
11. (11.) | 159. | PROVOD DAVID | USA-EPSSC | 10. 12. 11. | 33 | ||
12. (12.) | 173. | SOWA Henry | USA-BSS | 13. 13. 12. | 38 | ||
13. (13.) | 142. | DIXIT Ishan | USA-RSST | 9. 11. 13. | 33 |