2022 Mountain Classic, USA, 20.08. - 21.08.2022


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
MEN  HEATS  1500 m
RACE: 4    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 109.  PARK Wesley USA USA 2:24.694  
2 (2) 107.  SHUPE II S. Marshall USA USA 2:24.829  
3 (3) 115.  POULIN Max CAN CAN 2:24.844  
4 (4) 123.  TAE Kairo CAN CAN 2:28.579  
5 (5) 122.  CURRIE Owen CAN CAN 2:29.097  
6 (6) 131.  TARBETT Cayle CAN CAN 2:45.714  
RACE: 5    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 112.  PICEK Braeden CAN CAN 2:24.580   advanced->to A
2 (2) 116.  SHIM Darin USA USA 2:24.791  
3 (3) 119.  HAAHEIM Erik CAN CAN 2:25.577  
4 (4) 121.  BOLTON Ryan CAN CAN 2:27.629  
5 (5) 127.  PADBURY Gabriel CAN CAN 2:36.118  
- (6) 102.  SHANE Ryan USA USA PEN. penalty
RACE: 6    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 111.  SEAL David CAN CAN 2:43.561  
2 (2) 113.  LACROIX Tomas CAN CAN 2:43.580  
3 (3) 118.  ST. ROSE Ryan CAN CAN 2:44.600  
4 (4) 106.  LAWRENCE Xavier USA USA 2:44.739  
5 (5) 125.  VAN DEN BERG Jack CAN CAN 2:48.913  
6 (6) 126.  DANIELS Mattias CAN CAN 2:52.066  
RACE: 7    HEAT: 4    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 104.  LIU Justin USA USA 2:24.629  
2 (2) 114.  GIANNOTTI Alexander CAN CAN 2:25.125  
3 (3) 117.  LIU Barnett CAN CAN 2:26.154  
4 (4) 101.  SKLUTOVSKY Alec USA USA 2:27.005  
5 (5) 128.  CHOMIN Marek CAN CAN 2:32.466  
6 (6) 129.  ADELMAN Zakhary CAN CAN 2:32.658  
RACE: 8    HEAT: 5    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 103.  DECLEMENTE Clayton USA USA 2:27.031  
2 (2) 110.  SHIM  Ray USA USA 2:27.848  
3 (3) 130.  VAN DER MERWE Caleb CAN CAN 2:36.548  
4 (4) 124.  KOSH Cameron CAN CAN 2:37.788  
5 (5) 120.  THOMPSON Reno CAN CAN 3:00.546  
- (6) 108.  WARD Benjamin CAN CAN PEN. penalty
 
MEN  FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 32    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 104.  LIU Justin USA USA 2:29.765  
2 (5) 111.  SEAL David CAN CAN 2:29.946  
3 (3) 109.  PARK Wesley USA USA 2:30.110  
4 (6) 116.  SHIM Darin USA USA 2:30.157  
5 (4) 103.  DECLEMENTE Clayton USA USA 2:30.649  
- (1) 112.  PICEK Braeden CAN CAN PEN. penalty
RACE: 33    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (99) 114.  GIANNOTTI Alexander CAN CAN 2:31.749  
2 (99) 115.  POULIN Max CAN CAN 2:32.612  
3 (99) 119.  HAAHEIM Erik CAN CAN 2:34.242  
4 (99) 110.  SHIM  Ray USA USA 3:01.138  
- (99) 107.  SHUPE II S. Marshall USA USA PEN. penalty
- (99) 113.  LACROIX Tomas CAN CAN PEN. no start
RACE: 34    HEAT: 3    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 101.  SKLUTOVSKY Alec USA USA 2:41.969  
2 (6) 117.  LIU Barnett CAN CAN 2:43.007  
3 (5) 123.  TAE Kairo CAN CAN 2:45.330  
4 (4) 121.  BOLTON Ryan CAN CAN 2:45.484  
5 (1) 130.  VAN DER MERWE Caleb CAN CAN 2:45.503  
6 (2) 118.  ST. ROSE Ryan CAN CAN 2:47.708  
RACE: 35    HEAT: 4    GROUP: D    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 106.  LAWRENCE Xavier USA USA 2:41.969  
2 (2) 122.  CURRIE Owen CAN CAN 2:43.007  
3 (5) 125.  VAN DEN BERG Jack CAN CAN 2:45.330  
4 (4) 127.  PADBURY Gabriel CAN CAN 2:45.484  
5 (3) 128.  CHOMIN Marek CAN CAN 2:45.503  
6 (6) 124.  KOSH Cameron CAN CAN 2:47.708  
RACE: 36    HEAT: 5    GROUP: E    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 108.  WARD Benjamin CAN CAN 2:22.415  
2 (5) 102.  SHANE Ryan USA USA 2:23.314  
3 (6) 120.  THOMPSON Reno CAN CAN 2:23.337  
4 (1) 129.  ADELMAN Zakhary CAN CAN 2:32.652  
5 (3) 126.  DANIELS Mattias CAN CAN 2:37.794  
6 (2) 131.  TARBETT Cayle CAN CAN 2:53.074  
 
2. Distance 
MEN  HEATS  777 m
RACE: 17    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 108.  WARD Benjamin CAN CAN 1:08.740  
2 (2) 112.  PICEK Braeden CAN CAN 1:08.794  
3 (3) 107.  SHUPE II S. Marshall USA USA 1:08.880  
4 (4) 118.  ST. ROSE Ryan CAN CAN 1:09.933  
5 (5) 101.  SKLUTOVSKY Alec USA USA 1:13.345  
RACE: 18    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 109.  PARK Wesley USA USA 1:10.483  
2 (2) 111.  SEAL David CAN CAN 1:10.761  
3 (3) 106.  LAWRENCE Xavier USA USA 1:11.093  
4 (4) 113.  LACROIX Tomas CAN CAN 1:11.594  
- (5) 102.  SHANE Ryan USA USA PEN. penalty
RACE: 19    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 103.  DECLEMENTE Clayton USA USA 1:06.603  
2 (2) 110.  SHIM  Ray USA USA 1:06.783  
3 (3) 114.  GIANNOTTI Alexander CAN CAN 1:07.982  
4 (4) 115.  POULIN Max CAN CAN 1:08.143  
5 (5) 104.  LIU Justin USA USA 1:11.512  
RACE: 20    HEAT: 4    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 116.  SHIM Darin USA USA 1:11.094  
2 (2) 122.  CURRIE Owen CAN CAN 1:11.132  
3 (3) 123.  TAE Kairo CAN CAN 1:12.785  
4 (4) 129.  ADELMAN Zakhary CAN CAN 1:15.089  
5 (5) 128.  CHOMIN Marek CAN CAN 1:16.066  
RACE: 21    HEAT: 5    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 117.  LIU Barnett CAN CAN 1:10.875  
2 (2) 120.  THOMPSON Reno CAN CAN 1:11.309  
3 (3) 130.  VAN DER MERWE Caleb CAN CAN 1:16.144  
4 (4) 127.  PADBURY Gabriel CAN CAN 1:17.300  
5 (5) 124.  KOSH Cameron CAN CAN 1:17.354  
RACE: 22    HEAT: 6    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (99) 119.  HAAHEIM Erik CAN CAN 1:13.217  
2 (99) 121.  BOLTON Ryan CAN CAN 1:13.351  
3 (99) 125.  VAN DEN BERG Jack CAN CAN 1:15.494  
4 (99) 126.  DANIELS Mattias CAN CAN 1:19.685  
5 (99) 131.  TARBETT Cayle CAN CAN 1:40.619  
 
MEN  FINAL  777 m
RACE: 23    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 108.  WARD Benjamin CAN CAN 1:07.566  
2 (4) 110.  SHIM  Ray USA USA 1:07.644  
3 (3) 109.  PARK Wesley USA USA 1:18.070  
4 (1) 103.  DECLEMENTE Clayton USA USA 1:23.814  
5 (5) 112.  PICEK Braeden CAN CAN 1:38.339  
RACE: 24    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 111.  SEAL David CAN CAN 1:08.879  
2 (5) 115.  POULIN Max CAN CAN 1:09.082  
3 (4) 106.  LAWRENCE Xavier USA USA 1:09.159  
4 (3) 114.  GIANNOTTI Alexander CAN CAN 1:09.521  
5 (2) 107.  SHUPE II S. Marshall USA USA 1:15.390  
RACE: 25    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 102.  SHANE Ryan USA USA 1:11.957  
2 (2) 113.  LACROIX Tomas CAN CAN 1:12.762  
3 (4) 101.  SKLUTOVSKY Alec USA USA 1:17.662  
- (1) 118.  ST. ROSE Ryan CAN CAN PEN. yellow card
- (3) 104.  LIU Justin USA USA PEN. no start
RACE: 26    HEAT: 4    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (5) 122.  CURRIE Owen CAN CAN 1:23.401  
2 (2) 117.  LIU Barnett CAN CAN 1:23.441  
3 (1) 116.  SHIM Darin USA USA 1:23.497  
4 (4) 120.  THOMPSON Reno CAN CAN 1:23.559  
5 (3) 119.  HAAHEIM Erik CAN CAN 1:23.582  
RACE: 27    HEAT: 5    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 121.  BOLTON Ryan CAN CAN 1:12.448  
2 (2) 123.  TAE Kairo CAN CAN 1:12.787  
3 (4) 129.  ADELMAN Zakhary CAN CAN 1:14.015  
4 (3) 125.  VAN DEN BERG Jack CAN CAN 1:14.775  
5 (5) 130.  VAN DER MERWE Caleb CAN CAN 1:16.931  
RACE: 28    HEAT: 6    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 128.  CHOMIN Marek CAN CAN 1:16.232  
2 (1) 124.  KOSH Cameron CAN CAN 1:16.278  
3 (2) 126.  DANIELS Mattias CAN CAN 1:16.843  
4 (5) 131.  TARBETT Cayle CAN CAN 1:23.228  
- (3) 127.  PADBURY Gabriel CAN CAN PEN. penalty