2022 Mountain Classic, USA, 20.08. - 21.08.2022


Heat Results

 
1. Distance 
WOMEN  HEATS  1500 m
RACE: 1    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 202.  LUTE Kamryn USA USA 2:28.994  
2 (2) 205.  STAHL Louisiana USA USA 2:29.137  
3 (3) 203.  LEE Grace USA USA 2:29.209  
4 (4) 214.  HAAHEIM Calla CAN CAN 2:35.275  
5 (5) 215.  PADBURY Erin CAN CAN 2:45.125  
- (6) 220.  KENZIE Renata CAN CAN PEN. no start
RACE: 2    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 207.  MCGILL Aaralyn CAN CAN 2:34.543  
2 (2) 209.  EAVES Mikka CAN CAN 2:34.590  
3 (3) 208.  SCARPELLI Andria CAN CAN 2:34.644  
4 (4) 206.  LARTER Jenna CAN CAN 2:37.104  
5 (5) 216.  OETOMO Gabrielle CAN CAN 2:44.962  
6 (6) 218.  CAMERON Chloe USA-GBR USA NO TIME finished
RACE: 3    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 204.  GREEN Annabelle CAN CAN 2:44.812  
2 (3) 213.  SERNOSKI Charlotte CAN CAN 2:46.426  
3 (2) 217.  GREWAL Prabhnoor CAN CAN 2:47.507  
4 (4) 219.  PRPICH Elise CAN CAN 2:49.463  
5 (5) 210.  BEESON Darby CAN CAN NO TIME finished adv.
- (6) 212.  GRATTON Sherise CAN CAN PEN. penalty
 
WOMEN  FINAL  1500 m
RACE: 29    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (3) 204.  GREEN Annabelle CAN CAN 2:25.897  
2 (2) 207.  MCGILL Aaralyn CAN CAN 2:26.274  
3 (1) 202.  LUTE Kamryn USA USA 2:26.389  
4 (7) 210.  BEESON Darby CAN CAN 2:26.476  
5 (4) 205.  STAHL Louisiana USA USA 2:27.495  
6 (5) 209.  EAVES Mikka CAN CAN 2:29.198  
7 (6) 213.  SERNOSKI Charlotte CAN CAN 2:29.547  
RACE: 30    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (7) 203.  LEE Grace USA USA 2:43.428  
2 (3) 214.  HAAHEIM Calla CAN CAN 2:46.234  
3 (4) 206.  LARTER Jenna CAN CAN 2:46.268  
4 (2) 217.  GREWAL Prabhnoor CAN CAN 2:46.358  
5 (5) 219.  PRPICH Elise CAN CAN 2:50.098  
6 (6) 216.  OETOMO Gabrielle CAN CAN 2:51.456  
- (1) 208.  SCARPELLI Andria CAN CAN PEN. no start
RACE: 31    HEAT: 3    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 212.  GRATTON Sherise CAN CAN 2:51.678  
2 (3) 215.  PADBURY Erin CAN CAN 2:54.548  
3 (1) 218.  CAMERON Chloe USA-GBR USA 2:54.552  
 
2. Distance 
WOMEN  HEATS  777 m
RACE: 9    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 202.  LUTE Kamryn USA USA 1:16.081  
2 (2) 209.  EAVES Mikka CAN CAN 1:16.330  
3 (3) 210.  BEESON Darby CAN CAN 1:16.382  
4 (4) 219.  PRPICH Elise CAN CAN 1:21.080  
5 (5) 218.  CAMERON Chloe USA-GBR USA 1:51.381  
RACE: 10    HEAT: 2    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 203.  LEE Grace USA USA 1:17.992  
2 (2) 212.  GRATTON Sherise CAN CAN 1:19.436  
3 (3) 217.  GREWAL Prabhnoor CAN CAN 1:20.662  
- (4) 208.  SCARPELLI Andria CAN CAN PEN. no finish
- (5) 220.  KENZIE Renata CAN CAN PEN. no start
RACE: 11    HEAT: 3    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 207.  MCGILL Aaralyn CAN CAN 1:14.246  
2 (2) 204.  GREEN Annabelle CAN CAN 1:14.296  
3 (3) 213.  SERNOSKI Charlotte CAN CAN 1:19.180  
4 (4) 216.  OETOMO Gabrielle CAN CAN 1:22.136  
RACE: 12    HEAT: 4    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 205.  STAHL Louisiana USA USA 1:16.500  
2 (2) 214.  HAAHEIM Calla CAN CAN 1:17.286  
3 (3) 206.  LARTER Jenna CAN CAN 1:17.488  
4 (4) 215.  PADBURY Erin CAN CAN 1:20.181  
 
WOMEN  FINAL  777 m
RACE: 13    HEAT: 1    GROUP: A    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (2) 202.  LUTE Kamryn USA USA 1:16.004  
2 (3) 205.  STAHL Louisiana USA USA 1:16.067  
3 (4) 203.  LEE Grace USA USA 1:16.072  
4 (1) 207.  MCGILL Aaralyn CAN CAN 1:16.202  
5 (5) 204.  GREEN Annabelle CAN CAN 1:16.358  
RACE: 14    HEAT: 2    GROUP: B    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (4) 210.  BEESON Darby CAN CAN 1:17.115  
2 (1) 209.  EAVES Mikka CAN CAN 1:17.268  
3 (3) 212.  GRATTON Sherise CAN CAN 1:17.530  
4 (2) 214.  HAAHEIM Calla CAN CAN 1:17.936  
5 (5) 206.  LARTER Jenna CAN CAN 1:18.243  
RACE: 15    HEAT: 3    GROUP: C    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
1 (1) 213.  SERNOSKI Charlotte CAN CAN 1:17.921  
2 (2) 217.  GREWAL Prabhnoor CAN CAN 1:18.511  
3 (6) 218.  CAMERON Chloe USA-GBR USA 1:19.763  
4 (5) 216.  OETOMO Gabrielle CAN CAN 1:20.577  
5 (4) 219.  PRPICH Elise CAN CAN 1:40.929  
6 (3) 215.  PADBURY Erin CAN CAN 1:55.277  
RACE: 16    HEAT: 4    GROUP: D    Race/ Splits
Place Lane No.  Name Member   Time  
- (99) 208.  SCARPELLI Andria CAN CAN PEN. no start