2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 2. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 45.124 | ||
2 | (4) | 60. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 45.181 | ||
3 | (1) | 42. | GAWRYLUK Grzegorz | POL | 45.433 | ||
4 | (3) | 6. | SALIYENKO Hleb | BLR | 1:13.760 | ||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 19. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 44.823 | ||
2 | (3) | 39. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 45.266 | ||
3 | (1) | 54. | SUH Fabrice | SWE | 47.240 | ||
4 | (4) | 61. | OMELCHENKO Stanislav | UKR | 50.881 | ||
RACE: 11 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 47. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 44.322 | ||
2 | (4) | 34. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 44.734 | ||
3 | (1) | 38. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 46.601 | ||
4 | (3) | 15. | ZDÁREK Jan | CZE | 47.795 | ||
RACE: 12 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 50. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 44.463 | ||
2 | (2) | 27. | GRAF Markus-Tassilo | GER | 44.819 | ||
3 | (1) | 22. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 44.892 | ||
RACE: 13 HEAT: 5 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 10. | ZASTRUGOV Daniel | BUL | 45.189 | ||
2 | (2) | 18. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 45.215 | ||
3 | (3) | 14. | PROKOP Michal | CZE | 45.664 | ||
4 | (1) | 57. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 45.906 | ||
RACE: 14 HEAT: 6 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 31. | FARKAS Tamás | HUN | 45.132 | ||
2 | (2) | 23. | DJEMAL Aydin | GBR | 45.233 | ||
3 | (3) | 46. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 45.347 | ||
4 | (4) | 11. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 47.749 | ||
RACE: 15 HEAT: 7 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 35. | PALLA Leonardo | ITA | 45.078 | ||
2 | (3) | 30. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 45.288 | ||
3 | (1) | 56. | ARGUN Ersel | TUR | 48.387 | ||
4 | (2) | 9. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 1:06.614 | ||
RACE: 16 HEAT: 8 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 51. | ZASOSOV Daniil | RUS | 44.266 | ||
2 | (2) | 26. | BECKER Florian | GER | 44.623 | ||
3 | (3) | 43. | KORECKI Krystian | POL | 44.958 | ||
4 | (4) | 3. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 45.265 | ||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 47. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 44.165 | ||
2 | (4) | 39. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 44.255 | ||
3 | (3) | 31. | FARKAS Tamás | HUN | 44.370 | ||
4 | (2) | 34. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 44.413 | ||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 19. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 44.581 | ||
2 | (2) | 35. | PALLA Leonardo | ITA | 44.849 | ||
3 | (3) | 60. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 45.435 | ||
4 | (4) | 23. | DJEMAL Aydin | GBR | 45.860 | ||
RACE: 23 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 50. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 44.124 | ||
2 | (4) | 18. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 44.175 | ||
3 | (3) | 2. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 44.451 | ||
4 | (2) | 27. | GRAF Markus-Tassilo | GER | 45.699 | ||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 26. | BECKER Florian | GER | 45.054 | ||
2 | (4) | 30. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 45.208 | ||
3 | (1) | 51. | ZASOSOV Daniil | RUS | 45.237 | ||
4 | (3) | 10. | ZASTRUGOV Daniel | BUL | 45.882 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 27 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 50. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 43.803 | ||
2 | (2) | 35. | PALLA Leonardo | ITA | 44.342 | ||
3 | (4) | 30. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 45.036 | ||
4 | (3) | 26. | BECKER Florian | GER | 1:16.778 | ||
RACE: 28 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 47. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 44.133 | ||
2 | (3) | 39. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 44.187 | ||
3 | (4) | 19. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 44.222 | ||
4 | (2) | 18. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 1:10.287 | ||
MEN B-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 31 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 19. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 44.791 | ||
2 | (4) | 26. | BECKER Florian | GER | 45.009 | ||
3 | (3) | 18. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 45.058 | ||
4 | (2) | 30. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 45.282 | ||
MEN FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 32 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 50. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 44.152 | ||
2 | (2) | 47. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 44.188 | ||
3 | (4) | 35. | PALLA Leonardo | ITA | 44.333 | ||
4 | (3) | 39. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 45.263 |
2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | 1. | 50. | AYRAPETYAN Denis | RUS | 34 | 1 | 0:43.803 | |||
2. | 2. | 47. | IMRE Emil | ROU | 21 | 2 | 0:44.133 | |||
3. | 3. | 35. | PALLA Leonardo | ITA | 13 | 3 | 0:44.333 | |||
4. | 4. | 39. | ZVEJNIEKS Roberts-Janis | LAT | 8 | 4 | 0:44.187 | |||
B-FINAL | ||||||||||
5. | 1. | 19. | NAVARRO Tristan | FRA | 5 | 0:44.222 | ||||
6. | 2. | 26. | BECKER Florian | GER | 6 | 0:44.623 | ||||
7. | 3. | 18. | MARTINEZ Yoann | FRA | 7 | 0:44.175 | ||||
8. | 4. | 30. | CAKÓ Dávid | HUN | 8 | 0:45.036 | ||||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
9. | 3. | 51. | ZASOSOV Daniil | RUS | 9 | 0:44.266 | ||||
10. | 3. | 31. | FARKAS Tamás | HUN | 10 | 0:44.370 | ||||
11. | 3. | 2. | ALMEY Jens | BEL | 11 | 0:44.451 | ||||
12. | 3. | 60. | HANDEI Volodymyr | UKR | 12 | 0:45.181 | ||||
13. | 4. | 10. | ZASTRUGOV Daniel | BUL | 13 | 0:45.189 | ||||
14. | 4. | 34. | GIULIANI Damiano | ITA | 14 | 0:44.413 | ||||
15. | 4. | 27. | GRAF Markus-Tassilo | GER | 15 | 0:44.819 | ||||
16. | 4. | 23. | DJEMAL Aydin | GBR | 16 | 0:45.233 | ||||
HEATS | ||||||||||
17. | 3. | 22. | BURROWS Jack | GBR | 17 | 0:44.892 | ||||
18. | 3. | 43. | KORECKI Krystian | POL | 18 | 0:44.958 | ||||
19. | 3. | 46. | ANTAL Tamas | ROU | 19 | 0:45.347 | ||||
20. | 3. | 42. | GAWRYLUK Grzegorz | POL | 20 | 0:45.433 | ||||
21. | 3. | 14. | PROKOP Michal | CZE | 21 | 0:45.664 | ||||
22. | 3. | 38. | BAKEVICS Tomass | LAT | 22 | 0:46.601 | ||||
23. | 3. | 54. | SUH Fabrice | SWE | 23 | 0:47.240 | ||||
24. | 3. | 56. | ARGUN Ersel | TUR | 24 | 0:48.387 | ||||
25. | 4. | 3. | VANHOOREN Rino | BEL | 25 | 0:45.265 | ||||
26. | 4. | 57. | YARDIMCI Fırat | TUR | 26 | 0:45.906 | ||||
27. | 4. | 11. | KOLENC Martin | CRO | 27 | 0:47.749 | ||||
28. | 4. | 15. | ZDÁREK Jan | CZE | 28 | 0:47.795 | ||||
29. | 4. | 61. | OMELCHENKO Stanislav | UKR | 29 | 0:50.881 | ||||
30. | 4. | 9. | NASRI Klaudio | BUL | 30 | 1:06.614 | ||||
31. | 4. | 6. | SALIYENKO Hleb | BLR | 31 | 1:13.760 |