2023 Presidents Cup, 18.02. - 19.02.2023
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 8 HEATS 222 m | |||||||
RACE: 75 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 9. | CHANG Derick | USA-GSSC | 31.700 | ||
2 | (99) | 108. | ZHOU Zongxin (Renee) | USA-PNIC | 32.870 | ||
3 | (99) | 53. | LIU Ethan Q | USA-UCBSSC | 33.770 | ||
4 | (99) | 89. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 38.990 | ||
RACE: 76 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 61. | MONTES Jax | USA-PNIC | 32.640 | ||
2 | (99) | 102. | YU Max | USA-PNIC | 34.220 | ||
3 | (99) | 5. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 37.170 | ||
4 | (99) | 49. | LINDEMAN Abigail | USA-PSC | 50.110 | ||
5 | (99) | 58. | MCCLOUD FINN | USA-PSC | 55.420 | ||
DIVISION 8 FINAL 222 m | |||||||
RACE: 97 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 5. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 36.530 | ||
2 | (99) | 89. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 38.480 | ||
3 | (99) | 49. | LINDEMAN Abigail | USA-PSC | 39.350 | ||
4 | (99) | 58. | MCCLOUD FINN | USA-PSC | 50.950 | ||
RACE: 98 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 61. | MONTES Jax | USA-PNIC | 30.290 | ||
2 | (99) | 9. | CHANG Derick | USA-GSSC | 30.830 | ||
3 | (99) | 108. | ZHOU Zongxin (Renee) | USA-PNIC | 32.390 | ||
4 | (99) | 53. | LIU Ethan Q | USA-UCBSSC | 32.980 | ||
5 | (99) | 102. | YU Max | USA-PNIC | 33.480 |
2023 Presidents Cup, 18.02. - 19.02.2023
Distance Classification
DIVISION 8 222 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 61. | MONTES Jax | USA-PNIC | 34 | 1 | 0:30.290 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 9. | CHANG Derick | USA-GSSC | 21 | 2 | 0:30.830 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 108. | ZHOU Zongxin (Renee) | USA-PNIC | 13 | 3 | 0:32.390 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 53. | LIU Ethan Q | USA-UCBSSC | 8 | 4 | 0:32.980 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 102. | YU Max | USA-PNIC | 5 | 5 | 0:33.480 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 5. | BARBONE Giacomo | USA-UCBSSC | 3 | 6 | 0:36.530 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 89. | WOBESER Benjamin | USA-UCBSSC | 2 | 7 | 0:38.480 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 49. | LINDEMAN Abigail | USA-PSC | 1 | 8 | 0:39.350 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 58. | MCCLOUD FINN | USA-PSC | 9 | 0:50.950 |