Empire State Winter Games, 04.02. - 05.02.2023
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 3 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 6 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 240. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 1:26.331 | ||
2 | (3) | 73. | PECK Hayden | USA-SWC | 1:27.951 | ||
3 | (5) | 75. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 1:30.377 | ||
4 | (2) | 62. | KOONS Madeline | USA-LWSSC | 1:31.352 | ||
- | (1) | 291. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | - | penalty | |
RACE: 7 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 66. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 1:25.069 | ||
2 | (1) | 287. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 1:25.362 | ||
3 | (2) | 69. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 1:25.579 | ||
4 | (3) | 241. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 1:32.462 | ||
5 | (4) | 254. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 1:44.835 | ||
DIVISION 3 FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 241. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 1:30.308 | ||
2 | (1) | 75. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 1:30.942 | ||
3 | (2) | 62. | KOONS Madeline | USA-LWSSC | 1:31.189 | ||
4 | (4) | 254. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 1:31.925 | ||
- | (5) | 291. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | - | no start | |
RACE: 19 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 287. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 1:24.248 | ||
2 | (1) | 66. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 1:24.602 | ||
3 | (4) | 240. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 1:24.873 | ||
4 | (3) | 69. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 1:25.255 | ||
5 | (5) | 73. | PECK Hayden | USA-SWC | 1:30.045 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 3 HEATS 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 30 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 287. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 35.822 | ||
2 | (3) | 73. | PECK Hayden | USA-SWC | 37.005 | ||
3 | (5) | 254. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 38.528 | ||
4 | (4) | 62. | KOONS Madeline | USA-LWSSC | 40.838 | ||
5 | (2) | 69. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 42.847 | ||
RACE: 31 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 66. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 35.283 | ||
2 | (2) | 240. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 36.416 | ||
3 | (5) | 291. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 37.945 | ||
4 | (3) | 241. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 38.782 | ||
5 | (4) | 75. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 44.273 | ||
DIVISION 3 FINAL 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 69. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 37.084 | ||
2 | (1) | 254. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 38.155 | ||
3 | (2) | 241. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 38.408 | ||
4 | (3) | 62. | KOONS Madeline | USA-LWSSC | 40.744 | ||
5 | (5) | 75. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 40.973 | ||
RACE: 42 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 66. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 34.844 | ||
2 | (2) | 287. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 35.225 | ||
3 | (3) | 240. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 35.582 | ||
4 | (4) | 73. | PECK Hayden | USA-SWC | 36.591 | ||
5 | (5) | 291. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 37.317 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 3 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 53 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 287. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 52.453 | ||
2 | (3) | 69. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 52.753 | ||
3 | (2) | 73. | PECK Hayden | USA-SWC | 54.796 | ||
4 | (4) | 254. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 55.259 | ||
5 | (5) | 75. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 56.103 | ||
RACE: 54 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 66. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 52.130 | ||
2 | (2) | 240. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 53.735 | ||
3 | (3) | 291. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 56.049 | ||
4 | (4) | 241. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 56.297 | ||
5 | (5) | 62. | KOONS Madeline | USA-LWSSC | 59.822 | ||
DIVISION 3 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 65 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 241. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 56.185 | ||
2 | (3) | 75. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 57.940 | ||
3 | (5) | 62. | KOONS Madeline | USA-LWSSC | 59.355 | ||
4 | (1) | 254. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 1:11.665 | ||
- | (2) | 291. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | - | no start | |
RACE: 66 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 66. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 51.373 | ||
2 | (2) | 287. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 51.638 | ||
3 | (4) | 240. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 52.686 | ||
4 | (3) | 69. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 52.996 | ||
5 | (5) | 73. | PECK Hayden | USA-SWC | 53.974 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 3 SUPER FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 72 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 287. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 1:53.036 | ||
2 | (1) | 66. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 1:53.283 | ||
3 | (4) | 69. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 1:53.665 | ||
4 | (5) | 73. | PECK Hayden | USA-SWC | 1:54.761 | ||
5 | (3) | 240. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 1:55.141 | ||
6 | (6) | 241. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 1:57.072 | ||
- | (7) | 291. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | - | no start | |
RACE: 73 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 75. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 2:03.025 | ||
2 | (3) | 62. | KOONS Madeline | USA-LWSSC | 2:03.474 | ||
3 | (2) | 254. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 2:05.486 |
Empire State Winter Games, 04.02. - 05.02.2023
Overall Classification
DIVISION 3 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 287. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 1. 2. 2. 1. | 110 | 6 | |
2. | 66. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 2. 1. 1. 2. | 110 | 6 | |
3. | 240. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 3. 3. 3. 5. | 44 | 14 | |
4. | 69. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 4. 6. 4. 3. | 32 | 17 | |
5. | 73. | PECK Hayden | USA-SWC | 5. 4. 5. 4. | 26 | 18 | |
6. | 241. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 6. 8. 6. 6. | 10 | 26 | |
7. | 75. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 7. 10. 7. 7. | 5 | 31 | |
8. | 291. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 10. 5. 10. 10. | 5 | 35 | |
9. | 62. | KOONS Madeline | USA-LWSSC | 8. 9. 8. 8. | 2 | 33 | |
10. | 254. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 9. 7. 9. 9. | 2 | 34 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 287. | SOWA Therese | USA-BSS | 1. 2. 2. 1. | 110 | 6 | |
2. (2.) | 66. | LEI Cassie | USA-BSS | 2. 1. 1. 2. | 110 | 6 | |
3. (3.) | 240. | ABERNATHY Phoenix | USA-DSSC | 3. 3. 3. 5. | 44 | 14 | |
4. (6.) | 241. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 6. 8. 6. 6. | 10 | 26 | |
5. (7.) | 75. | POMETUN Tatyana | USA-EPSSC | 7. 10. 7. 7. | 5 | 31 | |
6. (8.) | 291. | WU Julia | USA-GSSC | 10. 5. 10. 10. | 5 | 35 | |
7. (9.) | 62. | KOONS Madeline | USA-LWSSC | 8. 9. 8. 8. | 2 | 33 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (4.) | 69. | LOUZ Eliyahu | USA-SWC | 4. 6. 4. 3. | 32 | 17 | |
2. (5.) | 73. | PECK Hayden | USA-SWC | 5. 4. 5. 4. | 26 | 18 | |
3. (10.) | 254. | HARTSHORN Jacoby | USA-BSS | 9. 7. 9. 9. | 2 | 34 |