US Championships & Jr. National Championships, 06.01. - 08.01.2023
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 38 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 470. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:30.289 | ||
2 | (2) | 439. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:30.532 | ||
3 | (1) | 483. | SHIM Darin | USA-DIRECT | 1:30.596 | ||
4 | (3) | 459. | LIAO Brandon | USA-PNIC | 1:33.086 | ||
5 | (4) | 406. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA-NBSSC | 1:33.765 | ||
RACE: 39 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 468. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 1:29.708 | ||
2 | (2) | 435. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA-PTSC | 1:29.896 | ||
3 | (4) | 408. | LIU Aidan | USA-PNIC | 1:30.301 | ||
4 | (1) | 415. | TROPPE Noah | USA-PSC | 1:30.403 | ||
5 | (3) | 426. | SCHNOR John | USA-GESS | 1:38.725 | ||
RACE: 40 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 407. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 1:30.738 | ||
2 | (3) | 441. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:30.810 | ||
3 | (5) | 450. | SHIM Ray | USA | 1:30.947 | ||
4 | (1) | 479. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA-PTSC | 1:32.687 | ||
5 | (2) | 481. | LIPPA Sean | USA-BSC | 1:40.332 | ||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 461. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:36.088 | ||
2 | (2) | 437. | SHUAI Sean | USA-PTSC | 1:37.416 | ||
3 | (1) | 472. | JONES Wesley | USA-FTSST | 1:37.669 | ||
- | (3) | 457. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA-NBSSC | - | penalty | |
- | (5) | 446. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | - | penalty | |
RACE: 42 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 413. | LIU Justin | USA-GSSC | 1:31.092 | ||
2 | (1) | 492. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 1:31.152 | ||
3 | (3) | 417. | WHEELOCK George | USA-CSSC | 1:32.201 | ||
4 | (2) | 424. | EHNING Marcello Gaus | USA-NBSSC | 1:39.234 | ||
- | (5) | 490. | LIU Aaron | USA-DIRECT | - | penalty |