Desert Classic, USA, 03.09. - 04.09.2022
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 6 QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 132 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 423. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA | 1:52.397 | ||
2 | (2) | 460. | SHARMA Shubh | USA | 1:53.192 | ||
3 | (3) | 415. | BRIMLEY Paul | USA | 1:55.915 | ||
4 | (4) | 483. | WOODS Kaiden | USA | 1:56.047 | ||
RACE: 133 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 481. | WATERS Connor | CAN | 1:40.948 | ||
2 | (2) | 485. | WU 6 9 11 Jonathan | USA | 1:45.656 | ||
3 | (3) | 424. | GATRELL Orion | USA | 1:52.314 | ||
4 | (4) | 458. | SHAFER Lance | USA | 1:54.708 | ||
RACE: 134 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 479. | VAN DEN BERG Jack | CAN | 1:43.277 | ||
2 | (2) | 435. | KITCHEL Liam | USA | 1:43.413 | ||
3 | (3) | 486. | WU Lucas | USA | 2:13.318 | advanced->to A | |
- | (4) | 444. | MEACHAM Aiden | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 135 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 473. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA | 1:41.489 | ||
2 | (2) | 449. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA | 1:42.150 | ||
3 | (3) | 455. | SALTER JaTier | USA | 1:45.181 | ||
4 | (4) | 413. | BOYD Tristan | USA | 1:46.166 | ||
- | (5) | 436. | KUH Gihoon | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 136 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 421. | DANIELS Mattias | CAN | 1:53.691 | ||
2 | (2) | 491. | ESTEVEZ Thomas | USA | 1:54.382 | ||
- | (3) | 461. | SHAW Michael | USA | - | no start | |
- | (4) | 472. | STITT Robert | USA | - | no start | |
DIVISION 6 SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 155 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 444. | MEACHAM Aiden | USA | 1:44.008 | ||
2 | (2) | 415. | BRIMLEY Paul | USA | 1:44.968 | ||
3 | (3) | 436. | KUH Gihoon | USA | 1:45.457 | ||
4 | (1) | 424. | GATRELL Orion | USA | 1:54.313 | ||
RACE: 156 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 455. | SALTER JaTier | USA | 1:45.893 | ||
2 | (2) | 413. | BOYD Tristan | USA | 1:45.899 | ||
3 | (3) | 458. | SHAFER Lance | USA | 1:53.785 | ||
RACE: 157 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 479. | VAN DEN BERG Jack | CAN | 1:42.049 | ||
2 | (2) | 449. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA | 1:42.382 | ||
3 | (3) | 435. | KITCHEL Liam | USA | 1:42.801 | ||
4 | (4) | 491. | ESTEVEZ Thomas | USA | 1:46.373 | ||
5 | (5) | 486. | WU Lucas | USA | 1:50.027 | ||
- | (1) | 473. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 158 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 481. | WATERS Connor | CAN | 1:35.876 | ||
2 | (2) | 423. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA | 1:35.990 | ||
3 | (5) | 460. | SHARMA Shubh | USA | 1:38.742 | ||
4 | (3) | 421. | DANIELS Mattias | CAN | 1:39.746 | ||
5 | (4) | 485. | WU 6 9 11 Jonathan | USA | 1:44.076 | ||
DIVISION 6 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 181 HEAT: 1 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 424. | GATRELL Orion | USA | 1:51.251 | ||
2 | (1) | 458. | SHAFER Lance | USA | 1:51.303 | ||
RACE: 182 HEAT: 2 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 444. | MEACHAM Aiden | USA | 1:44.878 | ||
2 | (3) | 415. | BRIMLEY Paul | USA | 1:47.089 | ||
3 | (1) | 455. | SALTER JaTier | USA | 1:47.281 | ||
4 | (4) | 413. | BOYD Tristan | USA | 1:49.412 | ||
- | (5) | 436. | KUH Gihoon | USA | - | no finish | |
RACE: 183 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 435. | KITCHEL Liam | USA | 1:36.212 | ||
2 | (2) | 421. | DANIELS Mattias | CAN | 1:37.773 | ||
3 | (4) | 485. | WU 6 9 11 Jonathan | USA | 1:41.933 | ||
4 | (5) | 486. | WU Lucas | USA | 1:42.757 | ||
5 | (3) | 491. | ESTEVEZ Thomas | USA | 1:48.329 | ||
RACE: 184 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 481. | WATERS Connor | CAN | 1:39.719 | ||
2 | (3) | 423. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA | 1:40.853 | ||
3 | (5) | 460. | SHARMA Shubh | USA | 1:43.329 | ||
4 | (4) | 449. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA | 1:45.017 | ||
- | (2) | 479. | VAN DEN BERG Jack | CAN | - | no start |
Desert Classic, USA, 03.09. - 04.09.2022
Distance Classification
DIVISION 6 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 481. | WATERS Connor | CAN | 34 | 1 | 1:35.876 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 423. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA | 21 | 2 | 1:35.990 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 460. | SHARMA Shubh | USA | 13 | 3 | 1:38.742 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 449. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA | 8 | 4 | 1:42.150 | ||
5. | A | - | 479. | VAN DEN BERG Jack | CAN | 5 | 5 | 1:42.049 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 435. | KITCHEL Liam | USA | 3 | 6 | 1:36.212 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 421. | DANIELS Mattias | CAN | 2 | 7 | 1:37.773 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 485. | WU 6 9 11 Jonathan | USA | 1 | 8 | 1:41.933 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 486. | WU Lucas | USA | 9 | 1:42.757 | |||
10. | B | 5. | 491. | ESTEVEZ Thomas | USA | 10 | 1:46.373 | |||
11. | C | 1. | 444. | MEACHAM Aiden | USA | 11 | 1:44.008 | |||
12. | C | 2. | 415. | BRIMLEY Paul | USA | 12 | 1:44.968 | |||
13. | C | 3. | 455. | SALTER JaTier | USA | 13 | 1:45.181 | |||
14. | C | 4. | 413. | BOYD Tristan | USA | 14 | 1:45.899 | |||
15. | C | - | 436. | KUH Gihoon | USA | 15 | 1:45.457 | |||
16. | D | 1. | 424. | GATRELL Orion | USA | 16 | 1:51.251 | |||
17. | D | 2. | 458. | SHAFER Lance | USA | 17 | 1:51.303 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
18. | A | - | 473. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA | 18 | 1:41.489 | |||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
19. | A | 4. | 483. | WOODS Kaiden | USA | 19 | 1:56.047 | |||
A | - | 461. | SHAW Michael | USA | 20 | NO TIME | ||||
A | - | 472. | STITT Robert | USA | 20 | NO TIME |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 1000 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 481. | WATERS Connor | CAN | 34 | 1 | 1:35.876 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 423. | DROSSOS-THOMPSON Leo | USA | 21 | 2 | 1:35.990 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 460. | SHARMA Shubh | USA | 13 | 3 | 1:38.742 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 449. | OUCHIKH Samir | USA | 8 | 4 | 1:42.150 | ||
5. (5.) | A | - | 479. | VAN DEN BERG Jack | CAN | 5 | 5 | 1:42.049 | ||
6. (6.) | B | 1. | 435. | KITCHEL Liam | USA | 3 | 6 | 1:36.212 | ||
7. (7.) | B | 2. | 421. | DANIELS Mattias | CAN | 2 | 7 | 1:37.773 | ||
8. (8.) | B | 3. | 485. | WU 6 9 11 Jonathan | USA | 1 | 8 | 1:41.933 | ||
9. (9.) | B | 4. | 486. | WU Lucas | USA | 9 | 1:42.757 | |||
10. (10.) | B | 5. | 491. | ESTEVEZ Thomas | USA | 10 | 1:46.373 | |||
11. (11.) | C | 1. | 444. | MEACHAM Aiden | USA | 11 | 1:44.008 | |||
12. (12.) | C | 2. | 415. | BRIMLEY Paul | USA | 12 | 1:44.968 | |||
13. (13.) | C | 3. | 455. | SALTER JaTier | USA | 13 | 1:45.181 | |||
14. (14.) | C | 4. | 413. | BOYD Tristan | USA | 14 | 1:45.899 | |||
15. (15.) | C | - | 436. | KUH Gihoon | USA | 15 | 1:45.457 | |||
16. (16.) | D | 1. | 424. | GATRELL Orion | USA | 16 | 1:51.251 | |||
17. (17.) | D | 2. | 458. | SHAFER Lance | USA | 17 | 1:51.303 | |||
SEMI-FINAL | ||||||||||
18. (18.) | A | - | 473. | SWEENEY Edwin | USA | 18 | 1:41.489 | |||
QUARTER-FINAL | ||||||||||
19. (19.) | A | 4. | 483. | WOODS Kaiden | USA | 19 | 1:56.047 | |||
- | A | - | 461. | SHAW Michael | USA | 20 | NO TIME | |||
- | A | - | 472. | STITT Robert | USA | 20 | NO TIME |