Desert Classic, USA, 03.09. - 04.09.2022
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 5 QUARTER-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 3 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 2:25.184 | ||
2 | (2) | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 2:25.376 | ||
3 | (3) | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 2:26.088 | ||
4 | (4) | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 2:26.804 | ||
5 | (5) | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 2:26.941 | ||
6 | (6) | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 2:28.711 | ||
7 | (7) | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 2:32.802 | ||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 2:27.449 | ||
2 | (2) | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 2:27.732 | ||
3 | (3) | 457. | SEO Yira | USA | 2:27.907 | ||
4 | (4) | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 2:28.147 | ||
5 | (5) | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 2:30.140 | ||
6 | (6) | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 2:40.912 | ||
- | (7) | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 5 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 2:20.871 | ||
2 | (2) | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 2:21.141 | ||
3 | (3) | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 2:23.343 | ||
4 | (4) | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 2:23.803 | ||
5 | (5) | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 2:30.102 | ||
6 | (6) | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 2:36.537 | ||
7 | (7) | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 6 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 2:40.047 | ||
2 | (2) | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 2:40.189 | ||
3 | (3) | 429. | HEO Andrew | USA | 2:40.236 | ||
4 | (4) | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 2:40.274 | ||
5 | (5) | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 2:40.278 | ||
6 | (6) | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 2:43.713 | ||
7 | (7) | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 7 HEAT: 5 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 2:25.583 | ||
2 | (2) | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 2:25.694 | ||
3 | (3) | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 2:25.814 | ||
4 | (4) | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 2:25.972 | ||
5 | (7) | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 2:26.020 | ||
6 | (5) | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 2:26.512 | ||
7 | (6) | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | NO TIME | finished | |
DIVISION 5 SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 2:22.409 | ||
2 | (6) | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 2:22.649 | ||
3 | (3) | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 2:22.904 | ||
4 | (1) | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 2:24.681 | ||
5 | (5) | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 2:27.264 | ||
6 | (4) | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 2:40.755 | ||
- | (7) | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | - | no finish | |
RACE: 23 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (7) | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 2:25.690 | ||
2 | (2) | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 2:26.118 | ||
3 | (6) | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 2:26.776 | ||
4 | (3) | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 2:29.264 | ||
5 | (1) | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 2:30.476 | ||
6 | (4) | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 2:31.098 | ||
7 | (5) | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 2:33.619 | ||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 2:29.129 | ||
2 | (3) | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 2:29.712 | ||
3 | (2) | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 2:29.916 | ||
4 | (5) | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 2:29.944 | ||
5 | (4) | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 2:30.138 | ||
6 | (6) | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 2:30.637 | ||
- | (7) | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 25 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 2:18.016 | ||
2 | (3) | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 2:18.710 | ||
3 | (1) | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 2:20.064 | ||
4 | (5) | 429. | HEO Andrew | USA | 2:20.066 | ||
5 | (6) | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 2:21.829 | ||
6 | (4) | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 2:21.898 | ||
7 | (7) | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 2:22.641 | ||
RACE: 26 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 2:28.933 | ||
2 | (2) | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 2:29.189 | ||
3 | (4) | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 2:29.312 | ||
4 | (7) | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 2:29.665 | ||
5 | (6) | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 2:29.672 | ||
6 | (5) | 457. | SEO Yira | USA | 2:29.729 | ||
7 | (3) | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 2:34.767 | ||
DIVISION 5 FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 39 HEAT: 1 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 2:35.109 | ||
2 | (3) | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 2:35.290 | ||
3 | (1) | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 2:35.448 | ||
4 | (6) | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 2:40.983 | ||
5 | (5) | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 2:43.857 | ||
- | (4) | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | - | no start | |
- | (7) | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 40 HEAT: 2 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 2:33.089 | ||
2 | (6) | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 2:33.609 | ||
3 | (3) | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 2:33.803 | ||
4 | (7) | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 2:34.276 | ||
5 | (1) | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 3:11.766 | ||
- | (2) | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | - | penalty | |
- | (4) | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | - | penalty | |
RACE: 41 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 2:30.906 | ||
2 | (1) | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 2:30.974 | ||
3 | (5) | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 2:31.172 | ||
4 | (4) | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 2:31.294 | ||
5 | (3) | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 2:31.533 | ||
6 | (6) | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 2:32.318 | ||
- | (2) | 457. | SEO Yira | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 42 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (7) | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 2:24.223 | ||
2 | (2) | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 2:24.404 | ||
3 | (4) | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 2:24.960 | ||
4 | (1) | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 2:27.519 | ||
5 | (6) | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 2:28.133 | ||
- | (5) | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | - | no finish | |
- | (3) | 429. | HEO Andrew | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 43 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 2:20.474 | ||
2 | (1) | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 2:20.555 | ||
3 | (7) | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 2:21.445 | ||
4 | (2) | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 2:21.604 | ||
5 | (4) | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 2:21.774 | ||
6 | (6) | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 2:21.942 | ||
7 | (3) | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 2:22.786 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 5 QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 57 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 42.417 | ||
2 | (2) | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 42.614 | ||
3 | (3) | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 42.763 | ||
4 | (4) | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 42.886 | ||
5 | (5) | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 43.443 | ||
6 | (6) | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 46.764 | ||
RACE: 58 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 457. | SEO Yira | USA | 41.653 | ||
2 | (2) | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 41.807 | ||
3 | (3) | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 42.022 | ||
4 | (4) | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 43.194 | ||
5 | (5) | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 44.406 | ||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 42.836 | ||
2 | (2) | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 42.911 | ||
3 | (3) | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 42.976 | ||
4 | (4) | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 43.645 | ||
5 | (5) | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 46.243 | ||
- | (6) | 429. | HEO Andrew | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 60 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 42.646 | ||
2 | (2) | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 43.392 | ||
3 | (3) | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 43.839 | ||
4 | (4) | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 44.731 | ||
5 | (5) | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 44.890 | ||
- | (6) | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 61 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 43.293 | ||
2 | (2) | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 43.855 | ||
3 | (3) | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 44.028 | ||
4 | (4) | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | 44.077 | ||
- | (5) | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | - | no finish | |
- | (6) | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | - | no start | |
RACE: 62 HEAT: 6 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 42.974 | ||
2 | (99) | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 43.280 | ||
3 | (99) | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 43.373 | ||
4 | (99) | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 43.588 | ||
5 | (99) | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 43.595 | ||
6 | (99) | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 45.909 | ||
DIVISION 5 SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 83 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 42.701 | ||
2 | (2) | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 42.895 | ||
3 | (3) | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 43.719 | ||
4 | (4) | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 43.772 | ||
- | (5) | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | - | no start | |
RACE: 84 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 42.692 | ||
2 | (2) | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 43.601 | ||
3 | (3) | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 44.164 | ||
4 | (4) | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 46.375 | ||
5 | (5) | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | 1:08.534 | ||
RACE: 85 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 43.554 | ||
2 | (2) | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 43.937 | ||
3 | (3) | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 45.399 | ||
4 | (4) | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 1:07.341 | ||
- | (5) | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 86 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 43.758 | ||
2 | (2) | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 43.868 | ||
3 | (3) | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 44.076 | ||
4 | (4) | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 45.778 | ||
- | (5) | 429. | HEO Andrew | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 87 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 41.361 | ||
2 | (2) | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 42.266 | ||
3 | (3) | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 42.538 | ||
4 | (4) | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 42.856 | ||
5 | (5) | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 43.289 | ||
RACE: 88 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 41.783 | ||
2 | (2) | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 42.610 | ||
3 | (3) | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 42.852 | ||
4 | (4) | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | NO TIME | advanced | |
- | (5) | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 89 HEAT: 7 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 457. | SEO Yira | USA | 41.684 | ||
2 | (2) | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 42.783 | ||
3 | (3) | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 47.552 | ||
4 | (4) | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 59.428 | ||
5 | (5) | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | NO TIME | finished | |
DIVISION 5 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 106 HEAT: 1 GROUP: G Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
- | (1) | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | - | no start | |
- | (2) | 429. | HEO Andrew | USA | - | no start | |
- | (3) | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | - | no start | |
RACE: 107 HEAT: 2 GROUP: F Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 43.952 | ||
2 | (2) | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 44.435 | ||
3 | (3) | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 44.852 | ||
4 | (4) | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 45.576 | ||
5 | (5) | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 45.780 | ||
RACE: 108 HEAT: 3 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 43.013 | ||
2 | (2) | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 43.536 | ||
3 | (3) | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 43.596 | ||
4 | (4) | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 43.833 | ||
5 | (5) | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 43.845 | ||
RACE: 109 HEAT: 4 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 42.446 | ||
2 | (2) | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 42.564 | ||
3 | (3) | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 42.791 | ||
4 | (4) | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 43.305 | ||
- | (5) | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | - | no finish | |
RACE: 110 HEAT: 5 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 42.345 | ||
2 | (2) | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 42.371 | ||
3 | (3) | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 42.603 | ||
4 | (4) | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 43.402 | ||
5 | (5) | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 54.573 | ||
RACE: 111 HEAT: 6 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 42.235 | ||
2 | (2) | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 42.333 | ||
3 | (3) | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 43.912 | ||
4 | (4) | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 43.928 | ||
5 | (5) | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 44.044 | ||
RACE: 112 HEAT: 7 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 457. | SEO Yira | USA | 41.337 | ||
2 | (2) | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 41.832 | ||
3 | (3) | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 42.635 | ||
4 | (4) | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 42.756 | ||
5 | (5) | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 1:27.965 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 5 QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 126 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:29.958 | ||
2 | (2) | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 1:30.083 | ||
3 | (3) | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 1:30.482 | ||
4 | (4) | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 1:33.160 | ||
- | (5) | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | seeded | finished | |
RACE: 127 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:32.920 | ||
2 | (2) | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 1:32.928 | ||
3 | (3) | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 1:32.943 | ||
4 | (4) | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 1:33.071 | ||
- | (5) | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 128 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:27.322 | ||
2 | (2) | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 1:27.851 | ||
3 | (3) | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 1:27.947 | ||
4 | (4) | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 1:28.109 | ||
5 | (5) | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 1:30.636 | ||
6 | (6) | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 1:31.478 | ||
RACE: 129 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 1:26.686 | ||
2 | (2) | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 1:27.809 | ||
3 | (3) | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 1:27.920 | ||
4 | (4) | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 1:34.911 | ||
5 | (5) | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 1:35.309 | ||
6 | (6) | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 1:58.279 | ||
RACE: 130 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 1:29.918 | ||
2 | (2) | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | 1:30.153 | ||
3 | (3) | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 1:31.539 | ||
4 | (4) | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 1:39.316 | ||
5 | (5) | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | NO TIME | advanced->to A | |
- | (6) | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | - | penalty | |
RACE: 131 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 1:26.843 | ||
2 | (2) | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 1:28.067 | ||
3 | (3) | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:28.181 | ||
4 | (4) | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 1:28.503 | ||
5 | (5) | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 1:30.318 | ||
DIVISION 5 SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 149 HEAT: 1 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 1:32.788 | ||
2 | (2) | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 1:32.823 | ||
3 | (3) | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 1:32.933 | ||
4 | (4) | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 1:34.826 | ||
5 | (5) | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 1:36.580 | ||
6 | (6) | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 1:41.873 | ||
RACE: 150 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:28.719 | ||
2 | (2) | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 1:29.437 | ||
3 | (3) | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 1:29.879 | ||
4 | (4) | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 1:34.077 | ||
5 | (5) | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 2:03.672 | ||
- | (6) | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 151 HEAT: 3 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 1:26.394 | ||
2 | (2) | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 1:26.492 | ||
3 | (3) | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 1:26.582 | ||
4 | (4) | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 1:31.608 | ||
5 | (5) | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 1:34.190 | ||
6 | (6) | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 1:52.360 | ||
RACE: 152 HEAT: 4 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 1:33.473 | ||
2 | (2) | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 1:34.028 | ||
3 | (3) | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:34.095 | ||
4 | (4) | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 1:34.222 | ||
5 | (5) | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 1:49.037 | ||
RACE: 153 HEAT: 5 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 1:25.672 | ||
2 | (2) | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:26.228 | ||
3 | (3) | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 1:26.331 | ||
4 | (4) | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | 1:27.988 | ||
5 | (5) | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 1:32.779 | ||
RACE: 154 HEAT: 6 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:35.715 | ||
2 | (2) | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 1:35.805 | ||
3 | (3) | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 1:36.031 | ||
4 | (4) | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 1:36.050 | ||
5 | (5) | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 1:36.696 | ||
DIVISION 5 FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 174 HEAT: 1 GROUP: G Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 1:35.830 | ||
2 | (2) | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 1:38.350 | ||
- | (3) | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 175 HEAT: 2 GROUP: F Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 1:32.739 | ||
2 | (2) | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 1:34.119 | ||
3 | (3) | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 1:34.447 | ||
4 | (4) | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 1:34.464 | ||
5 | (5) | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 1:36.199 | ||
RACE: 176 HEAT: 3 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 1:26.507 | ||
2 | (2) | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 1:26.579 | ||
3 | (3) | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 1:26.710 | ||
4 | (4) | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 1:28.530 | ||
5 | (5) | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 1:28.829 | ||
RACE: 177 HEAT: 4 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:33.922 | ||
2 | (2) | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 1:34.029 | ||
3 | (3) | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 1:34.068 | ||
4 | (4) | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 1:35.261 | ||
5 | (5) | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 1:35.487 | ||
RACE: 178 HEAT: 5 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 1:35.651 | ||
2 | (2) | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 1:35.703 | ||
3 | (3) | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 1:35.817 | ||
4 | (4) | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 2:02.474 | ||
- | (5) | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 179 HEAT: 6 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 1:32.553 | ||
2 | (2) | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 1:32.675 | ||
3 | (3) | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | 1:33.235 | ||
4 | (4) | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:59.878 | ||
- | (5) | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 180 HEAT: 7 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 1:27.508 | ||
2 | (2) | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:27.802 | ||
3 | (3) | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 1:28.266 | ||
4 | (4) | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:28.576 | ||
5 | (5) | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 1:29.807 |
Desert Classic, USA, 03.09. - 04.09.2022
Overall Classification
DIVISION 5 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 2. 5. 1. | 60 | 8 | |
2. | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 1. 31. 10. | 34 | 42 | |
3. | 457. | SEO Yira | USA | 21. 1. 34. | 34 | 56 | |
4. | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 4. 12. 2. | 29 | 18 | |
5. | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 34. 2. 33. | 21 | 69 | |
6. | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 6. 9. 3. | 16 | 18 | |
7. | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 3. 7. 26. | 15 | 36 | |
8. | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 11. 3. 18. | 13 | 32 | |
9. | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 9. 4. 6. | 11 | 19 | |
10. | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 7. 16. 4. | 10 | 27 | |
11. | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 5. 13. 12. | 5 | 30 | |
12. | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 22. 20. 5. | 5 | 47 | |
13. | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 20. 6. 15. | 3 | 41 | |
14. | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 8. 11. 7. | 2 | 26 | |
15. | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 13. 8. 9. | 1 | 30 | |
16. | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | 35. 35. 8. | 1 | 78 | |
17. | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 15. 14. 22. | 51 | ||
18. | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 17. 17. 17. | 51 | ||
19. | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 16. 18. 19. | 53 | ||
20. | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 23. 21. 11. | 55 | ||
21. | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 10. 23. 23. | 56 | ||
22. | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 26. 15. 16. | 57 | ||
23. | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 28. 10. 20. | 58 | ||
24. | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 27. 19. 14. | 60 | ||
25. | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 18. 31. 13. | 62 | ||
26. | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 12. 34. 21. | 67 | ||
27. | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 24. 26. 24. | 74 | ||
28. | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 25. 24. 25. | 74 | ||
29. | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 19. 25. 31. | 75 | ||
30. | 429. | HEO Andrew | USA | 14. 31. 35. | 80 | ||
31. | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 31. 22. 27. | 80 | ||
32. | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 30. 28. 28. | 86 | ||
33. | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 29. 30. 29. | 88 | ||
34. | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 32. 29. 30. | 91 | ||
35. | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 33. 27. 32. | 92 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 420. | COREY Brendan | USA | 2. 5. 1. | 60 | 8 | |
2. (2.) | 431. | HOWARD Marcus | USA | 1. 31. 10. | 34 | 42 | |
3. (3.) | 457. | SEO Yira | USA | 21. 1. 34. | 34 | 56 | |
4. (4.) | 451. | PARK Wesley | USA | 4. 12. 2. | 29 | 18 | |
5. (5.) | 467. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 34. 2. 33. | 21 | 69 | |
6. (6.) | 480. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 6. 9. 3. | 16 | 18 | |
7. (7.) | 453. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 3. 7. 26. | 15 | 36 | |
8. (8.) | 456. | SEAL David | CAN | 11. 3. 18. | 13 | 32 | |
9. (9.) | 459. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 9. 4. 6. | 11 | 19 | |
10. (10.) | 422. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 7. 16. 4. | 10 | 27 | |
11. (11.) | 474. | TABIRA Shuudai | USA | 5. 13. 12. | 5 | 30 | |
12. (12.) | 425. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 22. 20. 5. | 5 | 47 | |
13. (13.) | 437. | KWON Seung-Min | USA | 20. 6. 15. | 3 | 41 | |
14. (14.) | 463. | SHIM Ray | USA | 8. 11. 7. | 2 | 26 | |
15. (15.) | 470. | SO Jonathan | USA | 13. 8. 9. | 1 | 30 | |
16. (16.) | 430. | HESS Ethan | USA | 35. 35. 8. | 1 | 78 | |
17. (17.) | 488. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 15. 14. 22. | 51 | ||
18. (18.) | 465. | SHUAI Sean | USA | 17. 17. 17. | 51 | ||
19. (19.) | 471. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 16. 18. 19. | 53 | ||
20. (20.) | 482. | WHEELOCK George | USA | 23. 21. 11. | 55 | ||
21. (21.) | 477. | TROPPE Noah | USA | 10. 23. 23. | 56 | ||
22. (22.) | 466. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 26. 15. 16. | 57 | ||
23. (23.) | 452. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 28. 10. 20. | 58 | ||
24. (24.) | 434. | KAZANECKI Julius | USA | 27. 19. 14. | 60 | ||
25. (25.) | 438. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 18. 31. 13. | 62 | ||
26. (26.) | 464. | SHIM Darin | USA | 12. 34. 21. | 67 | ||
27. (27.) | 475. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 24. 26. 24. | 74 | ||
28. (28.) | 440. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 25. 24. 25. | 74 | ||
29. (29.) | 427. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 19. 25. 31. | 75 | ||
30. (30.) | 429. | HEO Andrew | USA | 14. 31. 35. | 80 | ||
31. (31.) | 412. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 31. 22. 27. | 80 | ||
32. (32.) | 489. | SULLIVAN Benjamin | USA | 30. 28. 28. | 86 | ||
33. (33.) | 487. | XING Fangzhou | USA | 29. 30. 29. | 88 | ||
34. (34.) | 476. | TOW Leo | USA | 32. 29. 30. | 91 | ||
35. (35.) | 439. | LAPPORTE Eric | USA | 33. 27. 32. | 92 |