2022 Mountain Classic, USA, 20.08. - 21.08.2022
LIVE MODE: LIVE RESULT/SEEDING - refreshing automatically in 180
Heat Results
2. Distance | |||||||
MEN HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 108. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 1:08.740 | ||
2 | (2) | 112. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 1:08.794 | ||
3 | (3) | 107. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:08.880 | ||
4 | (4) | 118. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 1:09.933 | ||
5 | (5) | 101. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 1:13.345 | ||
RACE: 18 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 109. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:10.483 | ||
2 | (2) | 111. | SEAL David | CAN | 1:10.761 | ||
3 | (3) | 106. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | 1:11.093 | ||
4 | (4) | 113. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 1:11.594 | ||
- | (5) | 102. | SHANE Ryan | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 19 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 103. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:06.603 | ||
2 | (2) | 110. | SHIM Ray | USA | 1:06.783 | ||
3 | (3) | 114. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 1:07.982 | ||
4 | (4) | 115. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 1:08.143 | ||
5 | (5) | 104. | LIU Justin | USA | 1:11.512 | ||
RACE: 20 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 116. | SHIM Darin | USA | 1:11.094 | ||
2 | (2) | 122. | CURRIE Owen | CAN | 1:11.132 | ||
3 | (3) | 123. | TAE Kairo | CAN | 1:12.785 | ||
4 | (4) | 129. | ADELMAN Zakhary | CAN | 1:15.089 | ||
5 | (5) | 128. | CHOMIN Marek | CAN | 1:16.066 | ||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 5 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 117. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 1:10.875 | ||
2 | (2) | 120. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 1:11.309 | ||
3 | (3) | 130. | VAN DER MERWE Caleb | CAN | 1:16.144 | ||
4 | (4) | 127. | PADBURY Gabriel | CAN | 1:17.300 | ||
5 | (5) | 124. | KOSH Cameron | CAN | 1:17.354 | ||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 6 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 119. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 1:13.217 | ||
2 | (99) | 121. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 1:13.351 | ||
3 | (99) | 125. | VAN DEN BERG Jack | CAN | 1:15.494 | ||
4 | (99) | 126. | DANIELS Mattias | CAN | 1:19.685 | ||
5 | (99) | 131. | TARBETT Cayle | CAN | 1:40.619 | ||
MEN FINAL 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 23 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 108. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 1:07.566 | ||
2 | (4) | 110. | SHIM Ray | USA | 1:07.644 | ||
3 | (3) | 109. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:18.070 | ||
4 | (1) | 103. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:23.814 | ||
5 | (5) | 112. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | 1:38.339 | ||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 111. | SEAL David | CAN | 1:08.879 | ||
2 | (5) | 115. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 1:09.082 | ||
3 | (4) | 106. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | 1:09.159 | ||
4 | (3) | 114. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 1:09.521 | ||
5 | (2) | 107. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:15.390 | ||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 102. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 1:11.957 | ||
2 | (2) | 113. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | 1:12.762 | ||
3 | (4) | 101. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 1:17.662 | ||
- | (1) | 118. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | - | yellow card | |
- | (3) | 104. | LIU Justin | USA | - | no start | |
RACE: 26 HEAT: 4 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 122. | CURRIE Owen | CAN | 1:23.401 | ||
2 | (2) | 117. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 1:23.441 | ||
3 | (1) | 116. | SHIM Darin | USA | 1:23.497 | ||
4 | (4) | 120. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 1:23.559 | ||
5 | (3) | 119. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 1:23.582 | ||
RACE: 27 HEAT: 5 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 121. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 1:12.448 | ||
2 | (2) | 123. | TAE Kairo | CAN | 1:12.787 | ||
3 | (4) | 129. | ADELMAN Zakhary | CAN | 1:14.015 | ||
4 | (3) | 125. | VAN DEN BERG Jack | CAN | 1:14.775 | ||
5 | (5) | 130. | VAN DER MERWE Caleb | CAN | 1:16.931 | ||
RACE: 28 HEAT: 6 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 128. | CHOMIN Marek | CAN | 1:16.232 | ||
2 | (1) | 124. | KOSH Cameron | CAN | 1:16.278 | ||
3 | (2) | 126. | DANIELS Mattias | CAN | 1:16.843 | ||
4 | (5) | 131. | TARBETT Cayle | CAN | 1:23.228 | ||
- | (3) | 127. | PADBURY Gabriel | CAN | - | penalty | |
1. Distance | |||||||
WOMEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 29 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 204. | GREEN Annabelle | CAN | 2:25.897 | ||
2 | (2) | 207. | MCGILL Aaralyn | CAN | 2:26.274 | ||
3 | (1) | 202. | LUTE Kamryn | USA | 2:26.389 | ||
4 | (7) | 210. | BEESON Darby | CAN | 2:26.476 | ||
5 | (4) | 205. | STAHL Louisiana | USA | 2:27.495 | ||
6 | (5) | 209. | EAVES Mikka | CAN | 2:29.198 | ||
7 | (6) | 213. | SERNOSKI Charlotte | CAN | 2:29.547 | ||
RACE: 30 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (7) | 203. | LEE Grace | USA | 2:43.428 | ||
2 | (3) | 214. | HAAHEIM Calla | CAN | 2:46.234 | ||
3 | (4) | 206. | LARTER Jenna | CAN | 2:46.268 | ||
4 | (2) | 217. | GREWAL Prabhnoor | CAN | 2:46.358 | ||
5 | (5) | 219. | PRPICH Elise | CAN | 2:50.098 | ||
6 | (6) | 216. | OETOMO Gabrielle | CAN | 2:51.456 | ||
- | (1) | 208. | SCARPELLI Andria | CAN | - | no start | |
RACE: 31 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 212. | GRATTON Sherise | CAN | 2:51.678 | ||
2 | (3) | 215. | PADBURY Erin | CAN | 2:54.548 | ||
3 | (1) | 218. | CAMERON Chloe | USA-GBR | 2:54.552 | ||
MEN FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 32 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 104. | LIU Justin | USA | 2:29.765 | ||
2 | (5) | 111. | SEAL David | CAN | 2:29.946 | ||
3 | (3) | 109. | PARK Wesley | USA | 2:30.110 | ||
4 | (6) | 116. | SHIM Darin | USA | 2:30.157 | ||
5 | (4) | 103. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 2:30.649 | ||
- | (1) | 112. | PICEK Braeden | CAN | - | penalty | |
RACE: 33 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (99) | 114. | GIANNOTTI Alexander | CAN | 2:31.749 | ||
2 | (99) | 115. | POULIN Maximilian | CAN | 2:32.612 | ||
3 | (99) | 119. | HAAHEIM Erik | CAN | 2:34.242 | ||
4 | (99) | 110. | SHIM Ray | USA | 3:01.138 | ||
- | (99) | 107. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | - | penalty | |
- | (99) | 113. | LACROIX Tomas | CAN | - | no start | |
RACE: 34 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 101. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA | 2:41.969 | ||
2 | (6) | 117. | LIU Barnett | CAN | 2:43.007 | ||
3 | (5) | 123. | TAE Kairo | CAN | 2:45.330 | ||
4 | (4) | 121. | BOLTON Ryan | CAN | 2:45.484 | ||
5 | (1) | 130. | VAN DER MERWE Caleb | CAN | 2:45.503 | ||
6 | (2) | 118. | ST. ROSE Ryan | CAN | 2:47.708 | ||
RACE: 35 HEAT: 4 GROUP: D Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 106. | LAWRENCE Xavier | USA | 2:41.969 | ||
2 | (2) | 122. | CURRIE Owen | CAN | 2:43.007 | ||
3 | (5) | 125. | VAN DEN BERG Jack | CAN | 2:45.330 | ||
4 | (4) | 127. | PADBURY Gabriel | CAN | 2:45.484 | ||
5 | (3) | 128. | CHOMIN Marek | CAN | 2:45.503 | ||
6 | (6) | 124. | KOSH Cameron | CAN | 2:47.708 | ||
RACE: 36 HEAT: 5 GROUP: E Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 108. | WARD Benjamin | CAN | 2:22.415 | ||
2 | (5) | 102. | SHANE Ryan | USA | 2:23.314 | ||
3 | (6) | 120. | THOMPSON Reno | CAN | 2:23.337 | ||
4 | (1) | 129. | ADELMAN Zakhary | CAN | 2:32.652 | ||
5 | (3) | 126. | DANIELS Mattias | CAN | 2:37.794 | ||
6 | (2) | 131. | TARBETT Cayle | CAN | 2:53.074 |