US Olympic Team Trials Short Track, 17.12. - 19.12.2021
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 4 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 2:16.236 | ||
2 | (3) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | 2:17.088 | ||
3 | (6) | 34. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | 2:17.170 | ||
4 | (2) | 42. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 2:17.704 | ||
5 | (4) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 2:20.376 | ||
- | (1) | 46. | YOON Daniel | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 5 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 2:32.051 | ||
2 | (1) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 2:32.198 | ||
3 | (2) | 38. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 2:32.384 | ||
4 | (4) | 58. | SO Jonathan | USA | 2:32.549 | ||
5 | (5) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 3:04.044 | ||
RACE: 6 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 2:30.245 | ||
2 | (5) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 2:30.606 | ||
3 | (3) | 26. | PARK Wesley | USA | 2:31.208 | ||
4 | (2) | 62. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 2:32.214 | ||
5 | (1) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | NO TIME | finished | |
MEN FINAL B 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 9 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 58. | SO Jonathan | USA | 2:18.315 | ||
2 | (1) | 26. | PARK Wesley | USA | 2:18.529 | ||
3 | (2) | 38. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 2:18.592 | ||
4 | (4) | 62. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 2:19.478 | ||
5 | (3) | 42. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 2:40.241 | ||
6 | (6) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 2:56.468 | ||
- | (7) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | - | penalty | |
MEN FINAL A 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 10 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 2:22.567 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 2:22.600 | ||
3 | (1) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 2:22.853 | ||
4 | (5) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 2:24.041 | ||
5 | (6) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 2:25.923 | ||
6 | (7) | 34. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | 2:52.045 | ||
- | (4) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | - | penalty | |
2. Distance | |||||||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 15 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 41.680 | ||
2 | (4) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 41.776 | ||
3 | (1) | 62. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 41.996 | ||
4 | (2) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 42.408 | ||
RACE: 16 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 41.245 | ||
2 | (1) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 41.374 | ||
3 | (3) | 42. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 42.050 | ||
4 | (2) | 46. | YOON Daniel | USA | 42.147 | ||
RACE: 17 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 41.591 | ||
2 | (3) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | 45.207 | ||
3 | (4) | 34. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | 54.965 | ||
- | (2) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | - | penalty | |
RACE: 18 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 42.527 | ||
2 | (2) | 26. | PARK Wesley | USA | 43.047 | ||
3 | (4) | 38. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 1:03.003 | advanced | |
- | (1) | 58. | SO Jonathan | USA | - | penalty | |
MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 21 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 40.893 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 41.082 | ||
3 | (3) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 41.536 | ||
4 | (5) | 62. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 42.824 | ||
5 | (4) | 26. | PARK Wesley | USA | 43.164 | ||
RACE: 22 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 40.965 | ||
2 | (3) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 41.409 | ||
3 | (5) | 38. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 41.700 | ||
4 | (4) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | 42.155 | ||
5 | (2) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 43.792 | ||
MEN FINAL B 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 41.703 | ||
2 | (2) | 38. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 42.178 | ||
3 | (3) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | 43.266 | ||
4 | (99) | 62. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 59.597 | ||
MEN FINAL A 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 26 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 41.332 | ||
2 | (1) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 41.461 | ||
3 | (3) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 41.520 | ||
4 | (4) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 41.970 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 30 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 1:26.932 | ||
2 | (3) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 1:27.190 | ||
3 | (2) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 1:27.295 | ||
4 | (4) | 62. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:28.615 | ||
RACE: 31 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 1:26.645 | ||
2 | (1) | 46. | YOON Daniel | USA | 1:27.768 | ||
3 | (2) | 42. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 1:29.983 | ||
- | (3) | 38. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | - | penalty | |
RACE: 32 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | 1:27.389 | ||
2 | (3) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 1:27.426 | ||
3 | (1) | 26. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:27.572 | ||
4 | (2) | 58. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:28.406 | ||
RACE: 33 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:28.959 | ||
2 | (3) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 1:29.126 | ||
3 | (1) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:29.203 | advanced | |
- | (2) | 34. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | - | penalty | |
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 36 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:27.460 | ||
2 | (1) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 1:27.530 | ||
3 | (5) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:27.912 | ||
4 | (3) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 1:27.977 | ||
5 | (4) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 1:28.181 | ||
RACE: 37 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 1:29.114 | ||
2 | (2) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | 1:29.253 | ||
3 | (4) | 46. | YOON Daniel | USA | 1:29.519 | ||
4 | (5) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 1:29.666 | ||
- | (3) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | - | penalty | |
MEN FINAL B 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 40 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 46. | YOON Daniel | USA | 1:33.272 | ||
2 | (2) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 1:33.379 | ||
3 | (3) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 1:33.389 | ||
4 | (4) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 1:34.199 | ||
MEN FINAL A 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 41 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 1:24.402 | ||
2 | (2) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:24.536 | ||
3 | (3) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 1:24.716 | ||
4 | (5) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:26.230 | ||
5 | (4) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | 1:29.130 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 45 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 2:19.167 | ||
2 | (6) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 2:19.223 | ||
3 | (1) | 46. | YOON Daniel | USA | 2:19.465 | ||
4 | (3) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 2:19.609 | ||
5 | (4) | 26. | PARK Wesley | USA | 2:20.177 | ||
6 | (5) | 42. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 2:22.663 | ||
RACE: 46 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 2:33.126 | ||
2 | (3) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 2:33.243 | ||
3 | (4) | 38. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 2:34.022 | advanced->to B | |
4 | (5) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 2:35.878 | ||
- | (2) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | - | penalty | |
RACE: 47 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 2:32.839 | ||
2 | (2) | 34. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | 2:32.974 | ||
3 | (4) | 58. | SO Jonathan | USA | 2:33.154 | ||
4 | (5) | 62. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 2:34.201 | ||
- | (3) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | - | penalty | |
MEN FINAL B 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 50 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (6) | 26. | PARK Wesley | USA | 2:26.025 | ||
2 | (4) | 62. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 2:26.142 | ||
3 | (3) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 2:26.149 | ||
4 | (2) | 38. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 2:26.317 | ||
5 | (1) | 58. | SO Jonathan | USA | 2:26.337 | ||
6 | (5) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 2:28.734 | ||
- | (7) | 42. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | - | no finish | |
MEN FINAL A 1500 m | |||||||
RACE: 51 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 2:27.822 | ||
2 | (6) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 2:27.932 | ||
3 | (3) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 2:28.225 | ||
4 | (4) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 2:28.278 | ||
5 | (1) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 2:28.519 | ||
6 | (7) | 46. | YOON Daniel | USA | 2:28.552 | ||
7 | (5) | 34. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | 2:28.603 | ||
5. Distance | |||||||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 56 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 41.722 | ||
2 | (4) | 34. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | 41.808 | ||
3 | (2) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 43.228 | advanced | |
4 | (1) | 62. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 49.823 | advanced | |
RACE: 57 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 38. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 42.136 | ||
2 | (1) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 42.314 | ||
3 | (2) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 42.444 | ||
4 | (3) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | NO TIME | finished | |
RACE: 58 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 41.471 | ||
2 | (4) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 41.643 | ||
3 | (1) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | 41.698 | ||
4 | (3) | 26. | PARK Wesley | USA | 42.079 | ||
RACE: 59 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 41.455 | ||
2 | (3) | 58. | SO Jonathan | USA | 42.303 | ||
3 | (4) | 42. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 44.091 | ||
4 | (1) | 46. | YOON Daniel | USA | 44.592 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 62 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 40.566 | ||
2 | (2) | 38. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 41.313 | ||
3 | (5) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 41.488 | ||
4 | (4) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 41.568 | ||
5 | (3) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 1:15.354 | ||
RACE: 63 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 41.048 | ||
2 | (2) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 41.147 | ||
3 | (3) | 34. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | 41.151 | ||
4 | (4) | 58. | SO Jonathan | USA | 42.038 | ||
5 | (5) | 62. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:07.991 | ||
MEN FINAL B 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 66 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 41.840 | ||
2 | (1) | 34. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | 41.938 | ||
3 | (3) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 42.029 | ||
4 | (4) | 58. | SO Jonathan | USA | 42.240 | ||
MEN FINAL A 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 67 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 40.698 | ||
2 | (3) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 40.877 | ||
3 | (4) | 38. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 46.282 | ||
4 | (1) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:05.595 | ||
6. Distance | |||||||
MEN QUARTER-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 71 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 1:28.522 | ||
2 | (4) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 1:28.680 | ||
3 | (1) | 50. | KWON Seung-Min | USA-PTSC | 1:28.791 | ||
4 | (3) | 62. | SHUPE II S. Marshall | USA | 1:28.944 | ||
RACE: 72 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 1:28.320 | ||
2 | (4) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 1:29.323 | ||
3 | (2) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 2:03.535 | advanced | |
- | (3) | 34. | SHANE Ryan | USA-CHS | - | penalty | |
RACE: 73 HEAT: 3 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:25.641 | ||
2 | (2) | 26. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:26.457 | ||
3 | (4) | 38. | SKLUTOVSKY Alec | USA-DSSC | 1:26.640 | ||
4 | (1) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | NO TIME | finished adv. | |
RACE: 74 HEAT: 4 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | 1:29.486 | ||
2 | (2) | 58. | SO Jonathan | USA | 1:29.553 | ||
3 | (4) | 46. | YOON Daniel | USA | 1:29.581 | ||
4 | (1) | 42. | YEN Jing-Kye | USA | 1:29.881 | ||
MEN SEMI-FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 77 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (5) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 1:38.330 | ||
2 | (3) | 26. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:39.294 | ||
3 | (1) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | NO TIME | advanced | |
- | (2) | 14. | HONG Joonhwa | USA-DIRECT | - | penalty | |
- | (4) | 58. | SO Jonathan | USA | - | penalty | |
RACE: 78 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 1:28.306 | ||
2 | (5) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | 1:28.606 | ||
3 | (2) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 1:28.981 | ||
4 | (4) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 1:29.353 | ||
5 | (3) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 1:35.106 | ||
MEN FINAL B 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 81 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 30. | PIVIROTTO Ryan | USA | 1:31.836 | ||
2 | (2) | 22. | PARK Caleb | USA-DIRECT | 1:31.995 | ||
3 | (3) | 2. | CALLISTER Adam | USA | 1:32.186 | ||
MEN FINAL A 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 82 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 10. | HEO Andrew | USA | 1:27.247 | ||
2 | (2) | 54. | HOWARD Marcus | USA-PSSSC | 1:27.572 | ||
3 | (5) | 6. | DECLEMENTE Clayton | USA | 1:28.402 | ||
4 | (3) | 26. | PARK Wesley | USA | 1:28.591 | ||
- | (4) | 18. | KIM Brandon | USA | - | no finish |