Biography for

Name:GAL Vid
Country:SLO    SLO
Gender:Men
Age:19
Age-Category:Junior A  
Home Town:
Club:CEL



Results of 18 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


111,12 mDIVISION 224.4052 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 15.08. - 16.08.2020
 
222 mDIVISION 128.2331 Test Competition unofficial - ISU Development, Celje, SLO, 17.08. - 17.08.2019
222 mDIVISION 128.3921 Test Competition unofficial - ISU Development, Celje, SLO, 17.08. - 17.08.2019
 
333 mDIVISION 235.2512 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 15.08. - 16.08.2020
333 mDIVISION 235.7432 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 15.08. - 16.08.2020
333 mDIVISION 237.0192 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 15.08. - 16.08.2020
 
500 mMEN47.490Danubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
500 mMEN47.879Alpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
500 mJUNIOR MEN48.111ISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
 
777 mDIVISION 11:17.9443 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 14.08. - 15.08.2021
777 mDIVISION 11:30.9163 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 14.08. - 15.08.2021
777 mDIVISION 11:34.6953 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 14.08. - 15.08.2021
 
1000 mMEN1:37.821Alpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 26.02. - 27.02.2022
1000 mMEN1:37.90930th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
1000 mMEN1:38.437Alpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 26.02. - 27.02.2022
 
1500 mJUNIOR MEN2:31.766ISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
1500 mMEN2:32.081Alpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 26.02. - 27.02.2022
1500 mMEN2:34.102ISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022


Overall Classifications


3. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
3. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 26.02. - 27.02.2022
23. PlaceMENISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
66. PlaceJUNIOR MENISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
6. PlaceMENDanubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
24. PlaceMEN30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
7. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
43. PlaceJUNIOR MENISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
6. PlaceDIVISION 13 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 14.08. - 15.08.2021
3. PlaceMENSlovene Senior Overall Championships 2020, 30.12. - 30.12.2020
1. PlaceDIVISION 22 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 15.08. - 16.08.2020
11. PlaceMENISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
14. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy - Sarajevo Open 2020, Sarajevo, BIH, 08.02. - 09.02.2020
14. PlaceMEN2.Alpe Adria Trophy - SERBIA Open - Belgrade, SRB, 07.12. - 08.12.2019
31. PlaceMENISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
13. PlaceMEN1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
24. PlaceDIVISION 12 Test Competition unofficial - ISU Development, Celje, SLO, 18.08. - 18.08.2019
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019


Distance Classifications


2. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
3. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
7. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy Final - Celje Open 2022, Celje, SLO, 09.04. - 10.04.2022
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 26.02. - 27.02.2022
4. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 26.02. - 27.02.2022
3. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Serbia Open, Belgrade, SRB, 26.02. - 27.02.2022
 
21. PlaceMEN1500 mISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
 
63. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1500 mISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
59. PlaceJUNIOR MEN500 mISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
58. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1000 mISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
83. PlaceRELAY MIXED2000 mISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
3. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
6. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 3–Slovenian Open, Celje, SLO LiveStream [i], 10.12. - 12.12.2021
 
20. PlaceMEN1500 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
22. PlaceMEN500 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
25. PlaceMEN1000 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
7. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
5. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 1 - Croatia Open, Zagreb, CRO, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
 
39. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1500 mISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
38. PlaceJUNIOR MEN500 mISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
40. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1000 mISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
49. PlaceRELAY MIXED2000 mISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
 
8. PlaceDIVISION 11000 m3 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 14.08. - 15.08.2021
5. PlaceDIVISION 1500 m3 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 14.08. - 15.08.2021
11. PlaceDIVISION 1777 m3 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 14.08. - 15.08.2021
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mSlovene Senior Overall Championships 2020, 30.12. - 30.12.2020
3. PlaceMEN500 mSlovene Senior Overall Championships 2020, 30.12. - 30.12.2020
 
2. PlaceMEN500 mSlovene Senior Single Distance Championships 2020, 30.12. - 30.12.2020
 
3. PlaceMEN1000 mSlovene Senior Overall Championships 2020, 30.12. - 30.12.2020
 
2. PlaceDIVISION 2111,12 m2 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 15.08. - 16.08.2020
1. PlaceDIVISION 2333 m2 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 15.08. - 16.08.2020
4. PlaceDIVISION 2500 m2 ISU Development Competition, Celje, SLO, 15.08. - 16.08.2020
 
10. PlaceMEN1500 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
11. PlaceMEN500 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
11. PlaceMEN1000 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
 
14. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Sarajevo Open 2020, Sarajevo, BIH, 08.02. - 09.02.2020
13. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Sarajevo Open 2020, Sarajevo, BIH, 08.02. - 09.02.2020
13. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Sarajevo Open 2020, Sarajevo, BIH, 08.02. - 09.02.2020
8. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MIXED2000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Sarajevo Open 2020, Sarajevo, BIH, 08.02. - 09.02.2020
 
12. PlaceMEN1500 m2.Alpe Adria Trophy - SERBIA Open - Belgrade, SRB, 07.12. - 08.12.2019
12. PlaceMEN500 m2.Alpe Adria Trophy - SERBIA Open - Belgrade, SRB, 07.12. - 08.12.2019
12. PlaceMEN1000 m2.Alpe Adria Trophy - SERBIA Open - Belgrade, SRB, 07.12. - 08.12.2019
 
30. PlaceMEN1500 mISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
30. PlaceMEN500 mISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
31. PlaceMEN1000 mISU Danubia Series 1, Czech Open, Benátky nad Jizerou, CZE, 18.10. - 20.10.2019
 
11. PlaceMEN1500 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
13. PlaceMEN500 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
12. PlaceMEN1000 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
 
23. PlaceDIVISION 1500 m2 Test Competition unofficial - ISU Development, Celje, SLO, 18.08. - 18.08.2019
24. PlaceDIVISION 11000 m2 Test Competition unofficial - ISU Development, Celje, SLO, 18.08. - 18.08.2019
 
23. PlaceDIVISION 1222 m1 Test Competition unofficial - ISU Development, Celje, SLO, 17.08. - 17.08.2019
22. PlaceDIVISION 1222 m1 Test Competition unofficial - ISU Development, Celje, SLO, 17.08. - 17.08.2019
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019