Danubia Series 1 – Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK NEW, 03.09. - 05.09.2021


Live Results - Program


Time Race No. Category Distance Qualification Round Qualifiers Status
1 . D A Y Friday, 3.09.2021
09:00 Warm Up Women
09:10 Warm Up Men
09:20 Ice Resurface (Full)
09:35 1 - 4 WOMEN 1500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
5 - 7 MEN 1500 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
8 - 11 WOMEN 1500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
12 - 15 WOMEN 1500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 6 per heat Results available
16 - 18 MEN 1500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
11:25 Ice Resurface (Full)
Lunch Time
13:00 Warm Up JUN D Girls
13:10 Warm Up JUN D Boys
13:20 Warm Up JUN C Girls
13:30 Warm Up JUN C Boys
13:40 Warm Up JUN E
13:50 Ice Resurface (Full)
14:05 19 - 23 JUNIOR D GIRLS 1000 m 5 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
24 - 26 JUNIOR D BOYS 1000 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
27 - 29 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1500 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
30 - 33 JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
34 - 36 JUNIOR E GIRLS 500 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
37 - 39 JUNIOR E BOYS 500 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
40 - 44 JUNIOR D GIRLS 1000 m 5 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 7 per heat Results available
45 - 48 JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
49 - 51 JUNIOR E GIRLS 500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
52 - 54 JUNIOR E BOYS 500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
55 - 58 JUNIOR D GIRLS 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 7 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
59 - 61 JUNIOR D BOYS 1000 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
62 - 64 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
65 - 68 JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Full)
69 - 70 RELAY C-D-E GIRLS 3000 m 2 x HEATS Results available
71 - 72 RELAY C-D-E BOYS 3000 m 2 x HEATS Results available
18:48 End of the Day
----
2 . D A Y Saturday, 4.09.2021
08:30 Warm Up Women
08:35 Warm Up Men
08:40 Ice Resurface (Full)
08:55 73 - 77 WOMEN 500 m 5 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
78 - 81 MEN 500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
82 - 86 WOMEN 500 m 5 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
87 - 90 MEN 500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
91 - 92 WOMEN 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
93 - 97 WOMEN 500 m 5 x FINAL Group: A-E, 4 per heat Results available
98 - 101 MEN 500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Full)
102 - 106 WOMEN 1000 m 5 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
107 - 110 MEN 1000 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
11:43 Ice Resurface (Full)
Lunch Time
13:00 Warm Up JUN D Girls
13:05 Warm Up JUN D Boys
13:10 Warm Up JUN C Girls
13:15 Warm Up JUN C Boys
13:20 Warm Up JUN E
13:25 Ice Resurface (Full)
13:40 111 - 116 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 6 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
117 - 120 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
121 - 124 JUNIOR E GIRLS 222 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
125 - 127 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
128 - 132 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 5 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
133 - 135 JUNIOR E BOYS 222 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
136 - 139 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
140 - 144 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 5 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
145 - 148 JUNIOR E GIRLS 222 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
149 - 151 JUNIOR E BOYS 222 m 3 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
152 - 158 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 7 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-C, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
159 - 162 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
163 - 165 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 3 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
166 - 167 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
168 - 171 JUNIOR E GIRLS 222 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
172 - 174 JUNIOR E BOYS 222 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 4 per heat Results available
175 - 181 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 7 x FINAL Group: A-G, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
182 - 185 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
186 - 188 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 4 per heat Results available
189 - 193 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 5 x FINAL Group: A-E, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Full)
194 - 199 JUNIOR D GIRLS 777 m 6 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
200 - 203 JUNIOR D BOYS 777 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
204 - 206 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
207 - 211 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 5 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
19:55 End of the Day
----
3 . D A Y Sunday, 5.09.2021
Ice Resurface (Full)
08:00 212 - 216 WOMEN 1000 m 5 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 5 per heat Results available
217 - 220 MEN 1000 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 5 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
221 - 224 WOMEN 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 5 per heat Results available
225 - 228 MEN 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 5 per heat Results available
Awarding Ceremony off ice
09:18 Ice Resurface (Full)
229 - 231 JUNIOR E GIRLS 333 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
232 - 234 JUNIOR E BOYS 333 m 3 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
235 - 237 JUNIOR E GIRLS 333 m 3 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 5 per heat Results available
238 - 240 JUNIOR E BOYS 333 m 3 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 5 per heat Results available
241 - 246 JUNIOR D GIRLS 777 m 6 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 5 per heat Results available
247 - 250 JUNIOR D BOYS 777 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 5 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
251 - 253 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 3 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 5 per heat Results available
254 - 258 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 5 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 5 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
259 - 261 JUNIOR E GIRLS 333 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 5 per heat Results available
262 - 264 JUNIOR E BOYS 333 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 5 per heat Results available
265 - 269 JUNIOR D GIRLS 777 m 5 x FINAL Group: A-E, 5 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Track)
270 - 273 JUNIOR D BOYS 777 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 5 per heat Results available
274 - 276 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 5 per heat Results available
277 - 280 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 5 per heat Results available
13:05 Awarding Ceremony on ice
End of the Day