2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Heat Results
1. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 HEATS 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 24 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 1:31.700 | ||
2 | (2) | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 1:32.090 | ||
3 | (1) | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 1:34.530 | ||
4 | (5) | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 1:34.760 | ||
5 | (3) | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 1:38.320 | ||
RACE: 25 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 1:31.230 | ||
2 | (1) | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 1:32.500 | ||
3 | (3) | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 1:33.020 | ||
4 | (5) | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 1:33.390 | ||
5 | (2) | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 1:56.600 | ||
DIVISION 9 FINAL B 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 49 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 1:34.400 | ||
2 | (1) | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 1:36.070 | ||
3 | (2) | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 1:36.320 | ||
4 | (4) | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 1:38.000 | ||
- | (5) | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | - | no finish | |
DIVISION 9 FINAL A 777 m | |||||||
RACE: 50 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (2) | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 1:28.180 | ||
2 | (1) | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 1:29.550 | ||
3 | (3) | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 1:29.800 | ||
4 | (4) | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 1:32.820 | ||
5 | (5) | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 1:34.420 | ||
2. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 HEATS 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 75 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 38.490 | ||
2 | (3) | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 41.140 | ||
3 | (4) | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 41.750 | ||
4 | (5) | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 44.760 | ||
5 | (2) | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 1:05.220 | ||
RACE: 76 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 38.950 | ||
2 | (3) | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 39.410 | ||
3 | (2) | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 39.800 | ||
4 | (4) | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 40.220 | ||
5 | (5) | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 51.200 | ||
DIVISION 9 FINAL B 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 100 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (4) | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 40.161 | ||
2 | (5) | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 40.571 | ||
3 | (1) | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 40.920 | ||
4 | (2) | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 41.380 | ||
5 | (3) | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 43.210 | ||
DIVISION 9 FINAL A 333 m | |||||||
RACE: 101 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 37.670 | ||
2 | (2) | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 38.760 | ||
3 | (3) | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 39.460 | ||
4 | (5) | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 39.780 | ||
5 | (4) | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 49.080 | ||
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 126 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 57.670 | ||
2 | (3) | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 58.950 | ||
3 | (5) | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 1:09.070 | ||
4 | (2) | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 1:12.150 | ||
5 | (4) | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 1:13.730 | ||
RACE: 127 HEAT: 2 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 57.540 | ||
2 | (2) | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 57.970 | ||
3 | (3) | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 58.470 | ||
4 | (5) | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 1:07.890 | ||
- | (4) | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | - | no start | |
DIVISION 9 FINAL B 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 151 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 58.380 | ||
2 | (1) | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 59.700 | ||
3 | (2) | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 1:04.420 | ||
4 | (4) | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 1:04.700 | ||
DIVISION 9 FINAL A 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 152 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 56.220 | ||
2 | (2) | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 56.880 | ||
3 | (4) | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 57.340 | ||
4 | (3) | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 57.590 | ||
5 | (5) | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 58.390 | ||
4. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 9 SUPER FINAL 1000 m | |||||||
RACE: 170 HEAT: 1 Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 2:00.200 | ||
2 | (4) | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 2:02.990 | ||
3 | (2) | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 2:03.360 | ||
4 | (6) | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 2:03.860 | ||
5 | (3) | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 2:04.230 | ||
6 | (5) | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 2:06.770 | ||
7 | (8) | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 2:07.950 | ||
8 | (9) | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 2:10.190 | ||
9 | (7) | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 2:33.020 |
2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Overall Classification
DIVISION 9 | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 6. 1. 6. 1. 6. 1. 1. | 136 | 21 | |
2. | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 7. 3. 7. 3. 5. 3. 3. | 76 | 28 | |
3. | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 2. 4. 10. 8. 9. 5. 2. | 42 | 38 | |
4. | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 8. 5. 9. 9. 7. 7. 5. | 31 | 45 | |
5. | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 9. 7. 2. 4. 8. 9. 4. | 21 | 39 | |
6. | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 1. 2. 8. 5. 1. 2. 6. | 19 | 19 | |
7. | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 10. 9. 3. 6. 4. 8. 9. | 5 | 40 | |
8. | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 3. 6. 4. 7. 2. 4. 7. | 4 | 26 | |
9. | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 4. 8. 5. 10. 3. 6. 8. | 2 | 36 | |
10. | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 5. 10. 1. 2. 10. 10. | 38 |
Splitted Overall Classification
WOMEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (2.) | 139. | SOWA Ruth | USA-BSS | 7. 3. 7. 3. 5. 3. 3. | 76 | 28 | |
2. (3.) | 173. | AITBAYEVA Nagi | USA-SYSC | 2. 4. 10. 8. 9. 5. 2. | 42 | 38 | |
3. (4.) | 108. | LIU Xin ye | USA-UCBSSC | 8. 5. 9. 9. 7. 7. 5. | 31 | 45 | |
4. (8.) | 195. | YAROSH Addison | USA-LWSSC | 3. 6. 4. 7. 2. 4. 7. | 4 | 26 |
Splitted Overall Classification
MEN | |||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Member | Distances | FP | CDR | |
1. (1.) | 161. | LIU Joseph | USA-UCBSSC | 6. 1. 6. 1. 6. 1. 1. | 136 | 21 | |
2. (5.) | 125. | MONAHAN Christopher | USA-SYSC | 9. 7. 2. 4. 8. 9. 4. | 21 | 39 | |
3. (6.) | 158. | SCHMIEDL Arthur | USA-CHS | 1. 2. 8. 5. 1. 2. 6. | 19 | 19 | |
4. (7.) | 151. | RODGERS Owen | USA-LWSSC | 10. 9. 3. 6. 4. 8. 9. | 5 | 40 | |
5. (9.) | 144. | MILLER Shane | USA-PSC | 4. 8. 5. 10. 3. 6. 8. | 2 | 36 | |
6. (10.) | 176. | THATCHER Desmond | USA-CHS | 5. 10. 1. 2. 10. 10. | 38 |