2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Heat Results
3. Distance | |||||||
DIVISION 14 HEATS 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 110 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 191. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 48.160 | ||
2 | (2) | 213. | DAILEY Larry | USA-PSC | 59.160 | ||
3 | (3) | 223. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 1:00.300 | ||
4 | (4) | 198. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 1:09.320 | ||
RACE: 111 HEAT: 2 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 207. | WOBESER Keith | USA-EPSSC | 54.590 | ||
2 | (2) | 217. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 1:00.050 | ||
3 | (3) | 232. | BARAN Sean | USA-LWSSC | 1:03.090 | ||
4 | (4) | 225. | VOLZ Paul | USA-PSC | 1:07.840 | ||
5 | (5) | 246. | CLAY Emma | USA-BSC | 1:08.510 | ||
RACE: 112 HEAT: 3 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 203. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 52.830 | ||
2 | (2) | 236. | LIN Jason | USA | 53.320 | ||
3 | (3) | 242. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 1:03.460 | ||
4 | (4) | 234. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 1:03.930 | ||
DIVISION 14 FINAL 500 m | |||||||
RACE: 135 HEAT: 1 GROUP: A Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 191. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 47.180 | ||
2 | (4) | 236. | LIN Jason | USA | 51.530 | ||
3 | (3) | 207. | WOBESER Keith | USA-EPSSC | 52.230 | ||
4 | (2) | 203. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 52.640 | ||
5 | (5) | 213. | DAILEY Larry | USA-PSC | 58.190 | ||
RACE: 136 HEAT: 2 GROUP: B Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (1) | 217. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 58.550 | ||
2 | (2) | 223. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 1:02.210 | ||
3 | (3) | 232. | BARAN Sean | USA-LWSSC | 1:03.260 | ||
4 | (5) | 234. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 1:04.520 | ||
5 | (4) | 242. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 1:11.170 | ||
RACE: 137 HEAT: 3 GROUP: C Race/ Splits | |||||||
Place | Lane | No. | Name | Member | Time | ||
1 | (3) | 198. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 1:08.430 | ||
2 | (2) | 246. | CLAY Emma | USA-BSC | 1:10.900 | ||
3 | (1) | 225. | VOLZ Paul | USA-PSC | 1:11.360 |
2021 BUFFALO SHORT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP, 16.10. - 17.10.2021
Distance Classification
DIVISION 14 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. | A | 1. | 191. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 34 | 1 | 0:47.180 | ||
2. | A | 2. | 236. | LIN Jason | USA | 21 | 2 | 0:51.530 | ||
3. | A | 3. | 207. | WOBESER Keith | USA-EPSSC | 13 | 3 | 0:52.230 | ||
4. | A | 4. | 203. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 8 | 4 | 0:52.640 | ||
5. | A | 5. | 213. | DAILEY Larry | USA-PSC | 5 | 5 | 0:58.190 | ||
6. | B | 1. | 217. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 3 | 6 | 0:58.550 | ||
7. | B | 2. | 223. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 2 | 7 | 1:00.300 | ||
8. | B | 3. | 232. | BARAN Sean | USA-LWSSC | 1 | 8 | 1:03.090 | ||
9. | B | 4. | 234. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 9 | 1:03.930 | |||
10. | B | 5. | 242. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 10 | 1:03.460 | |||
11. | C | 1. | 198. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 11 | 1:08.430 | |||
12. | C | 2. | 246. | CLAY Emma | USA-BSC | 12 | 1:08.510 | |||
13. | C | 3. | 225. | VOLZ Paul | USA-PSC | 13 | 1:07.840 |
Splitted Distance Classification
WOMEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
FINAL | ||||||||||
1. (6.) | B | 1. | 217. | CUSHMAN Sara | USA-BSS | 3 | 6 | 0:58.550 | ||
2. (7.) | B | 2. | 223. | ZAYATZ Necole | USA-BSC | 2 | 7 | 1:00.300 | ||
3. (12.) | C | 2. | 246. | CLAY Emma | USA-BSC | 12 | 1:08.510 |
Splitted Distance Classification
MEN 500 m | ||||||||||
Qualif.-Round | Rank | Heat | No. | Name | Member | FP | CDR | Time | ||
1. (1.) | A | 1. | 191. | KIM JIN SUNG | USA-BSS | 34 | 1 | 0:47.180 | ||
2. (2.) | A | 2. | 236. | LIN Jason | USA | 21 | 2 | 0:51.530 | ||
3. (3.) | A | 3. | 207. | WOBESER Keith | USA-EPSSC | 13 | 3 | 0:52.230 | ||
4. (4.) | A | 4. | 203. | BUTLER Daniel | USA-BSS | 8 | 4 | 0:52.640 | ||
5. (5.) | A | 5. | 213. | DAILEY Larry | USA-PSC | 5 | 5 | 0:58.190 | ||
6. (8.) | B | 3. | 232. | BARAN Sean | USA-LWSSC | 1 | 8 | 1:03.090 | ||
7. (9.) | B | 4. | 234. | NEORR Patrick | USA-LWSSC | 9 | 1:03.930 | |||
8. (10.) | B | 5. | 242. | HONG Bryan | USA-BSS | 10 | 1:03.460 | |||
9. (11.) | C | 1. | 198. | HOLTZHAUSER Andrew | USA-LWSSC | 11 | 1:08.430 | |||
10. (13.) | C | 3. | 225. | VOLZ Paul | USA-PSC | 13 | 1:07.840 |