Biography for

Name:GERECZE Ádám József
Country:HUN    HUN
Gender:Men
Age:17
Age-Category:Junior A  
Home Town:
Club:FTC



Results of 28 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mMEN43.993ISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
500 mJUNIOR B MEN44.094Hungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
500 mJUNIOR MEN44.270ISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
 
1000 mMEN1:29.679ISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
1000 mMEN1:30.434ISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
1000 mJUNIOR B MEN1:31.757Hungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
 
1500 mMEN2:18.634ISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:21.453Hungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
1500 mMEN2:22.36530th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021


Overall Classifications


2. PlaceMEN18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
7. PlaceMENISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MENHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
2. PlaceMEN6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
25. PlaceJUNIOR MENISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
13. PlaceMENHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 18.12. - 19.12.2021
8. PlaceMEN30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
10. PlaceMENCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
29. PlaceJUNIOR MENISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
12. PlaceMENHUNGARIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MENHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
3. PlaceMEN5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
5. PlaceMEN27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MENOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
25. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Danubia Series 2, Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 08.11. - 10.11.2019
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
19. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018


Distance Classifications


2. PlaceMEN1500 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
3. PlaceMEN500 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
2. PlaceMEN1000 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
3. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 m18th Tisza Cup - Szeged, HUN, 11.03. - 13.03.2022
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
12. PlaceMEN500 mISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
13. PlaceMEN1000 mISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
12. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mISU Junior Challenge - Budapest Open 2022, Budapest, HUN LS, 18.02. - 20.02.2022
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 11.02. - 13.02.2022
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
1. PlaceMEN500 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
2. PlaceMEN1000 m6th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 28.01. - 30.01.2022
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1500 mISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
25. PlaceJUNIOR MEN500 mISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
28. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1000 mISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
27. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mISU Junior Challenge 2 - Pannonia, Budapest, HUN Live Stream, 07.01. - 09.01.2022
 
13. PlaceMEN1500 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 18.12. - 19.12.2021
11. PlaceMEN500 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 18.12. - 19.12.2021
17. PlaceMEN1000 mHungarian National Championships - Budapest, HUN, 18.12. - 19.12.2021
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
7. PlaceMEN500 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
16. PlaceMEN1000 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
2. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 m30th Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 03.12. - 05.12.2021
 
13. PlaceMEN1500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
13. PlaceMEN500 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
9. PlaceMEN1000 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
3. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mCsizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 22.10. - 24.10.2021
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1500 mISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
44. PlaceJUNIOR MEN500 mISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
23. PlaceJUNIOR MEN1000 mISU Junior Challenge 1, Sanok, POL, 08.10. - 10.10.2021
 
17. PlaceMEN1500 mHUNGARIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
14. PlaceMEN500 mHUNGARIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
8. PlaceMEN1000 mHUNGARIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021 - Budapest, HUN, 13.03. - 14.03.2021
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, HUN, 26.02. - 28.02.2021
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
2. PlaceMEN500 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
2. PlaceMEN1000 m5th Jász Cup - Jászberény, HUN, 13.02. - 14.02.2021
 
6. PlaceMEN1500 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
3. PlaceMEN500 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
6. PlaceMEN1000 m27th Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Budapest, HUN, 13.11. - 15.11.2020
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
14. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mOlympic Hopes - Budapest, HUN, 25.09. - 27.09.2020
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
22. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mHungarian Junior Championships - Budapest, 28.02. - 01.03.2020
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Danubia Series 3, Croatian Open,ZAGREB, CRO rev. place, 21.02. - 23.02.2020
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
14. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mXXVIII. Santa Claus Cup - Budapest, 29.11. - 01.12.2019
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Danubia Series 2, Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 08.11. - 10.11.2019
17. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Danubia Series 2, Slovak Open, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 08.11. - 10.11.2019
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mXXVI. Csizmadia Ferenc Memorial Trophy - Debrecen, 25.10. - 27.10.2019
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
26. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 m1. Alpe Adria Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 12.10. - 13.10.2019
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
20. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU Junior Challenge Series-Danubia 1,Budapest,HUN LiveStrea, 20.09. - 22.09.2019
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy-Final, Open Balkan Championships,Celje,SLO, 30.03. - 31.03.2019
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 m16th Tisza Kupa Szeged, HUN, 01.03. - 03.03.2019
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
22. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, 3th. Jász Kupa Jászberény, HUN, 23.02. - 24.02.2019
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mUtánpótlás Országos Bajnokság 2019, Budapest, HUN, 02.02. - 03.02.2019
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mISU JUN Challenge Series-Danubia3,Budapest,HUN [i]LiveStream, 04.01. - 06.01.2019
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSanta Claus Cup Budapest, HUN Live Stream [i], 07.12. - 09.12.2018
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018
49. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mCsizmadia Trophy Debrecen, 2018.10.26-28. HUN, 26.10. - 28.10.2018