Biography for

Name:VARGOSKO Jan
Country:SVK    SVK
Gender:Men
Birthdate:04.11.2002
Age:14
Age-Category:Junior C  
Home Town:PRESOV
Club:ELBA



Results of 16 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


333 mJUNIOR D BOYS41.343STEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES, Spisska Nova Ves , SVK, 29.08. - 30.08.2015
333 mJUNIOR D BOYS48.348STEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES, Spisska Nova Ves , SVK, 29.08. - 30.08.2015
 
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS48.822ALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS49.067ALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS49.973ALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
 
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:25.63913th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:26.294Danubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
777 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:26.78713th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
 
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:43.118Hungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:44.046ST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
1000 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:44.320Hungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
 
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:36.275Danubia 6 - CROATIAN OPEN, Zagreb, CRO - extended JUN F, E, 10.02. - 12.02.2017
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:46.586Hungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
1500 mJUNIOR C BOYS2:47.470ST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016


Overall Classifications


8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 6 - CROATIAN OPEN, Zagreb, CRO - extended JUN F, E, 10.02. - 12.02.2017
20. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
27. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
16. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 14.10. - 15.10.2016
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 01.10. - 02.10.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
19. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 03.10. - 04.10.2015
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSTEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES, Spisska Nova Ves , SVK, 29.08. - 30.08.2015
19. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015


Distance Classifications


11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
73. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mALPE ADRIA Final & Slovenian Open Championships, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 02.04.2017
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
17. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
12. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mHungarian Open - 14th Tisza Cup Szeged, HUN, 03.03. - 05.03.2017
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 6 - CROATIAN OPEN, Zagreb, CRO - extended JUN F, E, 10.02. - 12.02.2017
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 6 - CROATIAN OPEN, Zagreb, CRO - extended JUN F, E, 10.02. - 12.02.2017
6. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 6 - CROATIAN OPEN, Zagreb, CRO - extended JUN F, E, 10.02. - 12.02.2017
17. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mDanubia 6 - CROATIAN OPEN, Zagreb, CRO - extended JUN F, E, 10.02. - 12.02.2017
 
21. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
24. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
17. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 5 - PANONNIA OPEN - Budapest, HUN, 06.01. - 08.01.2017
 
23. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mDanubia 4 - SANOK OPEN 2016, Sanok, POL, 16.12. - 18.12.2016
 
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
17. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
14. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mST CLAUS CUP - MIKULÁS KUPA 2016, 02.12. - 04.12.2016
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 14.10. - 15.10.2016
10. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 14.10. - 15.10.2016
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mCsizmadia Trophy - Debrecen, HUN, 14.10. - 15.10.2016
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 01.10. - 02.10.2016
8. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 01.10. - 02.10.2016
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 01.10. - 02.10.2016
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
16. PlaceRELAY C-D BOYS2000 mALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 m13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 m13th TISZA - CUP 2016, 20.02. - 21.02.2016
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
18. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
21. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
9. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mDanubia 4, Slovak Open 2015, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2015
 
12. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mSanta Claus Cup - Budapest, HUN, 12.12. - 13.12.2015
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 03.10. - 04.10.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS777 mOgólnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1, Sanok, POL, 03.10. - 04.10.2015
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS333 mSTEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES, Spisska Nova Ves , SVK, 29.08. - 30.08.2015
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mSTEZ CUP - OLYMPIC HOPES, Spisska Nova Ves , SVK, 29.08. - 30.08.2015
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS1000 m12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
15. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015
38. PlaceRELAY D-E-F BOYS2000 m12th TISZA – CUP 2015, Szeged, HUN, 24.01. - 25.01.2015