Olympic Candidates Trophy - FINAL EVENT, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 20.12. - 22.12.2007


Live Results - Program


Time Race No. Category Distance Qualification Round Qualifiers Status
1 . D A Y December 20, 2007 (Thursday)
08:00 Warm Up For JUNIOR "D" GIRLS
08:10 Warm Up For JUNIOR "D" BOYS
08:20 Warm Up For JUNIOR "C" GIRLS
08:30 Warm Up For JUNIOR "C" BOYS
Ice Resurface
09:00 1 - 4 JUNIOR D GIRLS 1000 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
5 - 8 JUNIOR D BOYS 1000 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
9 - 12 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
13 - 16 JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
17 - 20 JUNIOR D GIRLS 1000 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
21 - 24 JUNIOR D BOYS 1000 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
25 - 26 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
27 - 28 JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
29 - 32 JUNIOR D GIRLS 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
33 - 36 JUNIOR D BOYS 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
37 - 39 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
40 - 42 JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
12:50 Warm Up For JUNIOR "B" LADIES
13:00 Warm Up For JUNIOR "B" MEN
13:10 Warm Up For JUNIOR "A" LADIES
13:20 Warm Up For JUNIOR "A" MEN
Ice Resurface
13:45 43 - 46 JUNIOR B LADIES 1500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
47 - 50 JUNIOR B MEN 1500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
51 - 54 JUNIOR A LADIES 1500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
55 - 58 JUNIOR A MEN 1500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
59 - 60 JUNIOR B LADIES 1500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
61 - 62 JUNIOR B MEN 1500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
63 - 64 JUNIOR A LADIES 1500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
65 - 66 JUNIOR A MEN 1500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
67 - 69 JUNIOR B LADIES 1500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
70 - 72 JUNIOR B MEN 1500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
73 - 75 JUNIOR A LADIES 1500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
76 - 78 JUNIOR A MEN 1500 m 3 x FINAL Group: A-C, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
79 - 83 JUNIOR B LADIES 500 m 5 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
84 - 87 JUNIOR B MEN 500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
88 - 92 JUNIOR A LADIES 500 m 5 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
93 - 96 JUNIOR A MEN 500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
18:24 End of the Day
2 . D A Y December 21, 2007 (Friday)
08:00 Warm Up For JUNIOR "C" BOYS
08:10 Warm Up For JUNIOR "D" GIRLS
08:20 Warm Up For JUNIOR "D" BOYS
08:30 Warm Up For JUNIOR "C" GIRLS
Ice Resurface
09:00 97 - 101 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 5 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
102 - 105 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
106 - 109 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
110 - 113 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
114 - 117 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
118 - 121 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
122 - 125 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
126 - 129 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
130 - 133 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
134 - 137 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
138 - 141 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
142 - 145 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
146 - 150 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 5 x FINAL Group: A-E, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
151 - 154 JUNIOR D GIRLS 800 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
155 - 158 JUNIOR D BOYS 800 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
159 - 162 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
163 - 166 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
13:50 Warm Up For JUNIOR "B" LADIES
14:00 Warm Up For JUNIOR "B" MEN
14:10 Warm Up For JUNIOR "A" LADIES
14:20 Warm Up For JUNIOR "A" MEN
Ice Resurface
14:45 167 - 170 JUNIOR B LADIES 500 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
171 - 174 JUNIOR A LADIES 500 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
175 - 178 JUNIOR B LADIES 500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
179 - 182 JUNIOR B MEN 500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
183 - 186 JUNIOR A LADIES 500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
187 - 190 JUNIOR A MEN 500 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
191 - 195 JUNIOR B LADIES 500 m 5 x FINAL Group: A-E, 4 per heat Results available
196 - 199 JUNIOR B MEN 500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
200 - 204 JUNIOR A LADIES 500 m 5 x FINAL Group: A-E, 4 per heat Results available
205 - 208 JUNIOR A MEN 500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
209 - 210 RELAY JUNIOR LADIES 2000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL 1, 2 Results available
211 - 212 RELAY JUNIOR MEN 2000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL 1, 2 Results available
Ice Resurface
213 - 216 JUNIOR B LADIES 1000 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
217 - 220 JUNIOR B MEN 1000 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
221 - 224 JUNIOR A LADIES 1000 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
225 - 228 JUNIOR A MEN 1000 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 5 per heat Results available
19:19 End of the Day
3 . D A Y December 22, (Saturday)
08:00 Warm Up For JUNIOR "D" GIRLS
08:10 Warm Up For JUNIOR "D" BOYS
08:20 Warm Up For JUNIOR "C" GIRLS
08:30 Warm Up For JUNIOR "C" BOYS
Ice Resurface
09:00 229 - 232 JUNIOR D GIRLS 800 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
233 - 236 JUNIOR D BOYS 800 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
237 - 240 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
241 - 244 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 5 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
245 - 248 JUNIOR D GIRLS 800 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
249 - 252 JUNIOR D BOYS 800 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
253 - 256 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
257 - 260 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 5 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
11:40 Warm Up For JUNIOR "B" LADIES
11:50 Warm Up For JUNIOR "B" MEN
12:00 Warm Up For JUNIOR "A" LADIES
12:10 Warm Up For JUNIOR "A" MEN
Ice Resurface
12:35 261 - 264 JUNIOR B LADIES 1000 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
265 - 268 JUNIOR B MEN 1000 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
269 - 272 JUNIOR A LADIES 1000 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
273 - 276 JUNIOR A MEN 1000 m 4 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A-B, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
277 - 280 JUNIOR B LADIES 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
281 - 284 JUNIOR B MEN 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
285 - 288 JUNIOR A LADIES 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
289 - 292 JUNIOR A MEN 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
293 RELAY JUNIOR LADIES 2000 m 1 x FINAL Results available
294 RELAY JUNIOR MEN 2000 m 1 x FINAL Results available
15:30 Awarding Ceremony