Danubia 2 - Romanian Open 2015 , Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 23.10. - 25.10.2015


Live Results - Program


Time Race No. Category Distance Qualification Round Qualifiers Status
1 . D A Y October 23, 2015 (Friday)
08:00 Warm Up JUNIOR "D" GIRLS
08:10 Warm Up JUNIOR "D" BOYS
08:20 Warm Up LADIES
08:30 Warm Up MEN
Ice Resurface (Full)
09:00 1 - 5 JUNIOR D GIRLS 1000 m 5 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
6 - 9 JUNIOR D BOYS 1000 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
10 - 11 LADIES 1500 m 2 x HEATS 1, 2, 3 Results available
12 MEN 1500 m 1 x HEATS all Results available
13 - 14 JUNIOR D GIRLS 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
15 - 16 JUNIOR D BOYS 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
17 - 21 JUNIOR D GIRLS 1000 m 5 x FINAL Group: A-E, 6 per heat Results available
22 - 25 JUNIOR D BOYS 1000 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 6 per heat Results available
26 LADIES 1500 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
27 LADIES 1500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
28 MEN 1500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
Ice Resurface
29 - 35 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 7 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
36 - 41 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 6 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
42 - 45 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
46 - 49 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
14:20 Warm Up JUNIOR "C" GIRLS
14:30 Warm Up JUNIOR "C" BOYS
Ice Resurface (Full)
15:00 50 - 53 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
54 - 57 JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m 4 x HEATS Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
58 - 59 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
60 - 61 JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
62 - 65 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 6 per heat Results available
66 - 69 JUNIOR C BOYS 1500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 6 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
70 - 75 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 6 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
76 - 82 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 7 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
83 - 86 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
87 - 90 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
18:39 End of the Day
----
2 . D A Y October 24, 2015 (Saturday)
08:00 Warm Up JUNIOR "D" GIRLS
08:10 Warm Up JUNIOR "D" BOYS
08:20 Warm Up LADIES
08:30 Warm Up MEN
Ice Resurface (Full)
09:00 91 - 92 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
93 - 94 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
95 - 96 LADIES 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL 1, 2 Results available
97 - 98 MEN 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL 1, 2 Results available
Ice Resurface
99 - 105 JUNIOR D GIRLS 500 m 7 x FINAL Group: A-G, 4 per heat Results available
106 - 109 JUNIOR D BOYS 500 m 4 x FINAL Group: A-D, 4 per heat Results available
110 LADIES 500 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
111 LADIES 500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
112 MEN 500 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
113 MEN 500 m 1 x FINAL Results available
Ice Resurface
114 - 120 JUNIOR D GIRLS 777 m 7 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
121 - 126 JUNIOR D BOYS 777 m 6 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
127 - 130 JUNIOR D GIRLS 777 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
131 - 134 JUNIOR D BOYS 777 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
13:30 Warm Up JUNIOR "C" GIRLS
13:40 Warm Up JUNIOR "C" BOYS
Ice Resurface (Full)
14:10 135 - 136 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
137 - 138 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
139 - 144 JUNIOR C GIRLS 500 m 6 x FINAL Group: A-F, 4 per heat Results available
145 - 151 JUNIOR C BOYS 500 m 7 x FINAL Group: A-G, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
152 - 157 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 6 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
158 - 164 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 7 x HEATS Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface
165 - 168 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
169 - 172 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 4 x QUARTER-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
17:03 End of the Day
----
3 . D A Y October 25, 2015 (Sunday)
08:00 Warm Up JUNIOR "D" GIRLS
08:08 Warm Up JUNIOR "D" BOYS
08:16 Warm Up JUNIOR "C" GIRLS
08:24 Warm Up JUNIOR "C" BOYS
08:32 Warm Up LADIES and MEN
Ice Resurface (Full)
09:00 173 - 174 JUNIOR D GIRLS 777 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
175 - 176 JUNIOR D BOYS 777 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
177 - 178 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
179 - 180 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL Group: A, 4 per heat Results available
181 - 182 LADIES 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL 1, 2 Results available
183 - 184 MEN 1000 m 2 x SEMI-FINAL 1, 2 Results available
Ice Resurface
185 - 191 JUNIOR D GIRLS 777 m 7 x FINAL Group: A-G, 4 per heat Results available
192 - 196 JUNIOR D BOYS 777 m 5 x FINAL Group: A-E, 4 per heat Results available
197 LADIES 1000 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
198 LADIES 1000 m 1 x FINAL Results available
199 MEN 1000 m 1 x B-FINAL Results available
200 MEN 1000 m 1 x FINAL Results available
Ice Resurface
201 - 206 JUNIOR C GIRLS 1000 m 6 x FINAL Group: A-F, 4 per heat Results available
207 - 212 JUNIOR C BOYS 1000 m 6 x FINAL Group: A-F, 4 per heat Results available
Ice Resurface (Full)
213 - 215 RELAY C-D GIRLS 2000 m 3 x FINAL Results available
216 - 218 RELAY C-D BOYS 2000 m 3 x FINAL Results available
13:00 Awards of Prizes