Biography for

Name:STOIMENOVA Albena
Country:BUL    BUL
Gender:Woman
Birthdate:04.01.1997
Age:20
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:SCIB



Results of 35 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


222 mJUNIOR E GIRLS31.979Alpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
222 mJUNIOR E GIRLS33.763Alpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
 
333 mJUNIOR E GIRLS48.998Alpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
333 mJUNIOR E GIRLS49.401Alpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
 
500 mJUNIOR B LADIES56.370Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
500 mLADIES56.903Danubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
500 mJUNIOR A LADIES57.052Bulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
 
777 mJUNIOR D GIRLS1:36.585Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
777 mJUNIOR D GIRLS1:37.114Sanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
777 mJUNIOR D GIRLS1:37.718Romanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
 
800 mJUNIOR D GIRLS1:51.804Pannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
800 mJUNIOR D GIRLS1:54.952Austrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
1000 mJUNIOR C GIRLS1:45.480Danubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
1000 mLADIES1:54.9272013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
1000 mJUNIOR C GIRLS1:55.284Danubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
1500 mJUNIOR C GIRLS2:47.652Danubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
1500 mJUNIOR B LADIES2:57.988Danubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
1500 mJUNIOR C GIRLS3:01.883Polonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010


Overall Classifications


3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
4. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
8. PlaceLADIESBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
14. PlaceLADIESDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
18. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESBulgarian Cup 1 - TIME-TRIALS, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
13. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIESDanubia 1-Romanian Open, Miercurea Cuic, ROU, 12.09. - 14.09.2014
24. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
10. PlaceLADIESBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
25. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
6. PlaceJUNIOR LADIESShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
28. PlaceLADIES2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
28. PlaceLADIES2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
30. PlaceLADIES2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
25. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
21. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIESDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
17. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
19. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
20. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
22. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
15. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLSPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
2. PlaceCLASS B LADIES1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
15. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
22. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
21. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
10. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
22. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
17. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLSAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
12. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLSAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
17. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLSAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008


Distance Classifications


3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
4. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
4. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
 
8. PlaceLADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
8. PlaceLADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
 
14. PlaceLADIES1500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
14. PlaceLADIES500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
13. PlaceLADIES1000 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
17. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
2. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, 28.03. - 29.03.2015
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, 07.03. - 08.03.2015
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 1 - TIME-TRIALS, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 1 - TIME-TRIALS, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES1500 mDanubia 1-Romanian Open, Miercurea Cuic, ROU, 12.09. - 14.09.2014
13. PlaceJUNIOR A LADIES500 mDanubia 1-Romanian Open, Miercurea Cuic, ROU, 12.09. - 14.09.2014
 
24. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
24. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
23. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mDanubia Series 6, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 21.02. - 23.02.2014
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
1. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 15.02. - 16.02.2014
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 25.01. - 26.01.2014
 
10. PlaceLADIES1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
10. PlaceLADIES500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 14.12. - 15.12.2013
 
23. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
22. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
22. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR LADIES1500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
5. PlaceJUNIOR LADIES500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
5. PlaceJUNIOR LADIES1000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
 
28. PlaceLADIES1000 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
53. PlaceRELAY MIXED3000 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1000 m, Brasov, ROU, 19.02. - 19.02.2013
 
28. PlaceLADIES500 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 500 m, Brasov, ROU, 18.02. - 18.02.2013
 
30. PlaceLADIES1500 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
53. PlaceRELAY MIXED3000 m2013 European Youth Olympic Festival 1500 m, Relay , Brasov, ROU, 17.02. - 17.02.2013
 
24. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1500 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
22. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
25. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mDanubia Series 5, Pannonian Open, Budapest, HUN, 04.01. - 06.01.2013
 
21. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
22. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
16. PlaceJUNIOR B LADIES1000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
19. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
15. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
20. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
19. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
12. PlaceRELAY JUN.C-NOVICE A,B GIRLS2000 mDanubia Series 3, Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, live, 25.11. - 27.11.2011
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
20. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
21. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
23. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
21. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
15. PlaceJUNIOR C GIRLS1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
2. PlaceCLASS B LADIES500 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
2. PlaceCLASS B LADIES1000 m1. International Short Track Competition, Palandoken, TUR, Live, 31.07. - 01.08.2010
 
13. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
15. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
24. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
21. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
 
18. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
24. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
10. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS777 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
20. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS800 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
19. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
17. PlaceJUNIOR D GIRLS800 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
12. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS222 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
14. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS333 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
 
17. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
17. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS222 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
13. PlaceJUNIOR E GIRLS333 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008