Biography for

Name:TSANKOV Tsvetan
Country:BUL    BUL
Gender:Men
Birthdate:20.05.1993
Age:24
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:SKKHL



Results of 36 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mJUNIOR A MEN43.480Danubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
500 mJUNIOR A MEN43.545Danubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
500 mMEN43.648Danubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
 
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:22.529Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:22.612Mikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:22.775Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
 
1000 mMEN1:31.194Bulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
1000 mMEN1:31.240Bulgarian Cup 1 - TIME-TRIALS, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
1000 mMEN1:31.240Bulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:23.888Polonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
1500 mMEN2:27.343Danubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:27.483Austrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009


Overall Classifications


2. PlaceMENBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
3. PlaceMENBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
4. PlaceMENBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
1. PlaceMENBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
4. PlaceMENDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
3. PlaceMENDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 5-Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 09.01. - 11.01.2015
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
1. PlaceMENBulgarian Cup 1 - TIME-TRIALS, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
1. PlaceMENBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
8. PlaceMENShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
20. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
2. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MENJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
14. PlaceMENDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
7. PlaceMENAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MENPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MENCzech Open, Danubia Series Final, Benátky n. Jizerou, CZE , 26.03. - 28.03.2010
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MENFuture Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanta Claus Cup 2009, Budapest, HUN, Live, 12.12. - 13.12.2009
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MENRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006


Distance Classifications


3. PlaceMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
1. PlaceMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
2. PlaceMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, Bulgaria, 21.01. - 22.01.2017
 
3. PlaceMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
3. PlaceMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 3, Sofia, BUL, 26.03. - 27.03.2016
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
3. PlaceMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
4. PlaceMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 2, Sofia, BUL, 05.03. - 06.03.2016
 
1. PlaceMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
1. PlaceMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 1, Sofia, BUL, 28.11. - 29.11.2015
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
3. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
5. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 1-Austrian Open & Styrian Open 2015, Graz, AUT, 25.09. - 27.09.2015
 
4. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
5. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
1. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 6-Pannonia Open,SENIOR EUROPA CUP-3, Budapest, HUN, 13.02. - 15.02.2015
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 5-Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 09.01. - 11.01.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 5-Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 09.01. - 11.01.2015
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 5-Czech Open, Benatky nad Jizerou, CZE, 09.01. - 11.01.2015
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
10. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia 3-Austrian Open & Styrian Open, Graz, AUT, 28.11. - 30.11.2014
 
1. PlaceMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
1. PlaceMEN1000 mBulgarian Cup 1 - TIME-TRIALS, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
1. PlaceMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 1, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
1. PlaceMEN500 mBulgarian Cup 1 - TIME-TRIALS, 22.11. - 23.11.2014
 
9. PlaceMEN1500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
6. PlaceMEN500 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
4. PlaceMEN1000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
9. PlaceRELAY MEN5000 mShort Track Balkan Championships 2013, Izmit, TUR, 05.04. - 07.04.2013
 
20. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
14. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
26. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
 
1. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
5. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
2. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
8. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Romanian Open, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU rev., 14.09. - 16.09.2012
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
11. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mJunior Europa Cup Final, Brasov, ROU, Live, Split Times, 16.03. - 18.03.2012
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 6 - Final, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, Live, 09.03. - 11.03.2012
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia Series 5, Latvian Open, Ventspils, LAT, 06.01. - 08.01.2012
 
12. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
13. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
16. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
8. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 4, Slovak Open, Spisska, SVK, 16.12. - 18.12.2011
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
18. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
20. PlaceRELAY SA-B-C MEN3000 mDanubia Series 1, Bulgarian Open, Sofia, BUL, 16.09. - 18.09.2011
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
8. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
29. PlaceRELAY A-B-C MEN3000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
8. PlaceMEN500 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
13. PlaceMEN1000 mAnatolian Cup, Erzurum, TUR, 26.11. - 28.11.2010
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mPolonia Open, Danubia Series, Elblag, POL - live - Splittimes, 19.11. - 21.11.2010
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mCzech Open, Danubia Series Final, Benátky n. Jizerou, CZE , 26.03. - 28.03.2010
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mCzech Open, Danubia Series Final, Benátky n. Jizerou, CZE , 26.03. - 28.03.2010
 
16. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mFuture Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mFuture Champions Trophy Final, Budapest, HUN, Live, 05.03. - 07.03.2010
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanta Claus Cup 2009, Budapest, HUN, Live, 12.12. - 13.12.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanta Claus Cup 2009, Budapest, HUN, Live, 12.12. - 13.12.2009
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
2. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
8. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
4. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mRomanian Open - Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU , 19.09. - 21.09.2008
 
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
7. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
14. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
 
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
4. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006