Biography for

Name:SMOGAR Darko
Country:CRO    CRO
Gender:Men
Birthdate:10.04.1996
Age:21
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:METEOR



Results of 29 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


222 mJUNIOR E BOYS26.112Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
222 mJUNIOR E BOYS26.525Zagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
222 mJUNIOR E BOYS26.546Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
 
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS37.816Pannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS39.819Zagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
333 mJUNIOR E BOYS40.165Mikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
 
400 mJUNIOR D BOYS43.504Alpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
400 mJUNIOR D BOYS43.6902nd Zagreb's Short Track Day, Zagreb, CRO, 21.10. - 21.10.2007
400 mJUNIOR D BOYS43.765Alpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
 
500 mMEN45.794ALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
500 mJUNIOR C BOYS45.878Pannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
500 mJUNIOR B MEN45.993Danubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
 
800 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:25.052Santa Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
800 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:25.074Austrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
800 mJUNIOR D BOYS1:27.480Pannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
1000 mJUNIOR B MEN1:36.542Danubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
1000 mMEN1:36.546Danubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:36.680Prvenstvo Zagreba 2014, CRO, 05.04. - 05.04.2014
 
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:29.790Prvenstvo Zagreba 2014, CRO, 05.04. - 05.04.2014
1500 mMEN2:31.390Alpe Adria Trophy 2 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:33.755Danubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013


Overall Classifications


9. PlaceMENJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
4. PlaceMENALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
6. PlaceMENDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
4. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy - Serbia Open 2015, 05.12. - 06.12.2015
9. PlaceMENDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
10. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
8. PlaceMENAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
3. PlaceJUNIOR A MENPrvenstvo Zagreba 2014, CRO, 05.04. - 05.04.2014
2. PlaceMENAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
7. PlaceMENBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
15. PlaceJUNIOR A MENDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
2. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MENSanta Claus Cup 2012, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2012
23. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MENDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
4. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYSSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS2nd Zagreb's Short Track Day, Zagreb, CRO, 21.10. - 21.10.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
7. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYSMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006


Distance Classifications


9. PlaceMEN1500 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
9. PlaceMEN500 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
8. PlaceMEN1000 mJUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - BUDAPEST, HUN, 18.03. - 20.03.2016
 
7. PlaceMEN1500 mALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
2. PlaceMEN500 mALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
4. PlaceMEN1000 mALPE ADRIA TROPHY 2016 - SLOVENE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS, 12.03. - 13.03.2016
 
5. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
6. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
9. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 5, Sanok Open 2015, Sanok, POL, 15.01. - 17.01.2016
 
9. PlaceMEN1500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
8. PlaceMEN500 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
8. PlaceMEN1000 mDanubia 3, Bulgarian Open 2015, Sofia, BUL, 20.11. - 22.11.2015
 
15. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
6. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
9. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
5. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2015, 17.10. - 18.10.2015
 
8. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
6. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
8. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
14. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mAlpe Adria - Zagreb Open 2014, 15.11. - 16.11.2014
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mPrvenstvo Zagreba 2014, CRO, 05.04. - 05.04.2014
4. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mPrvenstvo Zagreba 2014, CRO, 05.04. - 05.04.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mPrvenstvo Zagreba 2014, CRO, 05.04. - 05.04.2014
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mPrvenstvo Zagreba 2014, CRO, 05.04. - 05.04.2014
 
2. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
2. PlaceMEN500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
3. PlaceMEN1000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
2. PlaceMEN1500 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
9. PlaceRELAY MEN3000 mAlpe Adria Trophy 2 - Slovene Open Championships / Celje,SLO, 29.03. - 30.03.2014
 
7. PlaceMEN500 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
6. PlaceMEN1000 mBalkan Games 2014 / Celje, Slovenia, 01.03. - 02.03.2014
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1500 mDanubia Series 1, Austrian Open, Vienna, AUT, 13.09. - 15.09.2013
 
2. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1500 mSanta Claus Cup 2012, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2012
2. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN500 mSanta Claus Cup 2012, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2012
2. PlaceSENIOR & JUN A MEN1000 mSanta Claus Cup 2012, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2012
 
24. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
11. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 3, Czech Open, Benatky n Jizerou, CZE, 16.11. - 18.11.2012
 
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
9. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
13. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mDanubia Series 2, Sanok Open, Sanok, POL, Split times, 07.10. - 09.10.2011
 
11. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mPannonia Open, Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN, 04.02. - 06.02.2011
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
15. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Spisska Nova Ves, SVK, 17.12. - 19.12.2010
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, 17.09. - 19.09.2010
 
20. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
9. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
5. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
8. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mAustrian Open, Vienna Cup - Danubia Series, Vienna, AUT, 10.10. - 12.10.2008
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
2. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS400 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
8. PlaceRELAY MEN2000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS400 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
4. PlaceRELAY JUNIOR MEN2000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
7. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 01.12. - 02.12.2007
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS800 m2nd Zagreb's Short Track Day, Zagreb, CRO, 21.10. - 21.10.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS400 m2nd Zagreb's Short Track Day, Zagreb, CRO, 21.10. - 21.10.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR D BOYS500 m2nd Zagreb's Short Track Day, Zagreb, CRO, 21.10. - 21.10.2007
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
 
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
1. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
 
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS222 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
16. PlaceRELAY C-D-E BOYS2000 mPannonia Open, Budapest, HUN, Danubia & Cadet Series, 23.03. - 25.03.2007
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS500 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS333 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS400 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006
5. PlaceJUNIOR E BOYS800 mMikulas Cup, Budapest, HUN, 02.12. - 03.12.2006