Biography for

Name:POPOV Toni
Country:BUL    BUL
Gender:Men
Birthdate:01.12.1991
Age:25
Age-Category:Senior  
Home Town:
Club:SCIS



Results of 11 Overall competition(s) are available.

Personal 3 Bests (from available competitions)


500 mJUNIOR A MEN46.513Austrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
500 mJUNIOR A MEN46.538Austrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
500 mJUNIOR B MEN47.344Sanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:26.430Zagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
800 mJUNIOR C BOYS1:26.974Zagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
 
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:39.505Slovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
1000 mJUNIOR A MEN1:39.931Austrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
1000 mJUNIOR B MEN1:42.188Sanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:35.353Austrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
1500 mJUNIOR B MEN2:35.875Sanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
1500 mJUNIOR A MEN2:36.215Sanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009


Overall Classifications


14. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
15. PlaceJUNIOR A MENSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
5. PlaceJUNIOR A MENAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
4. PlaceMENRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
19. PlaceJUNIOR B MENPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MENSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MENAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYSZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007


Distance Classifications


13. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
13. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSlovak Open, Danubia Series, Bardejov, SVK, 18.12. - 20.12.2009
 
10. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
17. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mSanok Open, Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Live, 20.11. - 22.11.2009
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN500 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
7. PlaceJUNIOR A MEN1000 mAustrian Open, Danubia Series, Wien, AUT, 23.10. - 25.10.2009
 
4. PlaceMEN500 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
8. PlaceMEN1000 mRomanian Open, Danubia Series, Miercurea Ciuc, ROU, Live, 18.09. - 20.09.2009
 
21. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
19. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mPannonia Open – Danubia Series, Budapest, HUN LIVE, 30.01. - 01.02.2009
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
3. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanta Claus Cup, Budapest, HUN, 13.12. - 14.12.2008
 
15. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
19. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mSanok Cup - Danubia Series, Sanok, POL, Split Times, 21.11. - 23.11.2008
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy, Zagreb Trophy, Zagreb, CRO, 16.03. - 16.03.2008
 
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
6. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN500 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
5. PlaceJUNIOR B MEN1000 mAlpe-Adria Trophy - Op. Slovenian Championships 2008, Celje, SLO , 15.03. - 15.03.2008
 
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
2. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mOpen Slovenian Championships, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Celje, SLO, 01.04. - 01.04.2007
 
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
4. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS500 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS800 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007
3. PlaceJUNIOR C BOYS1000 mZagreb Trophy, Alpe Adria Cup 2007, Zagreb, CRO, 31.03. - 31.03.2007